Uniroyal Industries last traded at ₹22.50 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -13.0%, three months the stock moved +9.8%, year the stock moved -2.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹18.00 – ₹27.90, with the latest close 19.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1993, Uniroyal Industries Ltd is in the business of manufacture and trading of garment accessories.[1]
Business Overview:[1] URIL is in the business of manufacturing computerized Woven Labels and Narrow Fabrics in Taffeta & Satin weaves, printed labels, hang tags, and plastic seals. The company meets the demands of garment manufacturers and exporters, the furnishing industry, shoe industry, and the toy industry in India and abroad
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Uniroyal Industries reported sales of ₹35.29 crore (+38.8%) and net profit of ₹0.12 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 35.29 | 0.82 | 2.32 | 0.12 | 0.15 |
| Mar 2026 | 28.21 | 0.00 | 0.00 | -0.21 | -0.25 |
| Dec 2025 | 28.06 | 1.15 | 4.10 | 0.39 | 0.47 |
| Sep 2025 | 29.28 | 0.71 | 2.42 | -0.07 | -0.08 |
| Jun 2025 | 25.43 | -0.05 | -0.20 | -0.81 | -0.98 |
| Mar 2025 | 28.53 | 1.12 | 3.93 | 0.21 | 0.25 |
| Dec 2024 | 25.92 | 0.81 | 3.12 | 0.13 | 0.16 |
| Sep 2024 | 28.66 | 0.72 | 2.51 | -0.02 | -0.02 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +24.0% | +8.4% | +17.5% | -17.2% | +2.2% | +8.3% | -1.1% | +38.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +105.7% | -24.3% | +8.7% | -104.3% | -1.4% | +42.0% | -100.0% | – |
| Net profit growth | – | -91.5% | -62.5% | -678.6% | – | +200.0% | -200.0% | – |
| EPS growth | – | -91.4% | -63.2% | -676.5% | – | +193.7% | -200.0% | – |
| OPM % | 2.5% | 3.1% | 3.9% | -0.2% | 2.4% | 4.1% | 0.0% | 2.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Uniroyal Industries reported sales of ₹111.00 crore (-2.6%) and net profit of ₹-1.00 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 111.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | -1.00 | -0.85 |
| Mar 2025 | 114.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 0.56 |
| Mar 2024 | 98.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 1.04 |
| Mar 2023 | 112.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | -1.00 | -1.06 |
| Mar 2022 | 98.00 | 6.00 | 6.00 | 2.00 | 2.59 |
| Mar 2021 | 67.00 | 3.00 | 5.00 | -1.00 | -1.09 |
| Mar 2020 | 68.00 | 5.00 | 8.00 | 1.00 | 0.67 |
| Mar 2019 | 77.00 | 7.00 | 10.00 | 1.00 | 1.43 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +13.2% | -11.7% | -1.5% | +46.3% | +14.3% | -12.5% | +16.3% | -2.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +16.7% | -28.6% | -40.0% | +100.0% | -50.0% | +0.0% | +33.3% | -50.0% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | +0.0% | -200.0% | – | -150.0% | – | -100.0% | – |
| EPS growth | +30.0% | -53.1% | -262.7% | – | -140.9% | – | -46.2% | -251.8% |
| OPM % | 10.0% | 8.0% | 5.0% | 6.0% | 3.0% | 3.0% | 3.0% | 2.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Uniroyal Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Uniroyal Industries schedules 33rd AGM; proposes ₹0.50 dividend - scanx.trade
Uniroyal Industries shares were last quoted at ₹22.50 (+2.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Uniroyal Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 82.14 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.99. The industry P/E is 21.40.
The 52-week high of Uniroyal Industries is ₹29.50 and the 52-week low is ₹16.70.
The market capitalisation of Uniroyal Industries is about ₹19.02 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Uniroyal Industries reported sales of ₹35.29 crore (+38.8%) and net profit of ₹0.12 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Uniroyal Industries has a 3-year ROE of 1.00%, 3-year profit growth of 6.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 56.41% of Uniroyal Industries.
Uniroyal Industries belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.