Viyash Scientific last traded at ₹234.89 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -10.0%, three months the stock moved -8.5%, year the stock moved +17.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹187.25 – ₹278.20, with the latest close 15.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Sequent Scientific is India's leading animal health company, with presence in 5+ continents across 100 countries. Sequent Scientific Limited provides a wide-ranging portfolio of animal health products, including Finished Dose Formulations, APIs, as well as analytical services to the pharmaceutical and life sciences industries.
Business segments The company has 2 business segments: Formulation and API. [1]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Viyash Scientific reported sales of ₹946.00 crore (+19.4%) and net profit of ₹79.00 crore (+113.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 946.00 | 178.00 | 19.00 | 79.00 | 1.51 |
| Mar 2026 | 920.00 | 184.00 | 20.00 | 66.00 | 1.19 |
| Dec 2025 | 858.00 | 176.00 | 20.00 | 49.00 | 0.88 |
| Sep 2025 | 850.00 | 173.00 | 20.00 | 73.00 | 2.18 |
| Jun 2025 | 792.00 | 119.00 | 15.00 | 37.00 | 1.27 |
| Mar 2025 | 402.00 | 46.00 | 12.00 | 10.00 | 0.37 |
| Dec 2024 | 774.00 | 100.00 | 13.00 | 42.00 | 1.78 |
| Sep 2024 | 369.00 | 39.00 | 11.00 | 6.00 | 0.10 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +6.6% | +135.3% | +11.4% | +103.1% | +130.4% | +10.9% | +128.9% | +19.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +160.0% | +354.5% | +43.8% | +183.3% | +343.6% | +76.0% | +300.0% | +49.6% |
| Net profit growth | – | +281.8% | +900.0% | +311.1% | +1116.7% | +16.7% | +560.0% | +113.5% |
| EPS growth | – | +439.4% | – | +388.5% | +2080.0% | -50.6% | +221.6% | +18.9% |
| OPM % | 11.0% | 13.0% | 12.0% | 15.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 19.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Viyash Scientific reported sales of ₹3,420.00 crore (+120.5%) and net profit of ₹225.00 crore (+603.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 3,420 | 653.00 | 19.00 | 225.00 | 4.06 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,551 | 162.00 | 10.00 | 32.00 | 0.87 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,370 | 61.00 | 4.00 | -30.00 | -1.44 |
| Mar 2023 | 1,421 | 12.00 | 1.00 | -122.00 | -4.86 |
| Mar 2022 | 1,413 | 109.00 | 8.00 | 45.00 | 1.65 |
| Mar 2021 | 1,362 | 212.00 | 16.00 | 104.00 | 3.84 |
| Mar 2020 | 1,179 | 170.00 | 14.00 | 82.00 | 2.81 |
| Mar 2019 | 1,039 | 125.00 | 12.00 | 57.00 | 1.97 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +22.5% | +13.5% | +15.5% | +3.7% | +0.6% | -3.6% | +13.2% | +120.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +50.6% | +36.0% | +24.7% | -48.6% | -89.0% | +408.3% | +165.6% | +303.1% |
| Net profit growth | -86.8% | +43.9% | +26.8% | -56.7% | -371.1% | – | – | +603.1% |
| EPS growth | -88.6% | +42.6% | +36.7% | -57.0% | -394.5% | – | – | +366.7% |
| OPM % | 12.0% | 14.0% | 16.0% | 8.0% | 1.0% | 4.0% | 10.0% | 19.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Viyash Scientific.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Viyash Scientific consolidated net profit rises 107.07% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Viyash Scientific FY26 Profit Rises as Appco Pharma Leads Growth - Whalesbook
Viyash Scientific Targets $1 Billion Revenue and $250 Million EBITDA by 2032 - scanx.trade
Viyash Scientific shares were last quoted at ₹234.89 (+0.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Viyash Scientific has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 63.00 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.61. The industry P/E is 53.33.
The 52-week high of Viyash Scientific is ₹297.90 and the 52-week low is ₹178.40.
The market capitalisation of Viyash Scientific is about ₹10,795.59 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Viyash Scientific reported sales of ₹946.00 crore (+19.4%) and net profit of ₹79.00 crore (+113.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Viyash Scientific has a 3-year ROE of 4.00%, 3-year profit growth of 73.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 61.31% of Viyash Scientific.
Viyash Scientific belongs to the Pharmaceuticals & Drugs sector.