Responsive Industries

Other Construction Materials
₹149.24
-1.63%
Prev close ₹151.72
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Responsive Industries Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Responsive Industries →

Responsive Industries Share Price Chart

Responsive Industries last traded at ₹149.24 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -11.8%, three months the stock moved -19.8%, year the stock moved -24.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹131.05 – ₹212.90, with the latest close 29.9% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Responsive Industries

Responsive Industries Limited, incorporated in 1982 is a leading India-based manufacturer of polyvinyl chloride (PVC)-based products. [1]

Products The company offers a diverse product range, including luxury vinyl planks, resilient vinyl sheets, synthetic leather, synthetic ropes, and waterproof membranes. Luxury vinyl planks and synthetic leather are used across various industries, such as residential and commercial spaces, healthcare, transportation, and more.[1]

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹4312.39 Cr
52W High₹242.25
52W Low₹117.80
P/E Ratio42.57
P/B Ratio2.77
EPS₹3.80
Dividend Yield0.06%
ROE (3yr)14%
Sales Growth (3yr)13%
Profit Growth (3yr)82%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Responsive Industries reported sales of ₹192.87 crore (-43.1%) and net profit of ₹2.74 crore (-94.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Responsive Industries quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 2026192.8723.3112.092.740.10
Mar 2026430.3446.3710.7822.820.86
Dec 2025311.3246.2214.8522.480.84
Sep 2025313.7576.6024.4153.262.00
Jun 2025338.7172.5721.4349.871.87
Mar 2025380.6678.8920.7254.252.03
Dec 2024367.8272.3519.6746.951.76
Sep 2024349.5272.5120.7549.281.85
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+30.2%+37.6%+32.1%+5.9%-10.2%-15.4%+13.1%-43.1%
Operating profit growth+18.6%+8.9%+18.2%+1.8%+5.6%-36.1%-41.2%-67.9%
Net profit growth+21.2%+5.0%+18.3%+3.1%+8.1%-52.1%-57.9%-94.5%
EPS growth+21.7%+4.8%+18.0%+3.3%+8.1%-52.3%-57.6%-94.7%
OPM %20.8%19.7%20.7%21.4%24.4%14.9%10.8%12.1%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Responsive Industries reported sales of ₹1,394.00 crore (-1.7%) and net profit of ₹148.00 crore (-25.6%), compared with the previous year.

Responsive Industries annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 20261,394242.0017.00148.005.57
Mar 20251,418295.0021.00199.007.46
Mar 20241,087244.0022.00161.006.05
Mar 2023974.00110.0011.0024.000.91
Mar 20221,103110.0010.000.000.00
Mar 2021756.00128.0017.0024.001.51
Mar 2020533.0098.0018.0024.000.91
Mar 2019775.00116.0015.0029.001.08
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-37.9%-31.2%+41.8%+45.9%-11.7%+11.6%+30.5%-1.7%
Operating profit growth+3.6%-15.5%+30.6%-14.1%+0.0%+121.8%+20.9%-18.0%
Net profit growth+222.2%-17.2%+0.0%-100.0%–+570.8%+23.6%-25.6%
EPS growth+170.0%-15.7%+65.9%-100.0%–+564.8%+23.3%-25.3%
OPM %15.0%18.0%17.0%10.0%11.0%22.0%21.0%17.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding59.14%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Responsive Industries.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Responsive Industries's current stock price?

Responsive Industries shares were last quoted at ₹149.24 (-1.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Responsive Industries?

Responsive Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 42.57 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.77. The industry P/E is 42.32.

What is the 52-week high and low of Responsive Industries?

The 52-week high of Responsive Industries is ₹242.25 and the 52-week low is ₹117.80.

What is the market cap of Responsive Industries?

The market capitalisation of Responsive Industries is about ₹4,312.39 crore.

How did Responsive Industries perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Responsive Industries reported sales of ₹192.87 crore (-43.1%) and net profit of ₹2.74 crore (-94.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Responsive Industries a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Responsive Industries has a 3-year ROE of 14.00%, 3-year profit growth of 82.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Responsive Industries?

Promoters hold about 59.14% of Responsive Industries.

Which sector does Responsive Industries belong to?

Responsive Industries belongs to the Other Construction Materials sector.

Other Other Construction Materials stocks

All Other Construction Materials stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Responsive Industries →