Ugro Capital last traded at ₹80.87 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -3.1%, three months the stock moved -17.9%, year the stock moved -51.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹79.20 – ₹181.55, with the latest close 55.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
U GRO Capital limited is a technology-focused (data-centric & technology-enabled approach), small business lending platform. The company is focused on addressing the capital needs of small businesses operating in select eight sectors by providing customized loan solutions. [1]
Business Overview[1] The Company is a DataTech NBFC focused on MSME and small business financing across India. It leverages data analytics, technology-driven underwriting, and a wide distribution network to offer customised credit solutions. The Company focuses on sectors such as healthcare, education, chemicals, food processing, hospitality, electrical equipment, auto components, and light engineering, supported by its proprietary GRO Score 3.0 cashflow-based underwriting model using banking, bureau, and GST data.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Ugro Capital reported sales of ₹417.00 crore (+0.7%) and net profit of ₹61.00 crore (+79.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 417.00 | 22.00 | 5.00 | 61.00 | 3.91 |
| Mar 2026 | 488.00 | 48.00 | 10.00 | 30.00 | 1.90 |
| Dec 2025 | 409.00 | -16.00 | -4.00 | 6.00 | 0.41 |
| Sep 2025 | 455.00 | 69.00 | 15.00 | 43.00 | 3.71 |
| Jun 2025 | 414.00 | 53.00 | 13.00 | 34.00 | 2.92 |
| Mar 2025 | 403.00 | 61.00 | 15.00 | 41.00 | 3.44 |
| Dec 2024 | 371.00 | 52.00 | 14.00 | 38.00 | 3.18 |
| Sep 2024 | 330.00 | 48.00 | 15.00 | 36.00 | 3.02 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +34.7% | +38.4% | +25.2% | +42.3% | +37.9% | +10.2% | +21.1% | +0.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +17.1% | +18.2% | +5.2% | +23.3% | +43.8% | -130.8% | -21.3% | -58.5% |
| Net profit growth | +24.1% | +15.2% | +24.2% | +13.3% | +19.4% | -84.2% | -26.8% | +79.4% |
| EPS growth | +22.3% | +14.4% | +23.7% | +13.2% | +22.8% | -87.1% | -44.8% | +33.9% |
| OPM % | 15.0% | 14.0% | 15.0% | 13.0% | 15.0% | -4.0% | 10.0% | 5.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Ugro Capital reported sales of ₹1,766.00 crore (+26.5%) and net profit of ₹113.00 crore (-21.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,766 | 155.00 | 9.00 | 113.00 | 7.30 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,396 | 204.00 | 15.00 | 144.00 | 12.22 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,082 | 214.00 | 20.00 | 119.00 | 10.17 |
| Mar 2023 | 684.00 | 101.00 | 15.00 | 40.00 | 4.46 |
| Mar 2022 | 312.00 | 33.00 | 10.00 | 15.00 | 1.63 |
| Mar 2021 | 153.00 | 24.00 | 16.00 | 29.00 | 3.22 |
| Mar 2020 | 105.00 | 11.00 | 10.00 | 20.00 | 2.19 |
| Mar 2019 | 44.00 | 7.00 | 16.00 | 4.00 | 1.34 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +1000.0% | +138.6% | +45.7% | +103.9% | +119.2% | +58.2% | +29.0% | +26.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +133.3% | +57.1% | +118.2% | +37.5% | +206.1% | +111.9% | -4.7% | -24.0% |
| Net profit growth | +33.3% | +400.0% | +45.0% | -48.3% | +166.7% | +197.5% | +21.0% | -21.5% |
| EPS growth | -73.5% | +63.4% | +47.0% | -49.4% | +173.6% | +128.0% | +20.2% | -40.3% |
| OPM % | 16.0% | 10.0% | 16.0% | 10.0% | 15.0% | 20.0% | 15.0% | 9.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Ugro Capital.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →UGRO Capital raises Rs 380 cr via long term institutional funding - Business Standard
UGRO Capital raises Rs 380 cr via long term institutional funding - Business Standard
Ugro Capital Ltd Technical Momentum Shifts Amid Lingering Bearish Sentiment
UGRO Capital AGM passes six resolutions, rejects compensation plan - scanx.trade
UGRO Capital FY26 PAT ₹174.8 Cr, Board Approves ₹3,000 Cr NCDs - scanx.trade
UGRO Capital FY26 PAT ₹174.8 Cr, Board Approves ₹3,000 Cr NCDs - scanx.trade
UGRO Capital FY26 PAT ₹174.8 Cr, Board Approves ₹3,000 Cr NCDs - scanx.trade
UGRO Capital FY26 PAT ₹174.8 Cr, Board Approves ₹3,000 Cr NCDs - scanx.trade
UGRO Capital Schedules 33rd Annual General Meeting on May 29, 2026; Key Resolutions Include MD Re-appointment and Auditor Change - scanx.trade
UGRO Capital FY26 PAT ₹174.8 Cr, Board Approves ₹3,000 Cr NCDs - scanx.trade
Ugro Capital shares were last quoted at ₹80.87 (+1.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Ugro Capital has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 9.13 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.43. The industry P/E is 24.58.
The 52-week high of Ugro Capital is ₹192.65 and the 52-week low is ₹80.00.
The market capitalisation of Ugro Capital is about ₹1,277.56 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Ugro Capital reported sales of ₹417.00 crore (+0.7%) and net profit of ₹61.00 crore (+79.4%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Ugro Capital has a 3-year ROE of 7.00%, 3-year profit growth of 42.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 2.88% of Ugro Capital.
Ugro Capital belongs to the Finance - NBFC sector.