Tarsons Products

Plastic Products - Others
₹330
+2.82%
Prev close ₹320.95
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Tarsons Products Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Tarsons Products →

Tarsons Products Share Price Chart

Tarsons Products last traded at ₹330.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +4.8%, three months the stock moved +49.5%, year the stock moved +7.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹176.63 – ₹364.10, with the latest close 9.4% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Tarsons Products

Tarsons Products Ltd. (TPL) is an Indian labware company engaged in the designing, development, manufacturing, and marketing of 'consumables', 'reusables' and 'others' including benchtop equipment, used in various laboratories across research organizations, academia institutes, pharmaceutical companies, Contract Research Organizations, Diagnostic companies, and hospitals[1]

India’s Leading Labware Company[1] One of the leading Indian labware company engaged in designing, development, manufacturing and marketing of consumables, reusables and others (including benchtop equipment & instruments)

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹1767.51 Cr
52W High₹374.40
52W Low₹164.15
P/E Ratio158.95
P/B Ratio2.80
EPS₹2.09
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)5%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Tarsons Products reported sales of ₹110.24 crore (+20.7%) and net profit of ₹-1.44 crore (-180.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Tarsons Products quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 2026110.2425.9923.58-1.44-0.27
Mar 2026120.9334.2728.344.180.79
Dec 2025107.8931.5229.215.040.95
Sep 2025102.3327.4526.823.320.62
Jun 202591.3624.7027.041.780.33
Mar 2025112.6937.0232.8510.201.92
Dec 202495.6829.6430.985.260.99
Sep 202499.2525.3125.5010.291.93
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+16.8%+54.8%+6.6%+7.7%+3.1%+12.8%+7.3%+20.7%
Operating profit growth-42.9%+29.5%+22.4%+31.7%+8.5%+6.3%-7.4%+5.2%
Net profit growth-65.1%-47.0%-1.2%-55.7%-67.7%-4.2%-59.0%-180.9%
EPS growth-65.2%-47.1%-1.0%-56.6%-67.9%-4.0%-58.9%-181.8%
OPM %25.5%31.0%32.9%27.0%26.8%29.2%28.3%23.6%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Tarsons Products reported sales of ₹423.00 crore (+7.9%) and net profit of ₹14.00 crore (-53.3%), compared with the previous year.

Tarsons Products annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026423.00118.0028.0014.002.69
Mar 2025392.00111.0028.0030.005.60
Mar 2024296.00100.0034.0043.008.01
Mar 2022301.00153.0051.00101.0018.92
Mar 2021229.00103.0045.0069.003,583.25
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2022Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+31.4%-1.7%+32.4%+7.9%
Operating profit growth+48.5%-34.6%+11.0%+6.3%
Net profit growth+46.4%-57.4%-30.2%-53.3%
EPS growth-99.5%-57.7%-30.1%-52.0%
OPM %51.0%34.0%28.0%28.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding47.30%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Tarsons Products.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Tarsons Products today?

Tarsons Products shares were last quoted at ₹330.00 (+2.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Tarsons Products?

Tarsons Products has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 158.95 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.80. The industry P/E is 45.47.

What is the 52-week high and low of Tarsons Products?

The 52-week high of Tarsons Products is ₹374.40 and the 52-week low is ₹164.15.

What is the market cap of Tarsons Products?

The market capitalisation of Tarsons Products is about ₹1,767.51 crore.

How did Tarsons Products perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Tarsons Products reported sales of ₹110.24 crore (+20.7%) and net profit of ₹-1.44 crore (-180.9%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Tarsons Products a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Tarsons Products has a 3-year ROE of 5.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Tarsons Products?

Promoters hold about 47.30% of Tarsons Products.

Which sector does Tarsons Products belong to?

Tarsons Products belongs to the Plastic Products - Others sector.

Other Plastic Products - Others stocks

All Plastic Products - Others stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Tarsons Products →