Vilin Bio Med last traded at ₹52.05 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -11.7%, three months the stock moved +9.6%, year the stock moved +94.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹19.50 – ₹60.00, with the latest close 13.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2005, Vilin Bio Med Ltd is in the business of manufacturing and selling of pharmaceutical products[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] VBML is an ISO-9001-2008 & GMP certified manufacturer of Pharmaceutical formulations' viz. Oral Liquid (Syrups/Suspensions/Dry Powders (βeta & Non βeta-Lactam), Tablets & Capsules (βeta & Non βeta-Lactam), External Preparations, etc. It sells its products in bulk to Pharmaceuticals Manufacturers, Marketers and Traders. Company does not sell products under any brand name
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Vilin Bio Med reported sales of ₹32.60 crore (+299.5%) and net profit of ₹1.78 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 32.60 | 2.86 | 8.77 | 1.78 | 1.17 |
| Sep 2025 | 9.66 | 0.34 | 3.52 | 0.15 | 0.11 |
| Mar 2025 | 10.32 | 0.37 | 3.59 | 0.10 | 0.07 |
| Sep 2024 | 4.49 | 0.42 | 9.35 | 0.12 | 0.09 |
| Mar 2024 | 8.16 | -0.57 | -6.99 | -0.61 | -0.44 |
| Sep 2023 | 7.65 | 1.39 | 18.17 | 0.77 | 0.55 |
| Mar 2023 | 8.21 | 1.47 | 17.90 | 0.69 | 0.69 |
| Sep 2022 | 4.10 | 1.11 | 27.07 | 0.55 | 1.67 |
| Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +64.8% | +9.5% | +25.7% | +26.3% | +299.5% |
| Operating profit growth | -246.2% | -62.2% | -74.8% | -75.5% | – |
| Net profit growth | -3150.0% | -78.2% | -85.5% | -80.5% | – |
| EPS growth | -833.3% | -94.6% | -89.9% | -80.0% | – |
| OPM % | -7.0% | 9.4% | 3.6% | 3.5% | 8.8% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Vilin Bio Med reported sales of ₹42.26 crore (+185.3%) and net profit of ₹1.93 crore (+777.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 42.26 | 3.20 | 7.57 | 1.93 | 1.27 |
| Mar 2025 | 14.81 | 0.79 | 5.33 | 0.22 | 0.16 |
| Mar 2024 | 15.80 | 0.83 | 5.25 | 0.16 | 0.11 |
| Mar 2023 | 12.31 | 2.58 | 20.96 | 1.25 | 1.26 |
| Mar 2022 | 11.21 | 0.77 | 6.87 | 0.03 | 0.09 |
| Mar 2021 | 11.54 | 0.86 | 7.45 | 0.12 | 0.36 |
| Mar 2020 | 16.62 | 0.91 | 5.48 | 0.16 | 0.48 |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -30.6% | -2.9% | +9.8% | +28.4% | -6.3% | +185.3% |
| Operating profit growth | -5.5% | -10.5% | +235.1% | -67.8% | -4.8% | +305.1% |
| Net profit growth | -25.0% | -75.0% | +4066.7% | -87.2% | +37.5% | +777.3% |
| EPS growth | -25.0% | -75.0% | +1300.0% | -91.3% | +45.5% | +693.8% |
| OPM % | 7.5% | 6.9% | 21.0% | 5.3% | 5.3% | 7.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Vilin Bio Med.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Vilin Bio Med.
Vilin Bio Med shares were last quoted at ₹52.05 (+0.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Vilin Bio Med has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 40.87 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.77. The industry P/E is 53.33.
The 52-week high of Vilin Bio Med is ₹60.95 and the 52-week low is ₹18.95.
The market capitalisation of Vilin Bio Med is about ₹78.54 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Vilin Bio Med reported sales of ₹32.60 crore (+299.5%) and net profit of ₹1.78 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Vilin Bio Med has a 3-year ROE of 4.00%, 3-year profit growth of 16.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 56.65% of Vilin Bio Med.
Vilin Bio Med belongs to the Pharmaceuticals & Drugs sector.