Vaishali Pharma

Pharmaceuticals & Drugs
₹8.11
+2.40%
Prev close ₹7.92
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Vaishali Pharma Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Vaishali Pharma →

Vaishali Pharma Share Price Chart

Vaishali Pharma last traded at ₹8.11 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -5.4%, three months the stock moved +15.0%, year the stock moved -33.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹5.18 – ₹10.23, with the latest close 20.7% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Vaishali Pharma

Incorporated in 1989, Vaishali Pharma Ltd does marketing of pharmaceutical products including active pharmaceutical ingredients[1]

Business Overview:[1] VPL is certified by ISO 9001:2008 and provides 1500+ products and 250+ Brands including APIs, Formulations, Surgical, Herbals, Veterinary, Nutraceutical, Oncology, and other healthcare products in 35+ locations

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹116.37 Cr
52W High₹12.10
52W Low₹4.75
P/E Ratio26.12
P/B Ratio1.63
EPS₹0.33
Dividend Yield0%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Vaishali Pharma reported sales of ₹22.89 crore (-3.6%) and net profit of ₹1.49 crore (+16.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Vaishali Pharma quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 202622.891.496.511.490.11
Mar 202626.93-0.20-0.740.270.02
Dec 202524.651.566.331.300.10
Sep 202533.451.394.161.180.09
Jun 202523.751.375.771.280.12
Mar 202532.25-6.04-18.73-4.29-0.40
Dec 202427.911.364.871.440.13
Sep 202420.792.4211.641.970.18
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+65.4%+0.0%-0.5%+31.4%+60.9%-11.7%-16.5%-3.6%
Operating profit growth-8.7%-53.9%–-41.7%-42.6%+14.7%–+8.8%
Net profit growth+15.9%-31.8%–-24.7%-40.1%-9.7%–+16.4%
EPS growth+12.5%-35.0%–-25.0%-50.0%-23.1%–-8.3%
OPM %11.6%4.9%-18.7%5.8%4.2%6.3%-0.7%6.5%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Vaishali Pharma reported sales of ₹109.00 crore (+10.1%) and net profit of ₹4.00 crore (+387.8%), compared with the previous year.

Vaishali Pharma annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026109.004.004.004.000.31
Mar 202599.030.080.080.820.08
Mar 202486.281.671.940.720.07
Mar 202369.669.3813.476.600.63
Mar 202275.826.889.074.020.38
Mar 202153.772.654.931.050.10
Mar 202060.090.911.510.030.00
Mar 201975.092.082.770.710.07
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+10.8%-20.0%-10.5%+41.0%-8.1%+23.9%+14.8%+10.1%
Operating profit growth-25.4%-56.3%+191.2%+159.6%+36.3%-82.2%-95.2%+4900.0%
Net profit growth-11.3%-95.8%+3400.0%+282.9%+64.2%-89.1%+13.9%+387.8%
EPS growth-12.5%-100.0%–+280.0%+65.8%-88.9%+14.3%+287.5%
OPM %2.8%1.5%4.9%9.1%13.5%1.9%0.1%4.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding30.54%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Vaishali Pharma.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Vaishali Pharma's current stock price?

Vaishali Pharma shares were last quoted at ₹8.11 (+2.4% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Vaishali Pharma?

Vaishali Pharma has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 26.12 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.63. The industry P/E is 53.33.

What is the 52-week high and low of Vaishali Pharma?

The 52-week high of Vaishali Pharma is ₹12.10 and the 52-week low is ₹4.75.

What is the market cap of Vaishali Pharma?

The market capitalisation of Vaishali Pharma is about ₹116.37 crore.

How did Vaishali Pharma perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Vaishali Pharma reported sales of ₹22.89 crore (-3.6%) and net profit of ₹1.49 crore (+16.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.

What is the promoter holding in Vaishali Pharma?

Promoters hold about 30.54% of Vaishali Pharma.

Which sector does Vaishali Pharma belong to?

Vaishali Pharma belongs to the Pharmaceuticals & Drugs sector.

Other Pharmaceuticals & Drugs stocks

All Pharmaceuticals & Drugs stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Vaishali Pharma →