Viceroy Hotels last traded at ₹150.04 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +25.1%, three months the stock moved +6.4%, year the stock moved +25.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹115.50 – ₹150.04, with the latest close at its 52-week high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2005, Viceroy Hotels Ltd is in the business of Hoteliering[1]
Business Profile[1] Viceroy Hotels Limited operates its hospitality assets under the Marriott brand through a management agreement. The property spans 4.5 acres and includes 407 rooms, a 10,000 sq. ft. convention centre, and six food & beverage outlets, offering comprehensive amenities for both business and leisure guests.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Viceroy Hotels reported sales of ₹44.90 crore (+77.0%) and net profit of ₹1.45 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 44.90 | 11.50 | 25.61 | 1.45 | 0.21 |
| Mar 2026 | 48.37 | 14.38 | 29.73 | 6.00 | 0.89 |
| Dec 2025 | 38.66 | 12.16 | 31.45 | 10.96 | 1.62 |
| Sep 2025 | 30.80 | 7.76 | 25.19 | 4.38 | 0.65 |
| Jun 2025 | 25.37 | 3.75 | 14.78 | -3.02 | -0.45 |
| Mar 2025 | 35.33 | 9.56 | 27.06 | 9.96 | 1.47 |
| Dec 2024 | 37.75 | 11.36 | 30.09 | 7.29 | 1.08 |
| Sep 2024 | 32.31 | 7.94 | 24.57 | 59.66 | 5.55 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +18.0% | -6.1% | -14.2% | -20.5% | -4.7% | +2.4% | +36.9% | +77.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +111.2% | – | -20.5% | -18.1% | -2.3% | +7.0% | +50.4% | +206.7% |
| Net profit growth | +3675.9% | – | +311.6% | -377.1% | -92.7% | +50.3% | -39.8% | – |
| EPS growth | +2422.7% | – | +539.1% | -550.0% | -88.3% | +50.0% | -39.5% | – |
| OPM % | 24.6% | 30.1% | 27.1% | 14.8% | 25.2% | 31.5% | 29.7% | 25.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Viceroy Hotels reported sales of ₹143.00 crore (+4.4%) and net profit of ₹18.00 crore (-76.9%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 143.00 | 38.00 | 27.00 | 18.00 | 2.71 |
| Mar 2025 | 137.00 | 33.00 | 24.00 | 78.00 | 11.54 |
| Mar 2024 | 138.00 | 18.00 | 13.00 | 2.00 | 0.22 |
| Mar 2023 | 119.00 | 9.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | -0.01 |
| Mar 2022 | 52.00 | -34.00 | -66.00 | -26.00 | -3.65 |
| Mar 2021 | 35.00 | -20.00 | -57.00 | -21.00 | -2.85 |
| Mar 2020 | 122.00 | -8.00 | -7.00 | -17.00 | -2.34 |
| Mar 2019 | 122.00 | -4.00 | -3.00 | -16.00 | -2.19 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +3.4% | +0.0% | -71.3% | +48.6% | +128.8% | +16.0% | -0.7% | +4.4% |
| Operating profit growth | -144.4% | – | – | – | – | +100.0% | +83.3% | +15.2% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | +3800.0% | -76.9% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | +5145.5% | -76.5% |
| OPM % | -3.0% | -7.0% | -57.0% | -66.0% | 7.0% | 13.0% | 24.0% | 27.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Viceroy Hotels.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Zerodha founders Kamath brothers bet on Viceroy Hotels with 6.72% stake after insolvency-led crisis: What changed?
Zerodha founders Nithin, Nikhil Kamath pick up 6.72% stake in Viceroy Hotels - The Economic Times
Viceroy Hotels Q1 Results: Net profit turns positive to ₹115 lakh - scanx.trade
Viceroy Hotels reports Profit after tax of Rs 57.79 Mln, in the March 2026 quarter
Viceroy Hotels shares were last quoted at ₹150.04 (+5.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Viceroy Hotels has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 43.75 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.68. The industry P/E is 46.10.
The 52-week high of Viceroy Hotels is ₹147.86 and the 52-week low is ₹108.07.
The market capitalisation of Viceroy Hotels is about ₹997.78 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Viceroy Hotels reported sales of ₹44.90 crore (+77.0%) and net profit of ₹1.45 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Viceroy Hotels has 3-year profit growth of 617.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.03% of Viceroy Hotels.
Viceroy Hotels belongs to the Hotel, Resort & Restaurants sector.
All Hotel, Resort & Restaurants stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z