Kama Holdings last traded at ₹2,205.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -4.2%, three months the stock moved -16.4%, year the stock moved -25.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹2,205.00 – ₹3,087.90, with the latest close 28.6% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
KAMA Holdings Ltd is a core investment company while the principal activities of its subsidiaries are manufacturing, purchasing, and sale of technical textiles, chemicals, packaging films, and other polymers. [1]
Business Segments The Company receives revenue from the activities of its subsidiary companies. Technical Textiles business: Nylon tyre cord fabric, belting fabric, polyester tire cord fabric, and industrial yarns and their research and development. Chemicals business: Refrigerant gases, chloromethane, pharmaceuticals, fluorochemicals & allied products and their research and development. Packaging Film business: includes polyester films. Others: Coated fabric, laminated fabric, and other ancillary activities. [1]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Kama Holdings reported sales of ₹5,071.00 crore (+31.5%) and net profit of ₹762.00 crore (+74.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 5,071 | 1,050 | 21.00 | 762.00 | 119.56 |
| Mar 2026 | 4,658 | 1,049 | 23.00 | 584.00 | 91.69 |
| Dec 2025 | 3,743 | 795.00 | 21.00 | 434.00 | 68.06 |
| Sep 2025 | 3,672 | 792.00 | 22.00 | 390.00 | 61.39 |
| Jun 2025 | 3,857 | 855.00 | 22.00 | 436.00 | 68.89 |
| Mar 2025 | 4,350 | 975.00 | 22.00 | 527.00 | 82.63 |
| Dec 2024 | 3,526 | 641.00 | 18.00 | 272.00 | 42.78 |
| Sep 2024 | 3,452 | 552.00 | 16.00 | 204.00 | 32.30 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +7.7% | +14.6% | +14.6% | +10.2% | +6.4% | +6.2% | +7.1% | +31.5% |
| Operating profit growth | -14.3% | +11.1% | +7.5% | +37.2% | +43.5% | +24.0% | +7.6% | +22.8% |
| Net profit growth | -32.0% | +6.7% | -15.4% | +73.7% | +91.2% | +59.6% | +10.8% | +74.8% |
| EPS growth | -31.2% | +6.3% | -35.3% | +76.0% | +90.1% | +59.1% | +11.0% | +73.6% |
| OPM % | 16.0% | 18.0% | 22.0% | 22.0% | 22.0% | 21.0% | 23.0% | 21.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Kama Holdings reported sales of ₹15,930.00 crore (+7.4%) and net profit of ₹1,844.00 crore (+47.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 15,930 | 3,491 | 22.00 | 1,844 | 290.04 |
| Mar 2025 | 14,828 | 2,792 | 19.00 | 1,254 | 196.86 |
| Mar 2024 | 13,440 | 2,838 | 21.00 | 1,539 | 272.27 |
| Mar 2023 | 15,095 | 3,714 | 25.00 | 2,324 | 390.57 |
| Mar 2022 | 12,503 | 3,138 | 25.00 | 1,889 | 296.40 |
| Mar 2021 | 8,468 | 2,166 | 26.00 | 1,196 | 187.61 |
| Mar 2020 | 7,270 | 1,477 | 20.00 | 1,017 | 164.16 |
| Mar 2019 | 7,153 | 1,274 | 18.00 | 647.00 | 105.40 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +27.0% | +1.6% | +16.5% | +47.6% | +20.7% | -11.0% | +10.3% | +7.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +38.6% | +15.9% | +46.6% | +44.9% | +18.4% | -23.6% | -1.6% | +25.0% |
| Net profit growth | +41.3% | +57.2% | +17.6% | +57.9% | +23.0% | -33.8% | -18.5% | +47.0% |
| EPS growth | +39.7% | +55.7% | +14.3% | +58.0% | +31.8% | -30.3% | -27.7% | +47.3% |
| OPM % | 18.0% | 20.0% | 26.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 21.0% | 19.0% | 22.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Kama Holdings.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Kama Holdings Share Price Flat Despite ₹23.20 Interim Dividend Announcement
Kama Holdings - Quaterly Results
Kama Holdings - Quaterly Results
Kama Holdings shares were last quoted at ₹2,205.00 (-1.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Kama Holdings has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 6.60 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.83. The industry P/E is 40.24.
The 52-week high of Kama Holdings is ₹3,150.00 and the 52-week low is ₹2,227.35.
The market capitalisation of Kama Holdings is about ₹7,213.96 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Kama Holdings reported sales of ₹5,071.00 crore (+31.5%) and net profit of ₹762.00 crore (+74.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Kama Holdings has a 3-year ROE of 12.00%, 3-year profit growth of -8.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 75.00% of Kama Holdings.
Kama Holdings belongs to the Plastic Products - Others sector.
All Plastic Products - Others stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z