Walpar Nutritions

Pharmaceuticals & Drugs
₹26.10
+0%
Prev close ₹26.10
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Walpar Nutritions Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Walpar Nutritions →

Walpar Nutritions Share Price Chart

Walpar Nutritions last traded at ₹26.10 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +13.5%, three months the stock moved -20.9%, year the stock moved -33.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹22.00 – ₹48.30, with the latest close 46.0% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Walpar Nutritions

Incorporated in 2009, Walpar Nutrition Ltd develops and manufactures various pharmaceutical products.[1]

Business Overview:[1][2] WNL is in the business of manufacturing and trading of Pharmaceutical, Nutraceutical, Herbal, and Ayurvedic Products. The company has a presence across 42+ countries and has served 650+ clients.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹25.78 Cr
52W High₹50.60
52W Low₹21.25
P/E Ratio8.03
P/B Ratio1.36
EPS₹3.42
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)14%
Sales Growth (3yr)31%
Profit Growth (3yr)61%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Walpar Nutritions reported sales of ₹42.30 crore (+34.8%) and net profit of ₹1.50 crore (+16.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Walpar Nutritions quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202642.303.728.791.501.26
Sep 202536.492.948.061.501.37
Mar 202539.243.087.851.391.11
Sep 202432.532.648.121.411.37
Mar 202431.382.768.801.291.26
Sep 202331.141.996.390.650.43
Mar 202318.622.5013.431.141.07
Sep 202216.521.006.05-0.33-0.42
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+33.2%+122.7%+145.5%+96.9%+110.7%+17.2%+34.8%
Operating profit growth+390.2%+290.2%+441.2%+164.0%+23.2%+47.7%+34.8%
Net profit growth+850.0%+441.7%+437.5%–+21.9%+130.8%+16.3%
EPS growth+463.2%+207.1%+366.7%–+3.7%+218.6%+0.0%
OPM %13.4%6.4%8.8%8.1%7.9%8.1%8.8%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Walpar Nutritions reported sales of ₹78.79 crore (+9.8%) and net profit of ₹3.00 crore (+7.5%), compared with the previous year.

Walpar Nutritions annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202678.796.668.453.002.63
Mar 202571.765.727.972.792.47
Mar 202462.524.757.601.941.68
Mar 202335.143.499.930.810.65
Mar 202226.761.023.810.360.42
Mar 20216.070.467.580.150.22
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+340.9%+31.3%+77.9%+14.8%+9.8%
Operating profit growth+121.7%+242.2%+36.1%+20.4%+16.4%
Net profit growth+140.0%+125.0%+139.5%+43.8%+7.5%
EPS growth+90.9%+54.8%+158.5%+47.0%+6.5%
OPM %3.8%9.9%7.6%8.0%8.5%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding68.82%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Walpar Nutritions.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Walpar Nutritions.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Walpar Nutritions today?

Walpar Nutritions shares were last quoted at ₹26.10 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Walpar Nutritions?

Walpar Nutritions has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 8.03 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.36. The industry P/E is 53.33.

What is the 52-week high and low of Walpar Nutritions?

The 52-week high of Walpar Nutritions is ₹50.60 and the 52-week low is ₹21.25.

What is the market cap of Walpar Nutritions?

The market capitalisation of Walpar Nutritions is about ₹25.78 crore.

How did Walpar Nutritions perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Walpar Nutritions reported sales of ₹42.30 crore (+34.8%) and net profit of ₹1.50 crore (+16.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Walpar Nutritions a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Walpar Nutritions has a 3-year ROE of 14.00%, 3-year profit growth of 61.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Walpar Nutritions?

Promoters hold about 68.82% of Walpar Nutritions.

Which sector does Walpar Nutritions belong to?

Walpar Nutritions belongs to the Pharmaceuticals & Drugs sector.

Other Pharmaceuticals & Drugs stocks

All Pharmaceuticals & Drugs stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Walpar Nutritions →