Vardhman Holdings last traded at ₹3,645.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +7.2%, three months the stock moved +7.4%, year the stock moved -6.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹3,071.10 – ₹4,234.10, with the latest close 13.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1962, Vardhman Holdings Ltd is in the business of lending and investing activities[1]
Business Overview:[1] VHL primarily earns its income from investments. The company’s strategy is to adopt a systematic approach of investment into different asset classes namely debt, equity & real estate and to keep the portfolio dynamic as per the changing market conditions. Its current portfolio consists of investments into debt, equity and real estate. The company is a NBFC registered with RBI and mainly engaged in investment activities.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Vardhman Holdings reported sales of ₹11.00 crore (+266.7%) and net profit of ₹98.00 crore (+55.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 11.00 | 10.00 | 93.00 | 98.00 | 307.32 |
| Mar 2026 | 0.00 | -1.00 | -158.00 | 54.00 | 168.01 |
| Dec 2025 | 6.00 | 5.00 | 91.00 | 54.00 | 168.29 |
| Sep 2025 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 87.00 | 46.00 | 144.51 |
| Jun 2025 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 91.00 | 63.00 | 196.08 |
| Mar 2025 | 2.00 | 1.00 | 55.00 | 70.00 | 218.49 |
| Dec 2024 | 7.00 | 5.00 | 79.00 | 66.00 | 206.05 |
| Sep 2024 | 7.00 | 5.00 | 66.00 | 49.00 | 154.72 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -76.7% | -12.5% | – | -57.1% | -57.1% | -14.3% | -100.0% | +266.7% |
| Operating profit growth | -83.3% | -28.6% | – | -40.0% | -60.0% | +0.0% | -200.0% | +233.3% |
| Net profit growth | -21.0% | +22.2% | +169.2% | -13.7% | -6.1% | -18.2% | -22.9% | +55.6% |
| EPS growth | -20.3% | +22.7% | +172.6% | -14.4% | -6.6% | -18.3% | -23.1% | +56.7% |
| OPM % | 66.0% | 79.0% | 55.0% | 91.0% | 87.0% | 91.0% | -158.0% | 93.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Vardhman Holdings reported sales of ₹12.00 crore (-47.8%) and net profit of ₹216.00 crore (-16.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 12.00 | 10.00 | 83.00 | 216.00 | 676.83 |
| Mar 2025 | 23.00 | 17.00 | 73.00 | 258.00 | 808.40 |
| Mar 2024 | 15.00 | 11.00 | 71.00 | 185.00 | 579.29 |
| Mar 2023 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 26.00 | 228.00 | 715.74 |
| Mar 2022 | 33.00 | 30.00 | 91.00 | 429.00 | 1,344.45 |
| Mar 2021 | 20.00 | 18.00 | 89.00 | 130.00 | 405.80 |
| Mar 2020 | 12.00 | 7.00 | 53.00 | 160.00 | 500.42 |
| Mar 2019 | 9.00 | 6.00 | 68.00 | 202.00 | 632.40 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -67.9% | +33.3% | +66.7% | +65.0% | -81.8% | +150.0% | +53.3% | -47.8% |
| Operating profit growth | -76.0% | +16.7% | +157.1% | +66.7% | -93.3% | +450.0% | +54.5% | -41.2% |
| Net profit growth | +12.8% | -20.8% | -18.8% | +230.0% | -46.9% | -18.9% | +39.5% | -16.3% |
| EPS growth | +13.0% | -20.9% | -18.9% | +231.3% | -46.8% | -19.1% | +39.6% | -16.3% |
| OPM % | 68.0% | 53.0% | 89.0% | 91.0% | 26.0% | 71.0% | 73.0% | 83.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Vardhman Holdings.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Vardhman Holdings consolidated net profit declines 23.10% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Vardhman Holdings - Quaterly Results
Vardhman Holdings shares were last quoted at ₹3,645.00 (-0.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Vardhman Holdings has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 4.25 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.29. The industry P/E is 160.37.
The 52-week high of Vardhman Holdings is ₹4,289.85 and the 52-week low is ₹2,870.40.
The market capitalisation of Vardhman Holdings is about ₹1,069.16 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Vardhman Holdings reported sales of ₹11.00 crore (+266.7%) and net profit of ₹98.00 crore (+55.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Vardhman Holdings has a 3-year ROE of 6.00%, 3-year profit growth of -2.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 74.90% of Vardhman Holdings.
Vardhman Holdings belongs to the Finance - NBFC sector.