Valson Industries last traded at ₹41.46 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +1.1%, three months the stock moved +45.4%, year the stock moved +50.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹24.82 – ₹45.40, with the latest close 8.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1983, Valson Industries Ltd is engaged in Texturizing, Twisting of Polyester yarns and Dyeing of Polyester, Cotton, and other fancy Yarns[1]
Business Overview::[1] VIL is promoted by the Mutreja family. The company specializes in texturizing, twisting, and dyeing polyester yarn, which is marketed under the Valson brand. In addition to polyester yarn, the company also undertakes dyeing of cotton and fancy yarns, both on a job-work basis and for its own sales. It has also ventured into the dyeing of various qualities of yarns and offers a wide spectrum of polyester dyed yarns, distinguished by exclusive shades and grades.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Valson Industries reported sales of ₹28.75 crore (+1.2%) and net profit of ₹0.07 crore (-22.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 28.75 | 0.75 | 2.61 | 0.07 | 0.09 |
| Mar 2026 | 29.03 | 0.90 | 3.10 | 0.24 | 0.31 |
| Dec 2025 | 27.20 | 1.00 | 3.68 | 0.16 | 0.21 |
| Sep 2025 | 27.45 | 0.79 | 2.88 | 0.01 | 0.01 |
| Jun 2025 | 28.42 | 0.94 | 3.31 | 0.09 | 0.12 |
| Mar 2025 | 33.45 | 1.26 | 3.77 | 0.52 | 0.68 |
| Dec 2024 | 37.59 | 0.99 | 2.63 | 0.07 | 0.09 |
| Sep 2024 | 30.59 | 0.86 | 2.81 | -0.03 | -0.04 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -11.3% | +29.0% | +19.8% | -1.2% | -10.3% | -27.6% | -13.2% | +1.2% |
| Operating profit growth | -23.2% | +17.9% | +57.5% | +2.2% | -8.1% | +1.0% | -28.6% | -20.2% |
| Net profit growth | -107.7% | -58.8% | +40.5% | +80.0% | – | +128.6% | -53.8% | -22.2% |
| EPS growth | -107.8% | -59.1% | +41.7% | +71.4% | – | +133.3% | -54.4% | -25.0% |
| OPM % | 2.8% | 2.6% | 3.8% | 3.3% | 2.9% | 3.7% | 3.1% | 2.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Valson Industries reported sales of ₹112.00 crore (-13.8%) and net profit of ₹0.00 crore (-100.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 112.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 0.63 |
| Mar 2025 | 130.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 0.80 |
| Mar 2024 | 125.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 1.28 |
| Mar 2023 | 130.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2022 | 114.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | -1.00 | -1.53 |
| Mar 2021 | 64.00 | -1.00 | -2.00 | -5.00 | -6.53 |
| Mar 2020 | 92.00 | 4.00 | 5.00 | 1.00 | 0.93 |
| Mar 2019 | 105.00 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 2.86 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +7.1% | -12.4% | -30.4% | +78.1% | +14.0% | -3.8% | +4.0% | -13.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | -33.3% | -125.0% | – | +100.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | -50.0% | -600.0% | – | – | – | +0.0% | -100.0% |
| EPS growth | -7.4% | -67.5% | -802.2% | – | – | +4166.7% | -37.5% | -21.3% |
| OPM % | 6.0% | 5.0% | -2.0% | 2.0% | 3.0% | 3.0% | 3.0% | 3.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Valson Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Valson Industries.
Valson Industries shares were last quoted at ₹41.46 (+5.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Valson Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 67.16 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.15. The industry P/E is 46.70.
The 52-week high of Valson Industries is ₹48.89 and the 52-week low is ₹23.58.
The market capitalisation of Valson Industries is about ₹32.41 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Valson Industries reported sales of ₹28.75 crore (+1.2%) and net profit of ₹0.07 crore (-22.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
Promoters hold about 67.75% of Valson Industries.
Valson Industries belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.