Veekayem Fashion and Apparels

Textiles & Apparel
₹130.50
+5.37%
Prev close ₹123.85
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Veekayem Fashion and Apparels Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Veekayem Fashion and Apparels →

Veekayem Fashion and Apparels Share Price Chart

Veekayem Fashion and Apparels last traded at ₹130.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +23.9%, three months the stock moved -3.3%, year the stock moved -53.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹84.00 – ₹302.00, with the latest close 56.8% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Veekayem Fashion and Apparels

Incorporated in 1985, Veekayem Fashion and Apparels Ltd manufactures grey fabric, yarn, and ready-made garments[1]

Business Overview:[1] VFAL engages in the processing, manufacturing, dyeing, printing, finishing, and weaving of various textiles. It also deals in synthetic textiles and fabrics, including yarn, cotton, silk, rayon, nylon, polyester, wool, linen, and man-made fibers. VFAL operates as a wholesaler, retailer, broker, and commission agent, handling both wearable and non-wearable textiles.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹69.95 Cr
52W High₹302
52W Low₹79.80
P/E Ratio6.97
P/B Ratio0.87
EPS₹14.46
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)14%
Sales Growth (3yr)16%
Profit Growth (3yr)77%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Veekayem Fashion and Apparels reported sales of ₹266.00 crore (+78.5%) and net profit of ₹7.00 crore (+250.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Veekayem Fashion and Apparels quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026266.0017.006.007.0011.66
Sep 202598.0012.0012.003.005.41
Mar 2025199.0014.007.005.007.97
Sep 2024123.0010.008.003.005.05
Mar 2024149.009.006.002.004.22
Sep 202394.007.008.002.002.64
Mar 2023136.007.005.001.002.30
Sep 202299.006.006.000.000.78
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+24.2%+46.3%+4.3%+78.5%
Operating profit growth+66.7%+100.0%+71.4%+88.9%
Net profit growth–+400.0%+50.0%+250.0%
EPS growth+547.4%+246.5%+104.9%+176.3%
OPM %8.0%7.0%12.0%6.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Veekayem Fashion and Apparels reported sales of ₹365.00 crore (+13.7%) and net profit of ₹10.00 crore (+25.0%), compared with the previous year.

Veekayem Fashion and Apparels annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026365.0028.008.0010.0017.07
Mar 2025321.0023.007.008.0013.00
Mar 2024244.0016.007.004.006.86
Mar 2023235.0013.006.002.003.08
Mar 2022149.0010.007.002.004.40
Mar 202177.0010.0012.000.000.72
Mar 2020216.0010.005.001.002.54
Mar 2019203.0011.005.002.005.31
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+6.4%-64.4%+93.5%+57.7%+3.8%+31.6%+13.7%
Operating profit growth-9.1%+0.0%+0.0%+30.0%+23.1%+43.8%+21.7%
Net profit growth-50.0%-100.0%–+0.0%+100.0%+100.0%+25.0%
EPS growth-52.2%-71.7%+511.1%-30.0%+122.7%+89.5%+31.3%
OPM %5.0%12.0%7.0%6.0%7.0%7.0%8.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding73.61%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Veekayem Fashion and Apparels.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Veekayem Fashion and Apparels today?

Veekayem Fashion and Apparels shares were last quoted at ₹130.50 (+5.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Veekayem Fashion and Apparels?

Veekayem Fashion and Apparels has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 6.97 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.87. The industry P/E is 45.20.

What is the 52-week high and low of Veekayem Fashion and Apparels?

The 52-week high of Veekayem Fashion and Apparels is ₹302.00 and the 52-week low is ₹79.80.

What is the market cap of Veekayem Fashion and Apparels?

The market capitalisation of Veekayem Fashion and Apparels is about ₹69.95 crore.

How did Veekayem Fashion and Apparels perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Veekayem Fashion and Apparels reported sales of ₹266.00 crore (+78.5%) and net profit of ₹7.00 crore (+250.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Veekayem Fashion and Apparels a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Veekayem Fashion and Apparels has a 3-year ROE of 14.00%, 3-year profit growth of 77.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Veekayem Fashion and Apparels?

Promoters hold about 73.61% of Veekayem Fashion and Apparels.

Which sector does Veekayem Fashion and Apparels belong to?

Veekayem Fashion and Apparels belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.

Other Textiles & Apparel stocks

All Textiles & Apparel stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Veekayem Fashion and Apparels →