Veer Global Infraconstruction RE last traded at ₹32.90 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.0%, three months the stock moved -77.3%, year the stock moved -73.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹32.90 – ₹145.00, with the latest close 77.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2012, Veer Global Infra Construction Ltd does construction of commercial and residential buildings[1]
Business Overview:[1] VGIL is in construction business and operates in multiple segments like residential projects, business and retail properties, integrated townships and commercials Plaza
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Veer Global Infraconstruction RE reported sales of ₹2.24 crore (+88.2%) and net profit of ₹0.07 crore (-58.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 2.24 | 0.77 | 34.38 | 0.07 | 0.04 |
| Mar 2026 | 2.09 | 1.42 | 67.94 | 0.58 | 0.36 |
| Dec 2025 | 2.05 | 0.60 | 29.27 | 0.33 | 0.20 |
| Sep 2025 | 1.57 | 0.87 | 55.41 | 0.69 | 0.42 |
| Jun 2025 | 1.19 | 0.07 | 5.88 | 0.17 | 0.10 |
| Mar 2025 | 4.14 | 2.50 | 60.39 | 0.47 | 0.29 |
| Dec 2024 | 2.40 | -0.22 | -9.17 | 0.52 | 0.32 |
| Sep 2024 | 3.07 | 0.41 | 13.36 | 1.21 | 0.74 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +30.6% | +2081.8% | +179.7% | -41.4% | -48.9% | -14.6% | -49.5% | +88.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +355.6% | -540.0% | +6150.0% | -90.5% | +112.2% | – | -43.2% | +1000.0% |
| Net profit growth | +1244.4% | +1200.0% | +1075.0% | -66.7% | -43.0% | -36.5% | +23.4% | -58.8% |
| EPS growth | +640.0% | +700.0% | +866.7% | -67.7% | -43.2% | -37.5% | +24.1% | -60.0% |
| OPM % | 13.4% | -9.2% | 60.4% | 5.9% | 55.4% | 29.3% | 67.9% | 34.4% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Veer Global Infraconstruction RE reported sales of ₹6.90 crore (-40.7%) and net profit of ₹1.61 crore (-11.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 6.90 | 3.90 | 56.52 | 1.61 | 0.99 |
| Mar 2025 | 11.63 | 4.17 | 35.86 | 1.81 | 1.11 |
| Mar 2024 | 15.41 | 1.72 | 11.16 | 1.46 | 0.90 |
| Mar 2023 | 11.38 | 1.01 | 8.88 | 0.72 | 0.44 |
| Mar 2022 | 7.76 | 0.55 | 7.09 | 0.39 | 0.24 |
| Mar 2021 | 12.94 | 0.34 | 2.63 | 0.27 | 0.17 |
| Mar 2020 | 8.55 | 0.24 | 2.81 | 0.18 | 0.20 |
| Mar 2019 | 10.08 | 0.22 | 2.18 | 0.13 | 0.27 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +332.6% | -15.2% | +51.3% | -40.0% | +46.6% | +35.4% | -24.5% | -40.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +83.3% | +9.1% | +41.7% | +61.8% | +83.6% | +70.3% | +142.4% | -6.5% |
| Net profit growth | +160.0% | +38.5% | +50.0% | +44.4% | +84.6% | +102.8% | +24.0% | -11.0% |
| EPS growth | +92.9% | -25.9% | -15.0% | +41.2% | +83.3% | +104.5% | +23.3% | -10.8% |
| OPM % | 2.2% | 2.8% | 2.6% | 7.1% | 8.9% | 11.2% | 35.9% | 56.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Veer Global Infraconstruction RE.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Veer Global Infraconstruction standalone net profit declines 58.82% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Veer Global Infraconstruction board to consider preferential issue - scanx.trade
Veer Global Infraconstruction RE shares were last quoted at ₹32.90 (+15.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Veer Global Infraconstruction RE has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 0.00 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.00.
The 52-week high of Veer Global Infraconstruction RE is ₹59.95 and the 52-week low is ₹19.24.
The market capitalisation of Veer Global Infraconstruction RE is about ₹0.00 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Veer Global Infraconstruction RE reported sales of ₹2.24 crore (+88.2%) and net profit of ₹0.07 crore (-58.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Veer Global Infraconstruction RE has a 3-year ROE of 5.00%, 3-year profit growth of 23.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 70.05% of Veer Global Infraconstruction RE.
Veer Global Infraconstruction RE belongs to the Other Construction Materials sector.
All Other Construction Materials stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z