Vikram Thermo India last traded at ₹433.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +33.9%, three months the stock moved +169.8%, year the stock moved +154.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹140.30 – ₹436.20, with the latest close 0.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1985, Vikram Thermo Ltd manufactures and sells basic pharma co-polymers[1]
Business Overview:[1] VTL is an ISO 9001, DRCOAT, and EXCiPACT International is a GMP-certified, integrated, research-based pharmaceutical excipient company. It manufactures, markets, and exports pharmaceutical excipients and chemicals.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Vikram Thermo India reported sales of ₹38.00 crore (+31.0%) and net profit of ₹13.00 crore (+62.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 38.00 | 18.00 | 48.00 | 13.00 | 4.23 |
| Mar 2026 | 38.00 | 12.00 | 32.00 | 9.00 | 2.71 |
| Dec 2025 | 34.00 | 15.00 | 44.00 | 11.00 | 3.49 |
| Sep 2025 | 35.00 | 15.00 | 45.00 | 11.00 | 3.53 |
| Jun 2025 | 29.00 | 11.00 | 40.00 | 8.00 | 2.53 |
| Mar 2025 | 27.00 | 7.00 | 25.00 | 4.00 | 1.30 |
| Dec 2024 | 34.00 | 13.00 | 39.00 | 9.00 | 2.87 |
| Sep 2024 | 34.00 | 12.00 | 37.00 | 10.00 | 3.12 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +0.0% | +41.7% | +0.0% | -6.5% | +2.9% | +0.0% | +40.7% | +31.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | +44.4% | +0.0% | -8.3% | +25.0% | +15.4% | +71.4% | +63.6% |
| Net profit growth | +25.0% | +50.0% | -20.0% | – | +10.0% | +22.2% | +125.0% | +62.5% |
| EPS growth | +18.6% | +40.0% | -17.2% | – | +13.1% | +21.6% | +108.5% | +67.2% |
| OPM % | 37.0% | 39.0% | 25.0% | 40.0% | 45.0% | 44.0% | 32.0% | 48.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Vikram Thermo India reported sales of ₹134.00 crore (+6.3%) and net profit of ₹38.00 crore (+375.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 134.00 | 54.00 | 40.00 | 38.00 | 12.26 |
| Mar 2025 | 126.00 | 45.00 | 35.00 | 8.00 | 2.58 |
| Mar 2024 | 126.00 | 38.00 | 30.00 | 25.00 | 8.08 |
| Mar 2023 | 112.00 | 26.00 | 23.00 | 17.00 | 5.39 |
| Mar 2022 | 93.00 | 15.00 | 16.00 | 9.00 | 2.76 |
| Mar 2021 | 74.00 | 18.00 | 25.00 | 12.00 | 3.83 |
| Mar 2020 | 56.00 | 12.00 | 21.00 | 7.00 | 2.30 |
| Mar 2019 | 58.00 | 9.00 | 15.00 | 4.00 | 1.58 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +18.4% | -3.4% | +32.1% | +25.7% | +20.4% | +12.5% | +0.0% | +6.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +80.0% | +33.3% | +50.0% | -16.7% | +73.3% | +46.2% | +18.4% | +20.0% |
| Net profit growth | +100.0% | +75.0% | +71.4% | -25.0% | +88.9% | +47.1% | -68.0% | +375.0% |
| EPS growth | +88.1% | +45.6% | +66.5% | -27.9% | +95.3% | +49.9% | -68.1% | +375.2% |
| OPM % | 15.0% | 21.0% | 25.0% | 16.0% | 23.0% | 30.0% | 35.0% | 40.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Vikram Thermo India.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Vikram Thermo Standalone June 2026 Net Sales at Rs 37.87 crore, up 32.41% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Mrs. Rachana Vikalp Patel increases stake in Vikram Thermo to 66.01% - scanx.trade
Vikram Thermo (India) standalone net profit rises 109.34% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Vikram Thermo India shares were last quoted at ₹433.00 (+12.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Vikram Thermo India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 30.62 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 7.89. The industry P/E is 50.00.
The 52-week high of Vikram Thermo India is ₹440.00 and the 52-week low is ₹132.00.
The market capitalisation of Vikram Thermo India is about ₹1,342.12 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Vikram Thermo India reported sales of ₹38.00 crore (+31.0%) and net profit of ₹13.00 crore (+62.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Vikram Thermo India has a 3-year ROE of 20.00%, 3-year profit growth of 32.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 66.01% of Vikram Thermo India.
Vikram Thermo India belongs to the Pharmaceuticals & Drugs sector.