SG MART last traded at ₹766.20 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -1.5%, three months the stock moved +26.9%, year the stock moved +111.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹333.65 – ₹842.55, with the latest close 9.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
SG Mart offers a wide range of products with 27+ product categories, and 2500+ SKUs. These categories include steel construction products like TMT Rebars, HR Sheet, Welding rod, Binding wire, mesh net, tapping screw and barbed wire, tiles, cement, bath fittings, laminates and paints. [1]
Takeover [1][2] Open offer at Rs 450 was made by Meenakshi and Dhruv Gupta, relatives of Sanjay Gupta of APL Apollo group. The Acquirers have adequate knowledge of the industry and its workflow; therefore they intend to acquire the company to explore the new market and for the growth and expansion of the existing business
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), SG MART reported sales of ₹1,309.00 crore (+14.4%) and net profit of ₹46.00 crore (+43.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 1,309 | 59.00 | 4.00 | 46.00 | 3.62 |
| Mar 2026 | 1,823 | 56.00 | 3.00 | 41.00 | 3.29 |
| Dec 2025 | 1,644 | 17.00 | 1.00 | 11.00 | 0.85 |
| Sep 2025 | 1,704 | 28.00 | 2.00 | 27.00 | 2.11 |
| Jun 2025 | 1,144 | 36.00 | 3.00 | 32.00 | 2.56 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,595 | 37.00 | 2.00 | 33.00 | 2.95 |
| Dec 2024 | 1,335 | 22.00 | 2.00 | 28.00 | 2.50 |
| Sep 2024 | 1,793 | 15.00 | 1.00 | 16.00 | 1.42 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +254.3% | +78.5% | +24.8% | +0.9% | -5.0% | +23.1% | +14.3% | +14.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +36.4% | +29.4% | +15.6% | +44.0% | +86.7% | -22.7% | +51.4% | +63.9% |
| Net profit growth | +77.8% | +64.7% | -2.9% | +23.1% | +68.8% | -60.7% | +24.2% | +43.8% |
| EPS growth | +26.8% | +63.4% | -2.0% | +8.5% | +48.6% | -66.0% | +11.5% | +41.4% |
| OPM % | 1.0% | 2.0% | 2.0% | 3.0% | 2.0% | 1.0% | 3.0% | 4.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), SG MART reported sales of ₹6,315.00 crore (+7.8%) and net profit of ₹111.00 crore (+7.8%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 6,315 | 137.00 | 2.00 | 111.00 | 8.81 |
| Mar 2025 | 5,856 | 103.00 | 2.00 | 103.00 | 9.20 |
| Mar 2024 | 2,683 | 62.00 | 2.00 | 61.00 | 5.46 |
| Mar 2019 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 56.00 | 1.00 | 0.44 |
| Mar 2018 | 5.00 | 3.00 | 70.00 | 1.00 | 0.30 |
| Mar 2017 | 9.00 | 8.00 | 89.00 | 5.00 | 2.56 |
| Mar 2016 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 54.00 | 0.00 | 0.06 |
| Mar 2017 | Mar 2018 | Mar 2019 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +800.0% | -44.4% | -40.0% | +89333.3% | +118.3% | +7.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +700.0% | -62.5% | -33.3% | +3000.0% | +66.1% | +33.0% |
| Net profit growth | – | -80.0% | +0.0% | +6000.0% | +68.9% | +7.8% |
| EPS growth | +4166.7% | -88.3% | +46.7% | +1140.9% | +68.5% | -4.2% |
| OPM % | 89.0% | 70.0% | 56.0% | 2.0% | 2.0% | 2.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for SG MART.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →SG Mart Limited files Business Responsibility and Sustainability Report for FY26 - scanx.trade
SG Mart consolidated net profit rises 41.07% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
ADIA, PSP Investments acquire shares worth Rs 138 crore in SG Mart - Moneycontrol.com
SG MART Consolidated March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 1,822.84 crore, up 14.28% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
SG MART Consolidated March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 1,822.84 crore, up 14.28% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
SG MART Consolidated March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 1,822.84 crore, up 14.28% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
SG MART Consolidated March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 1,822.84 crore, up 14.28% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
SG MART Consolidated March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 1,822.84 crore, up 14.28% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
SG MART Consolidated March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 1,822.84 crore, up 14.28% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
SG MART Consolidated March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 1,822.84 crore, up 14.28% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
SG MART shares were last quoted at ₹766.20 (-1.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
SG MART has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 74.40 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 5.63. The industry P/E is 29.79.
The 52-week high of SG MART is ₹861.50 and the 52-week low is ₹313.30.
The market capitalisation of SG MART is about ₹9,248.19 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), SG MART reported sales of ₹1,309.00 crore (+14.4%) and net profit of ₹46.00 crore (+43.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, SG MART has a 3-year ROE of 8.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 57.90% of SG MART.
SG MART belongs to the Other Construction Materials sector.
All Other Construction Materials stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z