Ventura Textiles Corporation

Textiles & Apparel
₹7.90
-4.70%
Prev close ₹8.29
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Ventura Textiles Corporation Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Ventura Textiles Corporation →

Ventura Textiles Corporation Share Price Chart

Ventura Textiles Corporation last traded at ₹7.90 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -2.0%, three months the stock moved -7.2%, year the stock moved -27.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹7.49 – ₹11.13, with the latest close 29.0% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Ventura Textiles Corporation

Incorporated in 1970, Ventura Textiles Ltd is engaged in the manufacturing Fabrics and Yarns[1]

Business Overview:[1][2] VTL used to be in manufacturing and trading of Cotton Yarns but has shifted to the business of Brewery, Distilleries, Aerated Water and Mineral Water.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹15.43 Cr
52W High₹12.20
52W Low₹6.55
P/E Ratio-46.65
P/B Ratio0
EPS₹-0.17
Dividend Yield0%
Profit Growth (3yr)24%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Ventura Textiles Corporation reported sales of ₹0.02 crore and net profit of ₹-0.07 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Ventura Textiles Corporation quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20260.02-0.02-100.00-0.07-0.04
Mar 20260.00-0.09–-0.10-0.05
Dec 20250.00-0.05–-0.11-0.06
Sep 20250.00-0.04–-0.07-0.04
Jun 20250.00-0.02–-0.08-0.04
Mar 20250.00-0.79–-0.83-0.43
Dec 20240.00-0.05–-0.10-0.05
Sep 20240.06-0.03-50.00-0.10-0.05
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+200.0%–-100.0%-100.0%-100.0%–––
Operating profit growth––––––––
Net profit growth-100.7%–––––––
EPS growth-100.7%–––––––
OPM %-50.0%––––––-100.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Ventura Textiles Corporation reported sales of ₹0.00 crore (-100.0%) and net profit of ₹-0.35 crore, compared with the previous year.

Ventura Textiles Corporation annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20260.00-0.20–-0.35-0.18
Mar 20250.11-0.96-872.73-1.17-0.60
Mar 20240.43-1.75-406.989.434.85
Mar 202313.35-4.73-35.43-1.17-0.60
Mar 202216.17-2.41-14.90-1.63-0.84
Mar 20211.62-2.37-146.30-4.96-2.55
Mar 20204.29-2.96-69.00-5.01-2.58
Mar 20191.29-2.03-157.36-5.07-2.61
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-41.1%+232.6%-62.2%+898.1%-17.4%-96.8%-74.4%-100.0%
Operating profit growth––––––––
Net profit growth––––––-112.4%–
EPS growth––––––-112.4%–
OPM %-157.4%-69.0%-146.3%-14.9%-35.4%-407.0%-872.7%–

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding53.61%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Ventura Textiles Corporation.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Ventura Textiles Corporation.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Ventura Textiles Corporation's current stock price?

Ventura Textiles Corporation shares were last quoted at ₹7.90 (-4.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Ventura Textiles Corporation?

Ventura Textiles Corporation has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of -46.65 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.00. The industry P/E is 12.82.

What is the 52-week high and low of Ventura Textiles Corporation?

The 52-week high of Ventura Textiles Corporation is ₹12.20 and the 52-week low is ₹6.55.

What is the market cap of Ventura Textiles Corporation?

The market capitalisation of Ventura Textiles Corporation is about ₹15.43 crore.

How did Ventura Textiles Corporation perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Ventura Textiles Corporation reported sales of ₹0.02 crore and net profit of ₹-0.07 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Ventura Textiles Corporation a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Ventura Textiles Corporation has 3-year profit growth of 24.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Ventura Textiles Corporation?

Promoters hold about 53.61% of Ventura Textiles Corporation.

Which sector does Ventura Textiles Corporation belong to?

Ventura Textiles Corporation belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.

Other Textiles & Apparel stocks

All Textiles & Apparel stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Ventura Textiles Corporation →