Valiant Organics last traded at ₹471.95 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +25.6%, three months the stock moved +64.6%, year the stock moved +27.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹207.55 – ₹492.50, with the latest close 4.2% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1984, Valiant Organics Ltd manufactures and deals in specialty chemicals and pharma intermediates[1]
Business Overview:[1][2][3] VOL is is promoted by Gogri, Chedda and Gala families. It manufactures specialty chemicals and is one of the largest manufacturers of chlorophenol derivatives, Benzene derivatives, PNA, PAP, Ortho Anisidine and Para Anisidine. Product Portfolio[4] 1. Ammonolysis Products include Para Nitro Aniline and Ortho Chloro Para Nitro Aniline, primarily serving the dyes and pigments industries. 2. Hydrogenation The product range comprises Ortho Anisidine, Para Anisidine, IPPCA, Meta Chloro Aniline, Para Amino Phenol, and Ortho Amino Phenol, catering to dyes, pigments, pharmaceuticals, and agrochemicals sectors. 3. Chlorination Key products are Para ChloroPhenol (PCP), Ortho ChloroPhenol (OCP), 2,4 Di ChloroPhenol (2,4 DCP), 2,6 Di ChloroPhenol (2,6 DCP), and 2,4,6 Tri ChloroPhenol (2,4,6 TCP), widely used in agrochemicals, cosmetics, veterinary, and pharmaceutical applications.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Valiant Organics reported sales of ₹232.00 crore (+13.7%) and net profit of ₹29.00 crore (+262.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 232.00 | 42.00 | 18.00 | 29.00 | 10.36 |
| Mar 2026 | 218.00 | 26.00 | 12.00 | 16.00 | 5.61 |
| Dec 2025 | 159.00 | 13.00 | 8.00 | 4.00 | 1.30 |
| Sep 2025 | 157.00 | 21.00 | 13.00 | 6.00 | 2.02 |
| Jun 2025 | 204.00 | 25.00 | 12.00 | 8.00 | 2.93 |
| Mar 2025 | 204.00 | 21.00 | 10.00 | 4.00 | 1.50 |
| Dec 2024 | 187.00 | 15.00 | 8.00 | 5.00 | 1.98 |
| Sep 2024 | 160.00 | 1.00 | 0.50 | -12.00 | -4.63 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -21.2% | +32.6% | +15.3% | +21.4% | -1.9% | -15.0% | +6.9% | +13.7% |
| Operating profit growth | -93.3% | +400.0% | – | +56.3% | +2000.0% | -13.3% | +23.8% | +68.0% |
| Net profit growth | -340.0% | – | – | – | – | -20.0% | +300.0% | +262.5% |
| EPS growth | -393.0% | – | – | – | – | -34.3% | +274.0% | +253.6% |
| OPM % | 0.5% | 8.0% | 10.0% | 12.0% | 13.0% | 8.0% | 12.0% | 18.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Valiant Organics reported sales of ₹739.00 crore (+2.8%) and net profit of ₹33.00 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 739.00 | 87.00 | 12.00 | 33.00 | 11.86 |
| Mar 2025 | 719.00 | 54.00 | 7.00 | -3.00 | -1.07 |
| Mar 2024 | 677.00 | 40.00 | 6.00 | -3.00 | -1.10 |
| Mar 2023 | 912.00 | 130.00 | 14.00 | 76.00 | 27.83 |
| Mar 2022 | 948.00 | 165.00 | 17.00 | 103.00 | 37.91 |
| Mar 2021 | 574.00 | 157.00 | 27.00 | 115.00 | 42.20 |
| Mar 2020 | 584.00 | 174.00 | 30.00 | 124.00 | 51.00 |
| Mar 2019 | 606.00 | 179.00 | 30.00 | 121.00 | 103.65 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +400.8% | -3.6% | -1.7% | +65.2% | -3.8% | -25.8% | +6.2% | +2.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +588.5% | -2.8% | -9.8% | +5.1% | -21.2% | -69.2% | +35.0% | +61.1% |
| Net profit growth | +656.3% | +2.5% | -7.3% | -10.4% | -26.2% | -103.9% | – | – |
| EPS growth | +641.9% | -50.8% | -17.3% | -10.2% | -26.6% | -104.0% | – | – |
| OPM % | 30.0% | 30.0% | 27.0% | 17.0% | 14.0% | 6.0% | 7.0% | 12.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Valiant Organics.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Valiant Organics among 5 commodity stocks that hit 52-week highs and rallied up to 48% in a month - The Economic Times
Valiant Organics returns to profitability in FY26 with PAT of INR 332 Mn - scanx.trade
Valiant Organics Grants 19,500 Employee Stock Options Under ESOP Scheme 2022 - scanx.trade
Valiant Organics Limited Announces Evaluation of Restructuring Options Including Potential Amalgamation, Merger, and Demerger - scanx.trade
Valiant Organics Returns to Profitability with Net Profit of ₹3,435.56 Lakh in FY26 - scanx.trade
Valiant Organics Returns to Profitability with Net Profit of ₹3,435.56 Lakh in FY26 - scanx.trade
Valiant Organics shares were last quoted at ₹471.95 (+0.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Valiant Organics has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 21.31 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.48. The industry P/E is 42.91.
The 52-week high of Valiant Organics is ₹441.80 and the 52-week low is ₹195.20.
The market capitalisation of Valiant Organics is about ₹1,152.36 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Valiant Organics reported sales of ₹232.00 crore (+13.7%) and net profit of ₹29.00 crore (+262.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Valiant Organics has a 3-year ROE of 1.00%, 3-year profit growth of -30.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 37.87% of Valiant Organics.
Valiant Organics belongs to the Pharmaceuticals & Drugs sector.