Nidhi Granites last traded at ₹242.80 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -9.9%, three months the stock moved -28.4%, year the stock moved -33.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹189.35 – ₹457.90, with the latest close 47.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1981, Nidhi Granites Ltd is a manufacturer of granite and marble slabs, tiles, and sandstone and limestone products.
Product Profile:[1] Grey Sandstone, Granites, Marbles, Granite Blocks, Rajasthan black granite, Floor Marble, Sandstone Marbles
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Nidhi Granites reported sales of ₹15.84 crore (-20.0%) and net profit of ₹2.90 crore (+29.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 15.84 | 4.32 | 27.27 | 2.90 | 3.62 |
| Mar 2026 | 16.66 | 3.61 | 21.67 | 1.94 | 2.42 |
| Dec 2025 | 15.55 | 3.40 | 21.86 | 2.21 | 2.76 |
| Sep 2025 | 13.18 | 2.12 | 16.08 | 1.29 | 1.61 |
| Jun 2025 | 19.81 | 3.23 | 16.30 | 2.24 | 2.80 |
| Mar 2025 | 10.48 | -0.59 | -5.63 | -0.88 | -1.10 |
| Dec 2024 | 13.41 | 0.90 | 6.71 | 0.94 | 1.18 |
| Sep 2024 | 12.10 | 0.44 | 3.64 | 1.10 | 1.38 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +39.4% | +25.8% | -7.9% | +113.5% | +8.9% | +16.0% | +59.0% | -20.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +51.7% | +15.4% | -410.5% | +336.5% | +381.8% | +277.8% | – | +33.7% |
| Net profit growth | +1733.3% | +108.9% | -1077.8% | +198.7% | +17.3% | +135.1% | – | +29.5% |
| EPS growth | +1625.0% | +110.7% | -1100.0% | +197.9% | +16.7% | +133.9% | – | +29.3% |
| OPM % | 3.6% | 6.7% | -5.6% | 16.3% | 16.1% | 21.9% | 21.7% | 27.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Nidhi Granites reported sales of ₹65.20 crore (+37.9%) and net profit of ₹7.68 crore (+300.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 65.20 | 12.35 | 18.94 | 7.68 | 9.60 |
| Mar 2025 | 47.29 | 3.53 | 7.46 | 1.92 | 2.40 |
| Mar 2024 | 39.09 | 2.14 | 5.47 | 0.68 | 0.85 |
| Mar 2023 | 25.64 | 1.26 | 4.91 | 0.44 | 0.83 |
| Mar 2022 | 15.91 | 0.86 | 5.41 | 0.30 | 2.00 |
| Mar 2021 | 0.15 | 0.02 | 13.33 | 0.07 | 0.47 |
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +10506.7% | +61.2% | +52.5% | +21.0% | +37.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +4200.0% | +46.5% | +69.8% | +65.0% | +249.9% |
| Net profit growth | +328.6% | +46.7% | +54.5% | +182.4% | +300.0% |
| EPS growth | +325.5% | -58.5% | +2.4% | +182.4% | +300.0% |
| OPM % | 5.4% | 4.9% | 5.5% | 7.5% | 18.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Nidhi Granites.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Nidhi Granites consolidated net profit rises 29.46% in the June 2026 quarter - business-standard.com
Nidhi Granites consolidated net profit rises 29.46% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Nidhi Granites approves financial statements and director appointments at 44th AGM - scanx.trade
Nidhi Granites’ arm to sell 100% shareholding in Fine Papyrus
Nidhi Granites shares were last quoted at ₹242.80 (+2.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Nidhi Granites has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 23.99 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 7.86. The industry P/E is 64.99.
The 52-week high of Nidhi Granites is ₹480.75 and the 52-week low is ₹181.45.
The market capitalisation of Nidhi Granites is about ₹199.96 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Nidhi Granites reported sales of ₹15.84 crore (-20.0%) and net profit of ₹2.90 crore (+29.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Nidhi Granites has a 3-year ROE of 24.00%, 3-year profit growth of 159.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 66.75% of Nidhi Granites.
Nidhi Granites belongs to the Other Construction Materials sector.
All Other Construction Materials stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z