Z-Tech India last traded at ₹476.85 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +5.5%, three months the stock moved -19.8%, year the stock moved -17.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹397.00 – ₹659.65, with the latest close 27.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1994, Z-Tech (India) Ltd is in the business of design, development, and operations of theme-based city parks, industrial waste water management, and specialized geotechnical solutions[1]
Business Verticals:[1][2][3] a) Sustainable Theme Park Development: 6 urban green nests developed; 5,000+ tonnes of waste reclaimed and repurposed. b) Industrial Waste Water Management: Uses proprietary GEIST tech for chemical recovery from wastewater; 6+ clients; 517+ mn gallons recycled. c) Geo Technical Specialized Solutions: Offers EPC & O\&M services for soil and rock mechanics challenges.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Z-Tech India reported sales of ₹29.14 crore (+42.3%) and net profit of ₹4.05 crore (+33.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 29.14 | 6.65 | 22.82 | 4.05 | 2.78 |
| Mar 2026 | 58.83 | 19.35 | 32.89 | 19.14 | 13.24 |
| Dec 2025 | 41.99 | 11.66 | 27.77 | 7.62 | 5.27 |
| Sep 2025 | 34.50 | 7.02 | 20.35 | 6.06 | 4.23 |
| Jun 2025 | 20.48 | 5.00 | 24.41 | 3.04 | 2.12 |
| Mar 2025 | 34.99 | 12.87 | 36.78 | 8.50 | 5.93 |
| Dec 2024 | 24.14 | 7.74 | 32.06 | 5.76 | 4.50 |
| Sep 2024 | 19.04 | 3.84 | 20.17 | 3.00 | 2.34 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +2.4% | +52.5% | +58.0% | +26.2% | +81.2% | +73.9% | +68.1% | +42.3% |
| Operating profit growth | -19.7% | +225.2% | +275.2% | +48.4% | +82.8% | +50.6% | +50.3% | +33.0% |
| Net profit growth | -18.5% | +443.4% | +216.0% | +29.4% | +102.0% | +32.3% | +125.2% | +33.2% |
| EPS growth | – | +298.2% | +107.3% | +15.2% | +80.8% | +17.1% | +123.3% | +31.1% |
| OPM % | 20.2% | 32.1% | 36.8% | 24.4% | 20.4% | 27.8% | 32.9% | 22.8% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Z-Tech India reported sales of ₹156.00 crore (+66.0%) and net profit of ₹36.00 crore (+80.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 156.00 | 43.00 | 28.00 | 36.00 | 24.80 |
| Mar 2025 | 94.00 | 28.00 | 29.00 | 20.00 | 14.08 |
| Mar 2024 | 67.00 | 11.00 | 17.00 | 8.00 | 8.29 |
| Mar 2023 | 26.00 | 3.00 | 12.00 | 2.00 | – |
| Mar 2022 | 31.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | – |
| Mar 2021 | 23.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | – |
| Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +34.8% | -16.1% | +157.7% | +40.3% | +66.0% |
| Operating profit growth | -100.0% | – | +266.7% | +154.5% | +53.6% |
| Net profit growth | -100.0% | – | +300.0% | +150.0% | +80.0% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | +69.8% | +76.1% |
| OPM % | 1.0% | 12.0% | 17.0% | 29.0% | 28.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Z-Tech India.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Z-Tech India.
Z-Tech India shares were last quoted at ₹476.85 (+3.7% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Z-Tech India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 33.23 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 11.06. The industry P/E is 38.80.
The 52-week high of Z-Tech India is ₹701.00 and the 52-week low is ₹385.00.
The market capitalisation of Z-Tech India is about ₹670.78 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Z-Tech India reported sales of ₹29.14 crore (+42.3%) and net profit of ₹4.05 crore (+33.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Z-Tech India has a 3-year ROE of 21.00%, 3-year profit growth of 160.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 53.54% of Z-Tech India.
Z-Tech India belongs to the Other Construction Materials sector.
All Other Construction Materials stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z