Venus Remedies last traded at ₹1,620.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -0.4%, three months the stock moved +39.2%, year the stock moved +277.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹434.75 – ₹1,829.50, with the latest close 11.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1989, Venus Remedies Ltd is a research based pharmaceutical company and an injectable manufacturer[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] VSR is one of the largest manufacturers of meropenem antibiotics and emerging player in AMR drug in India. It offers a wide range of pharmaceutical products that cater to various therapeutic areas, including anti infective (antibiotics), antimicrobial resistance, oncology, neurology, pain management, skin & wound care. Company has 1040+ marketing authorizations globally, 135+ patents and 180+ product basket which includes formulations such as injectables, tablets, and topical preparations
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Venus Remedies reported sales of ₹179.00 crore (+30.7%) and net profit of ₹23.00 crore (+130.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 179.00 | 34.00 | 19.00 | 23.00 | 17.18 |
| Mar 2026 | 259.00 | 63.00 | 24.00 | 48.00 | 35.54 |
| Dec 2025 | 180.00 | 38.00 | 21.00 | 26.00 | 19.14 |
| Sep 2025 | 193.00 | 31.00 | 16.00 | 20.00 | 15.06 |
| Jun 2025 | 137.00 | 15.00 | 11.00 | 10.00 | 7.18 |
| Mar 2025 | 195.00 | 29.00 | 15.00 | 21.00 | 15.71 |
| Dec 2024 | 177.00 | 18.00 | 10.00 | 20.00 | 14.66 |
| Sep 2024 | 170.00 | 8.00 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 2.63 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +1.2% | +23.8% | +0.0% | +25.7% | +13.5% | +1.7% | +32.8% | +30.7% |
| Operating profit growth | -55.6% | +50.0% | +52.6% | +36.4% | +287.5% | +111.1% | +117.2% | +126.7% |
| Net profit growth | -60.0% | +185.7% | +90.9% | +900.0% | +400.0% | +30.0% | +128.6% | +130.0% |
| EPS growth | -64.7% | +186.3% | +99.9% | +689.0% | +472.6% | +30.6% | +126.2% | +139.3% |
| OPM % | 4.0% | 10.0% | 15.0% | 11.0% | 16.0% | 21.0% | 24.0% | 19.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Venus Remedies reported sales of ₹770.00 crore (+20.3%) and net profit of ₹103.00 crore (+128.9%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 770.00 | 147.00 | 19.00 | 103.00 | 76.90 |
| Mar 2025 | 640.00 | 64.00 | 10.00 | 45.00 | 33.90 |
| Mar 2024 | 596.00 | 60.00 | 10.00 | 28.00 | 21.31 |
| Mar 2023 | 552.00 | 60.00 | 11.00 | 27.00 | 19.88 |
| Mar 2022 | 597.00 | 62.00 | 10.00 | 41.00 | 30.46 |
| Mar 2021 | 544.00 | 54.00 | 10.00 | 62.00 | 50.05 |
| Mar 2020 | 335.00 | 41.00 | 12.00 | -10.00 | -8.10 |
| Mar 2019 | 322.00 | 33.00 | 10.00 | -29.00 | -23.15 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -13.4% | +4.0% | +62.4% | +9.7% | -7.5% | +8.0% | +7.4% | +20.3% |
| Operating profit growth | -15.4% | +24.2% | +31.7% | +14.8% | -3.2% | +0.0% | +6.7% | +129.7% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | -33.9% | -34.1% | +3.7% | +60.7% | +128.9% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | -39.1% | -34.7% | +7.2% | +59.1% | +126.8% |
| OPM % | 10.0% | 12.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 11.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 19.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Venus Remedies.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Venus Remedies consolidated net profit rises 139.27% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Venus Remedies touches roof on securing renewal of DSIR R&D recognition for VMRC
Venus Remedies Ltd Hits All-Time High at Rs. 1,559.15 Marking Significant Milestone
Venus Remedies Ltd Hits All-Time High at Rs.1,484.95, Marking a Milestone in Pharmaceutical Sector
Venus Remedies consolidated net profit rises 126.19% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Venus Remedies receives Saudi FDA approval for Plerixafor - Business Standard
Venus Remedies receives Saudi FDA approval for Plerixafor - Business Standard
Venus Remedies touches roof on getting marketing authorization from SFDA for Plerixafor
Venus Remedies secures marketing nod in Argentina for antibiotic to treat bacterial infection
Venus Remedies shares were last quoted at ₹1,620.00 (+0.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Venus Remedies has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 18.79 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.18. The industry P/E is 53.33.
The 52-week high of Venus Remedies is ₹2,043.15 and the 52-week low is ₹423.70.
The market capitalisation of Venus Remedies is about ₹2,182.83 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Venus Remedies reported sales of ₹179.00 crore (+30.7%) and net profit of ₹23.00 crore (+130.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Venus Remedies has a 3-year ROE of 10.00%, 3-year profit growth of 57.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 41.76% of Venus Remedies.
Venus Remedies belongs to the Pharmaceuticals & Drugs sector.