Vivanza Biosciences last traded at ₹1.75 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -6.9%, three months the stock moved -1.1%, year the stock moved -15.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1.69 – ₹2.61, with the latest close 33.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2016, Vivanza Biosciences Ltd is in the business of providing medicines and healthcare solutions[1]
Business Overview:[1] VBL's core areas include research and development, manufacturing, and distribution of a wide range of pharmaceutical products
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Vivanza Biosciences reported sales of ₹9.29 crore (+3.9%) and net profit of ₹0.15 crore (+66.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 9.29 | -0.07 | -0.75 | 0.15 | 0.04 |
| Mar 2026 | 6.36 | -0.23 | -3.62 | -0.45 | -0.11 |
| Dec 2025 | 45.25 | 0.21 | 0.46 | 0.20 | 0.05 |
| Sep 2025 | 55.36 | 0.61 | 1.10 | 0.56 | 0.14 |
| Jun 2025 | 8.94 | 0.15 | 1.68 | 0.09 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.48 | -0.96 | -200.00 | -1.00 | -0.25 |
| Dec 2024 | 1.50 | 0.13 | 8.67 | 0.04 | 0.01 |
| Sep 2024 | 3.00 | 0.11 | 3.67 | 0.02 | 0.00 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -60.6% | -77.1% | -89.1% | +266.4% | +1745.3% | +2916.7% | +1225.0% | +3.9% |
| Operating profit growth | -65.6% | -55.2% | – | -58.3% | +454.5% | +61.5% | – | -146.7% |
| Net profit growth | -92.3% | -81.0% | – | -66.7% | +2700.0% | +400.0% | – | +66.7% |
| EPS growth | -100.0% | -80.0% | – | -71.4% | – | +400.0% | – | +100.0% |
| OPM % | 3.7% | 8.7% | -200.0% | 1.7% | 1.1% | 0.5% | -3.6% | -0.8% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Vivanza Biosciences reported sales of ₹116.00 crore (+1463.3%) and net profit of ₹0.00 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 116.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 0.10 |
| Mar 2025 | 7.42 | -0.36 | -4.85 | -0.67 | -0.17 |
| Mar 2024 | 27.84 | 1.08 | 3.88 | 0.55 | 0.14 |
| Mar 2023 | 17.81 | 0.67 | 3.76 | 0.60 | 0.15 |
| Mar 2022 | 10.39 | -0.06 | -0.58 | 0.33 | 0.08 |
| Mar 2021 | 9.89 | 0.09 | 0.91 | 0.08 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2020 | 9.56 | -0.34 | -3.56 | -0.21 | -0.05 |
| Mar 2019 | 2.66 | -0.02 | -0.75 | -0.44 | -0.11 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -58.7% | +259.4% | +3.5% | +5.1% | +71.4% | +56.3% | -73.3% | +1463.3% |
| Operating profit growth | -103.3% | – | – | -166.7% | – | +61.2% | -133.3% | – |
| Net profit growth | -309.5% | – | – | +312.5% | +81.8% | -8.3% | -221.8% | – |
| EPS growth | -320.0% | – | – | +300.0% | +87.5% | -6.7% | -221.4% | – |
| OPM % | -0.8% | -3.6% | 0.9% | -0.6% | 3.8% | 3.9% | -4.9% | 1.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Vivanza Biosciences.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Vivanza Biosciences.
Vivanza Biosciences shares were last quoted at ₹1.75 (+3.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Vivanza Biosciences has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 16.09 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.57. The industry P/E is 53.33.
The 52-week high of Vivanza Biosciences is ₹2.72 and the 52-week low is ₹1.52.
The market capitalisation of Vivanza Biosciences is about ₹7.08 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Vivanza Biosciences reported sales of ₹9.29 crore (+3.9%) and net profit of ₹0.15 crore (+66.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Vivanza Biosciences has a 3-year ROE of 2.00%, 3-year profit growth of -13.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 20.02% of Vivanza Biosciences.
Vivanza Biosciences belongs to the Pharmaceuticals & Drugs sector.