Vaidya Sane Ayurved Laboratories last traded at ₹177.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +11.4%, three months the stock moved -6.8%, year the stock moved -38.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹150.00 – ₹284.00, with the latest close 37.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2006, Vaidya Sane Ayurved Laboratories Ltd is the business of running of hospitals & clinics, and sale of Ayurved based medicines[1]
Business Overview[1] Vaidya Sane Ayurved Laboratories Ltd (Madhavbaug) is among India’s leading chains of cardiac care clinics and hospitals, specializing in non-invasive, Ayurveda-based treatments for chronic conditions like heart disease, diabetes, hypertension, obesity, and joint pain. The company combines traditional medicine with modern diagnostics and technology, supported by in-house manufacturing of Ayurvedic medicines and nutritional products.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Vaidya Sane Ayurved Laboratories reported sales of ₹57.00 crore (+18.8%) and net profit of ₹4.00 crore (+300.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 57.00 | 7.00 | 12.00 | 4.00 | 3.96 |
| Sep 2025 | 50.00 | 9.00 | 17.00 | 5.00 | 4.59 |
| Mar 2025 | 48.00 | 9.00 | 18.00 | 3.00 | 3.21 |
| Sep 2024 | 42.00 | 6.00 | 14.00 | 4.00 | 3.58 |
| Mar 2024 | 48.00 | 2.00 | 3.80 | 1.00 | 0.76 |
| Sep 2023 | 51.00 | 3.00 | 5.00 | 1.00 | 1.12 |
| Mar 2023 | 54.00 | 4.00 | 7.00 | 2.00 | 1.99 |
| Sep 2022 | 46.00 | 4.00 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 2.60 |
| Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -8.7% | -11.1% | -2.0% | +18.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +50.0% | +125.0% | +200.0% | +250.0% |
| Net profit growth | +33.3% | +50.0% | +400.0% | +300.0% |
| EPS growth | +37.7% | +61.3% | +309.8% | +421.1% |
| OPM % | 14.0% | 18.0% | 17.0% | 12.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Vaidya Sane Ayurved Laboratories reported sales of ₹107.00 crore (+19.1%) and net profit of ₹9.00 crore (+26.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 107.00 | 15.00 | 14.00 | 9.00 | 8.55 |
| Mar 2025 | 89.85 | 13.49 | 15.01 | 7.14 | 6.79 |
| Mar 2024 | 99.32 | 5.38 | 5.42 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| Mar 2023 | 99.17 | 8.53 | 8.60 | 4.83 | 4.59 |
| Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +0.2% | -9.5% | +19.1% |
| Operating profit growth | -36.9% | +150.7% | +11.2% |
| Net profit growth | -59.0% | +260.6% | +26.1% |
| EPS growth | -59.0% | +261.2% | +25.9% |
| OPM % | 5.4% | 15.0% | 14.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Vaidya Sane Ayurved Laboratories.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Vaidya Sane Ayurved Laboratories secures patent for herbal formulation - scanx.trade
Vaidya Sane Ayurved Laboratories Schedules Earnings Conference Call for H2 & FY26 on 18 May 2026 - scanx.trade
Vaidya Sane Ayurved Laboratories shares were last quoted at ₹177.00 (+0.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Vaidya Sane Ayurved Laboratories has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 19.30 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.42. The industry P/E is 44.09.
The 52-week high of Vaidya Sane Ayurved Laboratories is ₹335.00 and the 52-week low is ₹147.00.
The market capitalisation of Vaidya Sane Ayurved Laboratories is about ₹173.47 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Vaidya Sane Ayurved Laboratories reported sales of ₹57.00 crore (+18.8%) and net profit of ₹4.00 crore (+300.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Vaidya Sane Ayurved Laboratories has a 3-year ROE of 10.00%, 3-year profit growth of 23.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 66.34% of Vaidya Sane Ayurved Laboratories.
Vaidya Sane Ayurved Laboratories belongs to the Pharmaceuticals & Drugs sector.