Virat Leasing last traded at ₹57.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -6.6%, three months the stock moved +10.3%, year the stock moved +115.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹22.07 – ₹61.87, with the latest close 7.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1984, Virat Leasing Ltd is in the business of financing and investment[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] VLL is a Non Systematically Important Non Deposit taking Non-Banking Finance Company, which operates in West Bengal and specializes in making investments in shares and Securities, extending loans and advances and other financial services activities, except insurance and pension, funding activities, etc.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Virat Leasing reported sales of ₹0.20 crore (-13.0%) and net profit of ₹0.06 crore (+50.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 0.20 | 0.09 | 45.00 | 0.06 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2026 | 0.12 | 0.09 | 75.00 | 0.11 | 0.04 |
| Dec 2025 | 0.20 | -1.08 | -540.00 | -1.04 | -0.40 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.31 | 0.22 | 70.97 | 0.16 | 0.06 |
| Jun 2025 | 0.23 | 0.06 | 26.09 | 0.04 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.22 | 0.12 | 54.55 | 0.12 | 0.05 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.21 | -0.07 | -33.33 | -0.07 | -0.03 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.24 | -0.50 | -208.33 | -0.48 | -0.18 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -17.2% | +31.3% | +0.0% | -14.8% | +29.2% | -4.8% | -45.5% | -13.0% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | +100.0% | -62.5% | – | – | -25.0% | +50.0% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | +200.0% | -69.2% | – | – | -8.3% | +50.0% |
| EPS growth | – | – | +150.0% | -60.0% | – | – | -20.0% | +0.0% |
| OPM % | -208.3% | -33.3% | 54.6% | 26.1% | 71.0% | -540.0% | 75.0% | 45.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Virat Leasing reported sales of ₹0.87 crore (-6.5%) and net profit of ₹-0.73 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 0.87 | -0.72 | -82.76 | -0.73 | -0.28 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.93 | -0.25 | -26.88 | -0.30 | -0.12 |
| Mar 2024 | 0.87 | -0.05 | -5.75 | -0.13 | -0.05 |
| Mar 2023 | 0.99 | 0.01 | 1.01 | -0.05 | -0.02 |
| Mar 2022 | 0.89 | 0.23 | 25.84 | 0.03 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2021 | 0.69 | 0.11 | 15.94 | 0.09 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2020 | 0.85 | 0.15 | 17.65 | 0.12 | 0.05 |
| Mar 2019 | 0.84 | 0.07 | 8.33 | 0.04 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -68.5% | +1.2% | -18.8% | +29.0% | +11.2% | -12.1% | +6.9% | -6.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +16.7% | +114.3% | -26.7% | +109.1% | -95.7% | -600.0% | – | – |
| Net profit growth | +33.3% | +200.0% | -25.0% | -66.7% | -266.7% | – | – | – |
| EPS growth | +100.0% | +150.0% | -40.0% | -66.7% | -300.0% | – | – | – |
| OPM % | 8.3% | 17.7% | 15.9% | 25.8% | 1.0% | -5.8% | -26.9% | -82.8% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Virat Leasing.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Virat Leasing standalone net profit rises 50.00% in the June 2026 quarter - business-standard.com
Virat Leasing standalone net profit rises 50.00% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Virat Leasing shares were last quoted at ₹57.00 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Virat Leasing has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 347.06 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.85. The industry P/E is 25.35.
The 52-week high of Virat Leasing is ₹70.30 and the 52-week low is ₹21.03.
The market capitalisation of Virat Leasing is about ₹153.17 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Virat Leasing reported sales of ₹0.20 crore (-13.0%) and net profit of ₹0.06 crore (+50.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Virat Leasing has a 3-year ROE of -2.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Virat Leasing belongs to the Finance - NBFC sector.