Valiant Laboratories

Pharmaceuticals & Drugs
₹119.90
+0.08%
Prev close ₹119.80
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Valiant Laboratories Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Valiant Laboratories →

Valiant Laboratories Share Price Chart

Valiant Laboratories last traded at ₹119.90 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -3.9%, three months the stock moved +52.3%, year the stock moved +37.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹51.79 – ₹127.80, with the latest close 6.2% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Valiant Laboratories

Incorporated in 1980, Valiant Laboratories Ltd manufactures and deals in Pharmaceuticals and speciality chemicals[1]

Business Overview:[1][2] VLL is in the active pharmaceutical ingredient manufacturing business. It manufactures finished dosage forms of paracetamol API viz. Tablets, Capsules, and Other medications. Paracetamol API is a key ingredient used to treat a variety of conditions including Headache, Arthritis, Muscle Aches, Toothache, Backache, Cold, and Fever

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹678.85 Cr
52W High₹131
52W Low₹50
P/E Ratio42.37
P/B Ratio2.05
EPS₹2.95
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)-1%
Sales Growth (3yr)-11%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Valiant Laboratories reported sales of ₹115.00 crore (+144.7%) and net profit of ₹21.00 crore (+950.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Valiant Laboratories quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 2026115.0029.0025.0021.003.88
Mar 202692.005.005.002.000.32
Dec 202552.00-1.00-1.70-7.00-1.30
Sep 202546.000.000.200.000.04
Jun 202547.002.005.002.000.34
Mar 202558.004.007.001.000.13
Dec 202435.001.001.802.000.43
Sep 202421.00-7.00-31.00-5.00-0.87
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth-65.0%-14.6%+87.1%+147.4%+119.0%+48.6%+58.6%+144.7%
Operating profit growth–––––-200.0%+25.0%+1350.0%
Net profit growth-600.0%––––-450.0%+100.0%+950.0%
EPS growth-557.9%––––-402.3%+146.2%+1041.2%
OPM %-31.0%1.8%7.0%5.0%0.2%-1.7%5.0%25.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Valiant Laboratories reported sales of ₹237.00 crore (+78.2%) and net profit of ₹-3.00 crore, compared with the previous year.

Valiant Laboratories annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026237.006.003.00-3.00-0.60
Mar 2025133.00-5.00-4.00-2.00-0.41
Mar 2024182.00-8.00-5.000.000.06
Mar 2023334.0035.0011.0029.007.13
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth-45.5%-26.9%+78.2%
Operating profit growth-122.9%––
Net profit growth-100.0%––
EPS growth-99.2%-783.3%–
OPM %-5.0%-4.0%3.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding74.94%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Valiant Laboratories.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of Valiant Laboratories today?

Valiant Laboratories shares were last quoted at ₹119.90 (+0.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Valiant Laboratories?

Valiant Laboratories has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 42.37 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.05. The industry P/E is 53.33.

What is the 52-week high and low of Valiant Laboratories?

The 52-week high of Valiant Laboratories is ₹131.00 and the 52-week low is ₹50.00.

What is the market cap of Valiant Laboratories?

The market capitalisation of Valiant Laboratories is about ₹678.85 crore.

How did Valiant Laboratories perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Valiant Laboratories reported sales of ₹115.00 crore (+144.7%) and net profit of ₹21.00 crore (+950.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is Valiant Laboratories a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Valiant Laboratories has a 3-year ROE of -1.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in Valiant Laboratories?

Promoters hold about 74.94% of Valiant Laboratories.

Which sector does Valiant Laboratories belong to?

Valiant Laboratories belongs to the Pharmaceuticals & Drugs sector.

Other Pharmaceuticals & Drugs stocks

All Pharmaceuticals & Drugs stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Valiant Laboratories →