Virat Industries

Textiles & Apparel
₹414.75
-4.99%
Prev close ₹436.55
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Virat Industries Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Virat Industries →

Virat Industries Share Price Chart

Virat Industries last traded at ₹414.75 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -7.8%, three months the stock moved -16.3%, year the stock moved -34.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹300.00 – ₹669.95, with the latest close 38.1% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Virat Industries

Incorporated in 1995, Virat Industries Ltd is a manufacturer and Exporter of premium quality of dress and sport socks for Men, Ladies and Children[1]

Business Overview:[1] Company manufactures socks for export to the European market through computerized electronic knitting machines by Lonati and Matec, Italy and KTM, Korea supported with balancing equipment from Spain and other European markets

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹540.12 Cr
52W High₹741.15
52W Low₹293.15
P/E Ratio87.30
P/B Ratio4.07
EPS₹4.26
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)4%
Sales Growth (3yr)-11%
Profit Growth (3yr)35%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Virat Industries reported sales of ₹9.46 crore (+9.9%) and net profit of ₹2.13 crore (+142.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Virat Industries quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20269.461.5115.962.131.47
Mar 20265.10-0.37-7.251.050.72
Dec 20255.850.284.791.180.81
Sep 20257.240.7410.221.821.25
Jun 20258.610.303.480.880.61
Mar 20257.730.212.720.180.37
Dec 20246.310.335.230.120.24
Sep 202411.590.242.070.390.79
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+38.1%-25.4%+34.9%+43.7%-37.5%-7.3%-34.0%+9.9%
Operating profit growth-59.3%–-30.0%-33.3%+208.3%-15.2%-276.2%+403.3%
Net profit growth+8.3%–+80.0%+300.0%+366.7%+883.3%+483.3%+142.0%
EPS growth+8.2%–+85.0%+35.6%+58.2%+237.5%+94.6%+141.0%
OPM %2.1%5.2%2.7%3.5%10.2%4.8%-7.3%16.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Virat Industries reported sales of ₹26.79 crore (-15.3%) and net profit of ₹4.94 crore (+448.9%), compared with the previous year.

Virat Industries annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202626.790.953.554.943.40
Mar 202531.631.223.860.901.83
Mar 202432.421.544.750.761.54
Mar 202337.683.068.121.623.29
Mar 202224.662.8811.681.352.74
Mar 202119.562.0910.690.791.60
Mar 202026.383.1912.091.483.01
Mar 201924.132.9512.230.651.32
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-29.2%+9.3%-25.9%+26.1%+52.8%-14.0%-2.4%-15.3%
Operating profit growth-42.6%+8.1%-34.5%+37.8%+6.3%-49.7%-20.8%-22.1%
Net profit growth-81.3%+127.7%-46.6%+70.9%+20.0%-53.1%+18.4%+448.9%
EPS growth-81.3%+128.0%-46.8%+71.3%+20.1%-53.2%+18.8%+85.8%
OPM %12.2%12.1%10.7%11.7%8.1%4.8%3.9%3.6%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding74.55%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Virat Industries.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Virat Industries.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Virat Industries today?

Virat Industries shares were last quoted at ₹414.75 (-5.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Virat Industries?

Virat Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 87.30 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.07. The industry P/E is 24.95.

What is the 52-week high and low of Virat Industries?

The 52-week high of Virat Industries is ₹741.15 and the 52-week low is ₹293.15.

What is the market cap of Virat Industries?

The market capitalisation of Virat Industries is about ₹540.12 crore.

How did Virat Industries perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Virat Industries reported sales of ₹9.46 crore (+9.9%) and net profit of ₹2.13 crore (+142.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Virat Industries a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Virat Industries has a 3-year ROE of 4.00%, 3-year profit growth of 35.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Virat Industries?

Promoters hold about 74.55% of Virat Industries.

Which sector does Virat Industries belong to?

Virat Industries belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.

Other Textiles & Apparel stocks

All Textiles & Apparel stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Virat Industries →