Vikram Kamats Hospitality last traded at ₹28.96 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -14.2%, three months the stock moved -32.6%, year the stock moved -53.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹28.96 – ₹61.40, with the latest close 52.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2007, Vikram Kamats Hospitality Ltd is in the business of hospitality, food products, and allied activities[1]
Business Overview:[1] VKHL operates a chain of quick-service restaurants along national highways, state highways, and urban locations. The company focuses on developing operating systems and granting franchises under its Trade Marks to restaurants operating in Dine-in, Food Court, and Kiosk formats.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Vikram Kamats Hospitality reported sales of ₹14.97 crore (+15.6%) and net profit of ₹0.34 crore (+161.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 14.97 | 2.97 | 19.84 | 0.34 | 0.16 |
| Mar 2026 | 17.12 | 5.06 | 29.56 | 1.79 | 0.85 |
| Dec 2025 | 13.92 | 2.31 | 16.59 | -1.79 | -0.86 |
| Sep 2025 | 12.00 | 2.51 | 20.92 | 0.02 | 0.02 |
| Jun 2025 | 12.95 | 2.84 | 21.93 | 0.13 | 0.07 |
| Mar 2025 | 11.61 | 1.89 | 16.28 | 0.11 | 0.07 |
| Dec 2024 | 10.34 | 2.08 | 20.12 | 0.26 | 0.15 |
| Sep 2024 | 8.44 | 1.49 | 17.65 | 0.13 | 0.09 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +42.8% | +30.2% | +35.8% | +52.0% | +42.2% | +34.6% | +47.5% | +15.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +93.5% | +30.0% | +87.1% | +83.2% | +68.5% | +11.1% | +167.7% | +4.6% |
| Net profit growth | -67.5% | -58.7% | +57.1% | -23.5% | -84.6% | -788.5% | +1527.3% | +161.5% |
| EPS growth | -73.5% | -71.2% | +75.0% | -46.2% | -77.8% | -673.3% | +1114.3% | +128.6% |
| OPM % | 17.7% | 20.1% | 16.3% | 21.9% | 20.9% | 16.6% | 29.6% | 19.8% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Vikram Kamats Hospitality reported sales of ₹56.00 crore (+43.9%) and net profit of ₹0.15 crore (-77.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 56.00 | 12.72 | 22.71 | 0.15 | 0.08 |
| Mar 2025 | 38.91 | 6.99 | 17.96 | 0.66 | 0.40 |
| Mar 2024 | 29.07 | 4.44 | 15.27 | 1.72 | 1.32 |
| Mar 2023 | 25.12 | 1.80 | 7.17 | 1.61 | 1.36 |
| Mar 2022 | 8.13 | 0.16 | 1.97 | 0.00 | -0.02 |
| Mar 2016 | 3.86 | 0.12 | 3.11 | 0.44 | 0.41 |
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +110.6% | +209.0% | +15.7% | +33.8% | +43.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +33.3% | +1025.0% | +146.7% | +57.4% | +82.0% |
| Net profit growth | -100.0% | – | +6.8% | -61.6% | -77.3% |
| EPS growth | -104.9% | – | -2.9% | -69.7% | -80.0% |
| OPM % | 2.0% | 7.2% | 15.3% | 18.0% | 22.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Vikram Kamats Hospitality.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Vikram Kamats Hospitality’s arm signs management agreement for new hotel at Igatpuri
Vikram Kamats Hospitality’s arm signs management agreement for new hotel at Igatpuri
Vikram Kamats Hospitality shares were last quoted at ₹28.96 (-3.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Vikram Kamats Hospitality has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 177.76 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.93. The industry P/E is 45.65.
The 52-week high of Vikram Kamats Hospitality is ₹67.00 and the 52-week low is ₹28.50.
The market capitalisation of Vikram Kamats Hospitality is about ₹55.00 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Vikram Kamats Hospitality reported sales of ₹14.97 crore (+15.6%) and net profit of ₹0.34 crore (+161.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Vikram Kamats Hospitality has a 3-year ROE of 3.00%, 3-year profit growth of -35.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 51.45% of Vikram Kamats Hospitality.
Vikram Kamats Hospitality belongs to the Hotel, Resort & Restaurants sector.
All Hotel, Resort & Restaurants stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z