Vishal Fabrics last traded at ₹16.96 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -6.5%, three months the stock moved -16.1%, year the stock moved -45.7%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹15.81 – ₹28.58, with the latest close 40.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1985, Vishal Fabrics Ltd manufactures and sells various Textile products like Dyed yarn, Denim Fabrics and job work of Textile products[1]
Business Overview:[1][2][3] VFL is a part of the Ahmedabad-based Chiripal Group. It is an ISO 9001:2015, ISO 14001:2015, OEKO-TEX certified business of manufacturing, dyeing, printing, processing denim, and other wide range of fabrics, etc. on its own and also on a job work basis.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Vishal Fabrics reported sales of ₹379.09 crore (-4.6%) and net profit of ₹7.05 crore (-12.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 379.09 | 26.07 | 6.88 | 7.05 | 0.28 |
| Mar 2026 | 348.15 | 25.78 | 7.40 | 7.51 | 0.30 |
| Dec 2025 | 423.70 | 28.99 | 6.84 | 7.78 | 0.31 |
| Sep 2025 | 433.09 | 29.64 | 6.84 | 8.81 | 0.36 |
| Jun 2025 | 397.17 | 28.46 | 7.17 | 8.08 | 0.39 |
| Mar 2025 | 391.46 | 27.99 | 7.15 | 4.88 | 0.25 |
| Dec 2024 | 403.68 | 31.18 | 7.72 | 7.68 | 0.39 |
| Sep 2024 | 384.78 | 30.48 | 7.92 | 6.50 | 0.33 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +24.5% | +0.6% | -4.9% | +16.8% | +12.6% | +5.0% | -11.1% | -4.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +40.3% | +9.7% | -7.2% | +7.4% | -2.8% | -7.0% | -7.9% | -8.4% |
| Net profit growth | +46.1% | -2.2% | -25.2% | +69.0% | +35.5% | +1.3% | +53.9% | -12.7% |
| EPS growth | +43.5% | -2.5% | -24.2% | +62.5% | +9.1% | -20.5% | +20.0% | -28.2% |
| OPM % | 7.9% | 7.7% | 7.2% | 7.2% | 6.8% | 6.8% | 7.4% | 6.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Vishal Fabrics reported sales of ₹1,602.00 crore (+5.4%) and net profit of ₹32.00 crore (+10.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,602 | 113.00 | 7.00 | 32.00 | 1.30 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,520 | 116.00 | 8.00 | 29.00 | 1.47 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,450 | 102.00 | 7.00 | 21.00 | 1.07 |
| Mar 2023 | 1,548 | 136.00 | 9.00 | 53.00 | 2.67 |
| Mar 2022 | 1,547 | 161.00 | 10.00 | 69.00 | 3.49 |
| Mar 2021 | 968.00 | 88.00 | 9.00 | 18.00 | 0.92 |
| Mar 2020 | 1,297 | 103.00 | 8.00 | 30.00 | 1.52 |
| Mar 2019 | 998.00 | 75.00 | 7.00 | 18.00 | 0.90 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +12.0% | +30.0% | -25.4% | +59.8% | +0.1% | -6.3% | +4.8% | +5.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +36.4% | +37.3% | -14.6% | +83.0% | -15.5% | -25.0% | +13.7% | -2.6% |
| Net profit growth | +12.5% | +66.7% | -40.0% | +283.3% | -23.2% | -60.4% | +38.1% | +10.3% |
| EPS growth | +13.9% | +68.9% | -39.5% | +279.3% | -23.5% | -59.9% | +37.4% | -11.6% |
| OPM % | 7.0% | 8.0% | 9.0% | 10.0% | 9.0% | 7.0% | 8.0% | 7.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Vishal Fabrics.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Vishal Nirmiti Shares Decline 2.3% On Debut
Vishal Nirmiti Shares Decline 2.3% On Debut
Vishal Nirmiti Shares Decline 2.3% On Debut
Vishal Nirmiti Shares Decline 2.3% On Debut
Vishal Nirmiti Shares Decline 2.3% On Debut
Vishal Nirmiti Shares Decline 2.3% On Debut
Vishal Nirmiti Shares Decline 2.3% On Debut
Vishal Nirmiti Shares Decline 2.3% On Debut
Vishal Nirmiti Shares Decline 2.3% On Debut
Vishal Nirmiti Shares Decline 2.3% On Debut
Vishal Fabrics shares were last quoted at ₹16.96 (-1.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Vishal Fabrics has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 12.78 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.68. The industry P/E is 46.94.
The 52-week high of Vishal Fabrics is ₹31.90 and the 52-week low is ₹14.66.
The market capitalisation of Vishal Fabrics is about ₹442.97 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Vishal Fabrics reported sales of ₹379.09 crore (-4.6%) and net profit of ₹7.05 crore (-12.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Vishal Fabrics has a 3-year ROE of 6.00%, 3-year profit growth of -15.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 55.06% of Vishal Fabrics.
Vishal Fabrics belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.