Commercial Syn Bags last traded at ₹261.15 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -12.9%, three months the stock moved +70.6%, year the stock moved +69.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹138.10 – ₹304.40, with the latest close 14.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1984, Commercial Syn Bags Ltd manufactuers and exports containers and packaging materials[1]
Business Overview:[1] Commercial Syn Bags Limited (Comsyn), based in Indore, is a leading manufacturer and exporter of packaging solutions, including Flexible Intermediate Bulk Containers (FIBCs), tarpaulins, woven sacks, and BOPP bags.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Commercial Syn Bags reported sales of ₹108.30 crore (+21.2%) and net profit of ₹9.68 crore (+91.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 108.30 | 14.54 | 13.43 | 9.68 | 2.40 |
| Mar 2026 | 100.18 | 11.26 | 11.24 | 7.11 | 1.76 |
| Dec 2025 | 96.99 | 11.33 | 11.68 | 6.25 | 1.56 |
| Sep 2025 | 97.44 | 12.07 | 12.39 | 8.54 | 2.14 |
| Jun 2025 | 89.38 | 10.14 | 11.34 | 5.06 | 1.27 |
| Mar 2025 | 97.02 | 10.03 | 10.34 | 7.23 | 1.81 |
| Dec 2024 | 83.84 | 7.96 | 9.49 | 3.27 | 0.82 |
| Sep 2024 | 85.63 | 6.52 | 7.61 | 2.40 | 0.60 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +27.6% | +20.6% | +40.4% | +19.0% | +13.8% | +15.7% | +3.3% | +21.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +5.0% | +143.4% | +30.1% | +79.2% | +85.1% | +42.3% | +12.3% | +43.4% |
| Net profit growth | +34.8% | +6440.0% | +154.6% | +406.0% | +255.8% | +91.1% | -1.7% | +91.3% |
| EPS growth | +33.3% | +8100.0% | +154.9% | +408.0% | +256.7% | +90.2% | -2.8% | +89.0% |
| OPM % | 7.6% | 9.5% | 10.3% | 11.3% | 12.4% | 11.7% | 11.2% | 13.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Commercial Syn Bags reported sales of ₹384.00 crore (+10.3%) and net profit of ₹27.00 crore (+58.8%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 384.00 | 45.00 | 12.00 | 27.00 | 6.68 |
| Mar 2025 | 348.00 | 36.00 | 10.00 | 17.00 | 4.29 |
| Mar 2024 | 288.00 | 27.00 | 9.00 | 8.00 | 1.97 |
| Mar 2023 | 290.00 | 24.00 | 8.00 | 8.00 | 2.02 |
| Mar 2022 | 323.00 | 34.00 | 10.00 | 18.00 | 4.92 |
| Mar 2021 | 213.00 | 26.00 | 12.00 | 12.00 | 3.37 |
| Mar 2020 | 191.00 | 24.00 | 12.00 | 11.00 | 3.22 |
| Mar 2019 | 207.00 | 26.00 | 12.00 | 11.00 | 3.18 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +28.6% | -7.7% | +11.5% | +51.6% | -10.2% | -0.7% | +20.8% | +10.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +73.3% | -7.7% | +8.3% | +30.8% | -29.4% | +12.5% | +33.3% | +25.0% |
| Net profit growth | +83.3% | +0.0% | +9.1% | +50.0% | -55.6% | +0.0% | +112.5% | +58.8% |
| EPS growth | +82.8% | +1.3% | +4.7% | +46.0% | -58.9% | -2.5% | +117.8% | +55.7% |
| OPM % | 12.0% | 12.0% | 12.0% | 10.0% | 8.0% | 9.0% | 10.0% | 12.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Commercial Syn Bags.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Commercial Syn Bags re-appoints Anil Choudhary, Ranjana Choudhary for three years - scanx.trade
Commercial Syn Bags consolidated net profit rises 60.90% in the June 2026 quarter - business-standard.com
Commercial Syn Bags Q1 Results: Net profit surges 91% YoY to ₹96.8 lakh - scanx.trade
Commercial Syn Bags shares were last quoted at ₹261.15 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Commercial Syn Bags has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 38.14 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 6.08. The industry P/E is 30.25.
The 52-week high of Commercial Syn Bags is ₹314.00 and the 52-week low is ₹137.40.
The market capitalisation of Commercial Syn Bags is about ₹1,132.05 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Commercial Syn Bags reported sales of ₹108.30 crore (+21.2%) and net profit of ₹9.68 crore (+91.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Commercial Syn Bags has a 3-year ROE of 12.00%, 3-year profit growth of 49.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 60.75% of Commercial Syn Bags.
Commercial Syn Bags belongs to the Plastic Products - Others sector.
All Plastic Products - Others stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z