UP Hotels

Hotel, Resort & Restaurants
₹1510
-3.82%
Prev close ₹1570
Get AI-Powered Analysis for UP Hotels Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for UP Hotels →

UP Hotels Share Price Chart

UP Hotels last traded at ₹1,510.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +5.7%, three months the stock moved +7.9%, year the stock moved -8.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1,320.00 – ₹1,616.65, with the latest close 6.6% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About UP Hotels

Incorporated in 1961, U.P. Hotels Ltd is in the business of owning and operating hotels[1]

Business Overview:[1] The Clarks Group of Hotels is one of the leading Hotel Groups in Jaipur, Lucknow, Agra, and Khajuraho. It is one of the first 5-star business and leisure hotels in India

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹831.60 Cr
52W High₹1800
52W Low₹1293.50
P/E Ratio26.25
P/B Ratio3.86
EPS₹58.67
Dividend Yield0%
ROE (3yr)19%
Sales Growth (3yr)7%
Profit Growth (3yr)11%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), UP Hotels reported sales of ₹29.94 crore (+3.7%) and net profit of ₹2.70 crore (-17.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.

UP Hotels quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 202629.943.3611.222.705.00
Mar 202650.7817.8635.1714.3726.61
Dec 202556.7721.6238.0816.6030.74
Sep 202525.35-1.98-7.81-1.99-3.69
Jun 202528.865.1017.673.266.04
Mar 202549.1915.8532.2212.2322.65
Dec 202455.2223.9243.3217.0431.56
Sep 202427.252.348.591.182.19
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+11.1%+17.7%+2.3%+35.7%-7.0%+2.8%+3.2%+3.7%
Operating profit growth+39.3%+28.4%-11.7%+8400.0%-184.6%-9.6%+12.7%-34.1%
Net profit growth+73.5%+26.9%-7.3%–-268.6%-2.6%+17.5%-17.2%
EPS growth+73.8%+26.9%-7.3%–-268.5%-2.6%+17.5%-17.2%
OPM %8.6%43.3%32.2%17.7%-7.8%38.1%35.2%11.2%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), UP Hotels reported sales of ₹162.00 crore (+5.9%) and net profit of ₹32.00 crore (+6.7%), compared with the previous year.

UP Hotels annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 2026162.0043.0026.0032.0059.70
Mar 2025153.0042.0028.0030.0055.06
Mar 2024147.0045.0031.0032.0058.93
Mar 2023131.0036.0027.0023.0043.26
Mar 202272.0013.0017.007.0012.46
Mar 202133.00-7.00-20.00-8.00-14.22
Mar 202098.005.006.004.006.87
Mar 2019105.0012.0011.007.0012.15
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+11.7%-6.7%-66.3%+118.2%+81.9%+12.2%+4.1%+5.9%
Operating profit growth+50.0%-58.3%-240.0%–+176.9%+25.0%-6.7%+2.4%
Net profit growth+133.3%-42.9%-300.0%–+228.6%+39.1%-6.3%+6.7%
EPS growth+115.0%-43.5%-307.0%–+247.2%+36.2%-6.6%+8.4%
OPM %11.0%6.0%-20.0%17.0%27.0%31.0%28.0%26.0%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding88.39%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for UP Hotels.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for UP Hotels.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the share price of UP Hotels today?

UP Hotels shares were last quoted at ₹1,510.00 (-3.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of UP Hotels?

UP Hotels has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 26.25 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.86. The industry P/E is 45.95.

What is the 52-week high and low of UP Hotels?

The 52-week high of UP Hotels is ₹1,800.00 and the 52-week low is ₹1,293.50.

What is the market cap of UP Hotels?

The market capitalisation of UP Hotels is about ₹831.60 crore.

How did UP Hotels perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), UP Hotels reported sales of ₹29.94 crore (+3.7%) and net profit of ₹2.70 crore (-17.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Is UP Hotels a good stock to buy?

This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, UP Hotels has a 3-year ROE of 19.00%, 3-year profit growth of 11.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.

What is the promoter holding in UP Hotels?

Promoters hold about 88.39% of UP Hotels.

Which sector does UP Hotels belong to?

UP Hotels belongs to the Hotel, Resort & Restaurants sector.

Other Hotel, Resort & Restaurants stocks

All Hotel, Resort & Restaurants stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for UP Hotels →