Vasundhara Rasayans

Pharmaceuticals & Drugs
₹148.95
+1.43%
Prev close ₹146.85
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Vasundhara Rasayans Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Vasundhara Rasayans →

Vasundhara Rasayans Share Price Chart

Vasundhara Rasayans last traded at ₹148.95 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +0.0%, three months the stock moved +24.1%, year the stock moved -24.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹107.65 – ₹213.15, with the latest close 30.1% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Vasundhara Rasayans

Incorporated in 1987, Vasundhara Rasayans Ltd is a manufacturer and exporter of Antacids[1]

Business Overview:[1][2] VRL manufactures and exports Antacids therapeutic category of Active Pharma Ingredients and offers products in paste, powder and micronized grade of powder. Additionally, it offers products which are used other than pharmaceutical use.

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹50.85 Cr
52W High₹220
52W Low₹100.10
P/E Ratio8.61
P/B Ratio1.23
EPS₹18.58
Dividend Yield1.25%
ROE (3yr)16%
Sales Growth (3yr)-2%
Profit Growth (3yr)1%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Vasundhara Rasayans reported sales of ₹6.93 crore (-8.3%) and net profit of ₹0.65 crore (+14.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Vasundhara Rasayans quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20266.930.699.960.652.05
Mar 202611.892.8423.892.487.80
Dec 20257.450.516.850.722.27
Sep 20258.822.1224.042.066.48
Jun 20257.560.334.370.571.79
Mar 20257.760.010.130.451.42
Dec 20248.821.5717.801.454.56
Sep 20249.781.6216.561.474.63
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+4.9%+7.2%-30.3%-0.9%-9.8%-15.5%+53.2%-8.3%
Operating profit growth-4.7%+7.5%-99.6%-61.6%+30.9%-67.5%+28300.0%+109.1%
Net profit growth+5.8%+5.1%-78.9%-33.7%+40.1%-50.3%+451.1%+14.0%
EPS growth+5.9%+5.1%-78.8%-33.9%+40.0%-50.2%+449.3%+14.5%
OPM %16.6%17.8%0.1%4.4%24.0%6.9%23.9%10.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Vasundhara Rasayans reported sales of ₹35.72 crore (+5.1%) and net profit of ₹5.79 crore (+36.2%), compared with the previous year.

Vasundhara Rasayans annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202635.725.8416.355.7918.22
Mar 202533.994.0411.894.2513.37
Mar 202436.966.4317.405.8618.44
Mar 202337.885.5614.685.5917.59
Mar 202226.702.218.282.176.83
Mar 202122.683.1113.712.949.25
Mar 202021.172.8413.422.999.41
Mar 201919.711.165.891.454.56
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+18.9%+7.4%+7.1%+17.7%+41.9%-2.4%-8.0%+5.1%
Operating profit growth-35.6%+144.8%+9.5%-28.9%+151.6%+15.6%-37.2%+44.6%
Net profit growth-77.8%+106.2%-1.7%-26.2%+157.6%+4.8%-27.5%+36.2%
EPS growth-77.8%+106.4%-1.7%-26.2%+157.5%+4.8%-27.5%+36.3%
OPM %5.9%13.4%13.7%8.3%14.7%17.4%11.9%16.4%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding61.98%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Vasundhara Rasayans.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Vasundhara Rasayans today?

Vasundhara Rasayans shares were last quoted at ₹148.95 (+1.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Vasundhara Rasayans?

Vasundhara Rasayans has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 8.61 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.23. The industry P/E is 54.21.

What is the 52-week high and low of Vasundhara Rasayans?

The 52-week high of Vasundhara Rasayans is ₹220.00 and the 52-week low is ₹100.10.

What is the market cap of Vasundhara Rasayans?

The market capitalisation of Vasundhara Rasayans is about ₹50.85 crore.

How did Vasundhara Rasayans perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Vasundhara Rasayans reported sales of ₹6.93 crore (-8.3%) and net profit of ₹0.65 crore (+14.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Vasundhara Rasayans a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Vasundhara Rasayans has a 3-year ROE of 16.00%, 3-year profit growth of 1.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Vasundhara Rasayans?

Promoters hold about 61.98% of Vasundhara Rasayans.

Which sector does Vasundhara Rasayans belong to?

Vasundhara Rasayans belongs to the Pharmaceuticals & Drugs sector.

Other Pharmaceuticals & Drugs stocks

All Pharmaceuticals & Drugs stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Vasundhara Rasayans →