Unjha Formulations last traded at ₹32.25 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -4.2%, three months the stock moved +67.4%, year the stock moved +29.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹19.26 – ₹35.45, with the latest close 9.0% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1991, Unjha Formulations Ltd is a manufacturer and exporter of psyllium husk-based products.[1]
Business Overview:[1] UFL is a part of M/s Urvesh Ltd. It is a GMP-certified manufacturer and exporter of Isabgol (Psyllium) and Ayurvedic formulation products. The company also manufactures all kinds of small-volume Ayurvedic Isabgol (Psyllium) powder.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Unjha Formulations reported sales of ₹3.31 crore (-8.8%) and net profit of ₹0.16 crore (-59.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 3.31 | 0.19 | 5.74 | 0.16 | 0.36 |
| Mar 2026 | 3.33 | -0.45 | -13.51 | -0.74 | -1.65 |
| Dec 2025 | 4.44 | 0.28 | 6.31 | 0.24 | 0.54 |
| Sep 2025 | 4.29 | 0.79 | 18.41 | 0.82 | 1.83 |
| Jun 2025 | 3.63 | 0.42 | 11.57 | 0.39 | 0.87 |
| Mar 2025 | 2.44 | -0.26 | -10.66 | -0.41 | -0.92 |
| Dec 2024 | 3.76 | 0.24 | 6.38 | 0.22 | 0.49 |
| Sep 2024 | 3.78 | -0.11 | -2.91 | -0.11 | -0.25 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -20.6% | -32.3% | -44.9% | -8.1% | +13.5% | +18.1% | +36.5% | -8.8% |
| Operating profit growth | – | -41.5% | -533.3% | -41.7% | – | +16.7% | – | -54.8% |
| Net profit growth | – | -43.6% | – | -44.3% | – | +9.1% | – | -59.0% |
| EPS growth | – | -43.7% | – | -44.2% | – | +10.2% | – | -58.6% |
| OPM % | -2.9% | 6.4% | -10.7% | 11.6% | 18.4% | 6.3% | -13.5% | 5.7% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Unjha Formulations reported sales of ₹15.75 crore (+13.6%) and net profit of ₹0.70 crore (+70.7%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 15.75 | 1.11 | 7.05 | 0.70 | 1.56 |
| Mar 2025 | 13.86 | 0.52 | 3.75 | 0.41 | 0.92 |
| Mar 2024 | 18.50 | 0.57 | 3.08 | 0.28 | 0.62 |
| Mar 2023 | 13.15 | 0.44 | 3.35 | 0.28 | 0.62 |
| Mar 2022 | 14.16 | 0.32 | 2.26 | 0.25 | 0.56 |
| Mar 2021 | 9.96 | 0.13 | 1.31 | 0.10 | 0.22 |
| Mar 2020 | 10.59 | 0.25 | 2.36 | 0.31 | 0.69 |
| Mar 2019 | 11.28 | 0.30 | 2.66 | 0.30 | 0.67 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -0.2% | -6.1% | -5.9% | +42.2% | -7.1% | +40.7% | -25.1% | +13.6% |
| Operating profit growth | -11.8% | -16.7% | -48.0% | +146.2% | +37.5% | +29.5% | -8.8% | +113.5% |
| Net profit growth | +15.4% | +3.3% | -67.7% | +150.0% | +12.0% | +0.0% | +46.4% | +70.7% |
| EPS growth | +15.5% | +3.0% | -68.1% | +154.5% | +10.7% | +0.0% | +48.4% | +69.6% |
| OPM % | 2.7% | 2.4% | 1.3% | 2.3% | 3.4% | 3.1% | 3.8% | 7.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Unjha Formulations.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Unjha Formulations reports standalone net loss of Rs 0.74 crore in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Unjha Formulations Reports FY26 Audited Results: Annual Net Profit Rises to ₹70.47 Lacs, Revenue at ₹1,574.87 Lacs - scanx.trade
Unjha Formulations Reports FY26 Audited Results: Annual Net Profit Rises to ₹70.47 Lacs, Revenue at ₹1,574.87 Lacs - scanx.trade
Unjha Formulations shares were last quoted at ₹32.25 (-4.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Unjha Formulations has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 30.00 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.53. The industry P/E is 53.33.
The 52-week high of Unjha Formulations is ₹36.38 and the 52-week low is ₹17.52.
The market capitalisation of Unjha Formulations is about ₹14.11 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Unjha Formulations reported sales of ₹3.31 crore (-8.8%) and net profit of ₹0.16 crore (-59.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Unjha Formulations has a 3-year ROE of 15.00%, 3-year profit growth of 36.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 36.92% of Unjha Formulations.
Unjha Formulations belongs to the Pharmaceuticals & Drugs sector.