Victoria Mills last traded at ₹7,800.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -9.8%, three months the stock moved +32.1%, year the stock moved +13.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹4,828.65 – ₹9,311.85, with the latest close 16.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1913, The Victoria Mills Ltd is primarily in the business of real estate development.
Business Overview:[1][2] Company used to produce fabrics for local and international market but sold its textile mill in 1997 and started trading in textile and exporting value added textile products and garments. However, company found cloth trading activity unremunerative so it entered in real estate market. The Company is developing luxury villas in Alibaug and has acquired land for a new project, where construction of four independent villas has commenced
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Victoria Mills reported sales of ₹19.50 crore (+20.0%) and net profit of ₹2.89 crore (+63.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 19.50 | 3.29 | 16.87 | 2.89 | 293.10 |
| Mar 2026 | 0.00 | -2.12 | – | -0.33 | -33.47 |
| Dec 2025 | 19.00 | 2.83 | 14.89 | 2.64 | 267.75 |
| Sep 2025 | 17.50 | 2.89 | 16.51 | 2.59 | 262.68 |
| Jun 2025 | 16.25 | 2.10 | 12.92 | 1.77 | 179.51 |
| Mar 2025 | 0.00 | -0.56 | – | -0.38 | -38.54 |
| Dec 2024 | 15.75 | 0.98 | 6.22 | 0.84 | 85.19 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.00 | -0.98 | – | -1.01 | -102.43 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | – | – | – | +14.4% | – | +20.6% | – | +20.0% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | +89.2% | – | +188.8% | – | +56.7% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | +60.9% | – | +214.3% | – | +63.3% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | +60.9% | – | +214.3% | – | +63.3% |
| OPM % | – | 6.2% | – | 12.9% | 16.5% | 14.9% | – | 16.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Victoria Mills reported sales of ₹52.75 crore (+76.1%) and net profit of ₹6.66 crore (+1110.9%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 52.75 | 5.70 | 10.81 | 6.66 | 675.46 |
| Mar 2025 | 29.95 | 0.55 | 1.84 | 0.55 | 55.78 |
| Mar 2024 | 17.00 | -0.23 | -1.35 | 0.73 | 74.04 |
| Mar 2023 | 24.44 | 1.55 | 6.34 | 2.34 | 237.32 |
| Mar 2022 | 0.00 | -2.12 | – | -1.71 | -173.43 |
| Mar 2021 | 17.86 | 1.34 | 7.50 | 2.54 | 257.61 |
| Mar 2020 | 0.00 | -1.66 | – | -0.72 | -73.02 |
| Mar 2019 | 19.00 | 2.49 | 13.11 | 2.59 | 262.68 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +117.1% | -100.0% | – | -100.0% | – | -30.4% | +76.2% | +76.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +1456.3% | -166.7% | – | -258.2% | – | -114.8% | – | +936.4% |
| Net profit growth | +142.1% | -127.8% | – | -167.3% | – | -68.8% | -24.7% | +1110.9% |
| EPS growth | +142.1% | -127.8% | – | -167.3% | – | -68.8% | -24.7% | +1110.9% |
| OPM % | 13.1% | – | 7.5% | – | 6.3% | -1.4% | 1.8% | 10.8% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Victoria Mills.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Victoria Mills.
Victoria Mills shares were last quoted at ₹7,800.00 (-1.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Victoria Mills has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 17.07 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.55. The industry P/E is 39.79.
The 52-week high of Victoria Mills is ₹9,448.95 and the 52-week low is ₹4,501.00.
The market capitalisation of Victoria Mills is about ₹83.18 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Victoria Mills reported sales of ₹19.50 crore (+20.0%) and net profit of ₹2.89 crore (+63.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Victoria Mills has a 3-year ROE of 4.00%, 3-year profit growth of 64.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 56.16% of Victoria Mills.
Victoria Mills belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.