Vinyoflex last traded at ₹51.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.5%, three months the stock moved -6.2%, year the stock moved -19.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹41.99 – ₹61.00, with the latest close 16.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1996, Vinyoflex Ltd manufactures PVC films and sheets[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] VFL is a part of the Roseli Group. It is a ISO 9001-2008 certified co. which is in the business of manufacturing and export of PVC films and sheets both plain and printed, flexible rigid & semi-rigid, viz: a) PVC Artificial Leather Cloth b) PVC Sheetings Films, and c) Precision Investment Casting
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Vinyoflex reported sales of ₹9.41 crore (+4.3%) and net profit of ₹0.84 crore (+35.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 9.41 | 1.19 | 12.65 | 0.84 | 1.94 |
| Mar 2026 | 11.80 | 1.46 | 12.37 | 1.08 | 2.50 |
| Dec 2025 | 9.56 | 1.23 | 12.87 | 0.91 | 2.11 |
| Sep 2025 | 9.85 | 0.75 | 7.61 | 0.60 | 1.39 |
| Jun 2025 | 9.02 | 0.83 | 9.20 | 0.62 | 1.44 |
| Mar 2025 | 10.73 | 0.54 | 5.03 | 0.44 | 1.02 |
| Dec 2024 | 12.20 | 1.64 | 13.44 | 1.12 | 2.59 |
| Sep 2024 | 8.90 | 0.33 | 3.71 | 0.30 | 0.69 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -19.4% | -9.8% | -8.4% | -9.8% | +10.7% | -21.6% | +10.0% | +4.3% |
| Operating profit growth | -76.3% | -4.7% | -57.8% | -18.6% | +127.3% | -25.0% | +170.4% | +43.4% |
| Net profit growth | -69.1% | -5.1% | -55.6% | -13.9% | +100.0% | -18.8% | +145.5% | +35.5% |
| EPS growth | -69.3% | -5.1% | -55.5% | -13.8% | +101.4% | -18.5% | +145.1% | +34.7% |
| OPM % | 3.7% | 13.4% | 5.0% | 9.2% | 7.6% | 12.9% | 12.4% | 12.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Vinyoflex reported sales of ₹40.23 crore (-3.8%) and net profit of ₹3.21 crore (+24.4%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 40.23 | 4.27 | 10.61 | 3.21 | 7.43 |
| Mar 2025 | 41.83 | 3.53 | 8.44 | 2.58 | 5.97 |
| Mar 2024 | 45.62 | 5.21 | 11.42 | 3.68 | 8.52 |
| Mar 2023 | 56.08 | 5.34 | 9.52 | 3.47 | 8.03 |
| Mar 2022 | 42.77 | 3.33 | 7.79 | 2.03 | 4.70 |
| Mar 2021 | 34.73 | 2.59 | 7.46 | 1.65 | 3.82 |
| Mar 2020 | 37.70 | 3.86 | 10.24 | 2.51 | 5.81 |
| Mar 2019 | 38.99 | 2.86 | 7.34 | 1.77 | 4.10 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +15.5% | -3.3% | -7.9% | +23.2% | +31.1% | -18.7% | -8.3% | -3.8% |
| Operating profit growth | -3.1% | +35.0% | -32.9% | +28.6% | +60.4% | -2.4% | -32.2% | +21.0% |
| Net profit growth | -5.3% | +41.8% | -34.3% | +23.0% | +70.9% | +6.1% | -29.9% | +24.4% |
| EPS growth | -5.3% | +41.7% | -34.3% | +23.0% | +70.9% | +6.1% | -29.9% | +24.5% |
| OPM % | 7.3% | 10.2% | 7.5% | 7.8% | 9.5% | 11.4% | 8.4% | 10.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Vinyoflex.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Vinyoflex reports Profit after tax of Rs 8.36 Mln, in the June 2026 quarter
Vinyoflex standalone net profit rises 145.45% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Vinyoflex shares were last quoted at ₹51.00 (+5.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Vinyoflex has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 6.14 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.58. The industry P/E is 50.10.
The 52-week high of Vinyoflex is ₹67.40 and the 52-week low is ₹35.95.
The market capitalisation of Vinyoflex is about ₹21.06 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Vinyoflex reported sales of ₹9.41 crore (+4.3%) and net profit of ₹0.84 crore (+35.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Vinyoflex has a 3-year ROE of 10.00%, 3-year profit growth of -3.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 51.23% of Vinyoflex.
Vinyoflex belongs to the Plastic Products - Others sector.
All Plastic Products - Others stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z