Upsurge Investment and Finance last traded at ₹60.40 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -9.0%, three months the stock moved -2.8%, year the stock moved -33.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹57.26 – ₹91.08, with the latest close 33.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1996, Upsurge Investment and Finance Ltd is in the business segment of fund based financing activity[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] UIFL is a Non Systematically Important non Deposit Taking Non Banking Finance Company which provides corporate financing and funding advisory, capital-growing and managerial services from seed funding to initial public offerings (IPOs) to small and mid-size enterprises
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Upsurge Investment and Finance reported sales of ₹34.00 crore (+54.5%) and net profit of ₹16.00 crore (+100.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 34.00 | 21.00 | 60.00 | 16.00 | 7.33 |
| Mar 2026 | 2.00 | -8.00 | -329.00 | -6.00 | -2.84 |
| Dec 2025 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 13.00 | 1.00 | 0.42 |
| Sep 2025 | 22.00 | 1.00 | 4.00 | 1.00 | 0.47 |
| Jun 2025 | 22.00 | 9.00 | 41.00 | 8.00 | 3.83 |
| Mar 2025 | 37.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.15 |
| Dec 2024 | 18.00 | 2.00 | 10.00 | 2.00 | 0.88 |
| Sep 2024 | 39.00 | 12.00 | 30.00 | 9.00 | 4.68 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +290.0% | +5.9% | +76.2% | +15.8% | -43.6% | -50.0% | -94.6% | +54.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +300.0% | -33.3% | -100.0% | +50.0% | -91.7% | -50.0% | – | +133.3% |
| Net profit growth | +200.0% | +0.0% | -100.0% | +100.0% | -88.9% | -50.0% | – | +100.0% |
| EPS growth | +170.5% | -46.3% | -91.7% | +29.4% | -90.0% | -52.3% | -1993.3% | +91.4% |
| OPM % | 30.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 41.0% | 4.0% | 13.0% | -329.0% | 60.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Upsurge Investment and Finance reported sales of ₹53.55 crore (-52.6%) and net profit of ₹3.23 crore (-79.8%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 53.55 | 3.33 | 6.22 | 3.23 | 1.47 |
| Mar 2025 | 113.00 | 20.00 | 18.00 | 16.00 | 7.95 |
| Mar 2024 | 58.00 | 13.00 | 23.00 | 11.00 | 7.43 |
| Mar 2023 | 33.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 0.33 |
| Mar 2022 | 38.00 | 11.00 | 29.00 | 9.00 | 6.16 |
| Mar 2021 | 28.00 | 10.00 | 34.00 | 9.00 | 5.99 |
| Mar 2020 | 23.00 | -4.00 | -18.00 | -4.00 | -2.68 |
| Mar 2019 | 26.00 | 2.00 | 6.00 | 1.00 | 0.76 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -35.0% | -11.5% | +21.7% | +35.7% | -13.2% | +75.8% | +94.8% | -52.6% |
| Operating profit growth | -50.0% | -300.0% | – | +10.0% | -90.9% | +1200.0% | +53.8% | -83.4% |
| Net profit growth | -66.7% | -500.0% | – | +0.0% | -100.0% | – | +45.5% | -79.8% |
| EPS growth | -62.2% | -452.6% | – | +2.8% | -94.6% | +2151.5% | +7.0% | -81.5% |
| OPM % | 6.0% | -18.0% | 34.0% | 29.0% | 3.0% | 23.0% | 18.0% | 6.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Upsurge Investment and Finance.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Upsurge Investment & Finance standalone net profit rises 109.11% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Upsurge Investment and Finance shares were last quoted at ₹60.40 (+3.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Upsurge Investment and Finance has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 11.49 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.01. The industry P/E is 24.51.
The 52-week high of Upsurge Investment and Finance is ₹94.80 and the 52-week low is ₹54.59.
The market capitalisation of Upsurge Investment and Finance is about ₹133.50 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Upsurge Investment and Finance reported sales of ₹34.00 crore (+54.5%) and net profit of ₹16.00 crore (+100.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Upsurge Investment and Finance has a 3-year ROE of 13.00%, 3-year profit growth of 86.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 54.56% of Upsurge Investment and Finance.
Upsurge Investment and Finance belongs to the Finance - NBFC sector.