Tyche Industries

Pharmaceuticals & Drugs
₹105.75
+1.49%
Prev close ₹104.20
Get AI-Powered Analysis for Tyche Industries Free Analysis → FREE View live price, charts & full analysis for Tyche Industries →

Tyche Industries Share Price Chart

Tyche Industries last traded at ₹105.75 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -6.0%, three months the stock moved -16.7%, year the stock moved -26.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹103.05 – ₹138.60, with the latest close 23.7% below the high.

Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.

About Tyche Industries

Incorporated in 1998, Tyche Industries Ltd does manufacturing of active pharmaceutical ingredients[1]

Business Overview:[1] Company is a manufacturer and exporter of APIs, Intermediates and Nutraceuticals. It is one of the largest Indian manufacturers of Glucosamine Hydrochloride and corresponding sodium and potassium salts which are mainly exported to USA and Europe

Fundamentals

Market Cap₹105.93 Cr
52W High₹148
52W Low₹99
P/E Ratio23.76
P/B Ratio0.76
EPS₹4.35
Dividend Yield3.39%

Quarterly Results

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Tyche Industries reported sales of ₹9.10 crore (-28.3%) and net profit of ₹-0.04 crore (-101.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.

Tyche Industries quarterly results (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Jun 20269.10-1.69-18.57-0.04-0.04
Mar 202616.20-0.67-4.141.151.12
Dec 202510.581.0910.301.821.78
Sep 202514.16-0.13-0.921.521.48
Jun 202512.701.9415.282.432.37
Mar 202512.37-0.18-1.460.940.92
Dec 202417.754.8327.214.744.62
Sep 202420.544.7222.983.993.89
Year-on-year change vs the same quarter last year
Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Sales growth+28.1%-20.1%-12.9%-18.2%-31.1%-40.4%+31.0%-28.3%
Operating profit growth+50.8%+0.0%-109.6%-26.0%-102.8%-77.4%–-187.1%
Net profit growth+27.1%+10.5%-55.2%-11.0%-61.9%-61.6%+22.3%-101.6%
EPS growth+27.1%+10.3%-55.1%-10.9%-62.0%-61.5%+21.7%-101.7%
OPM %23.0%27.2%-1.5%15.3%-0.9%10.3%-4.1%-18.6%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Annual Financials

In the latest year (Mar 2026), Tyche Industries reported sales of ₹53.63 crore (-17.5%) and net profit of ₹6.94 crore (-42.2%), compared with the previous year.

Tyche Industries annual profit & loss (₹ crore)
PeriodSalesOperating profitOPM %Net profitEPS (₹)
Mar 202653.632.244.186.946.77
Mar 202565.0011.0017.0012.0012.11
Mar 202470.0013.0018.0012.0011.94
Mar 202375.0016.0021.0014.0013.82
Mar 202262.0011.0018.009.009.10
Mar 202178.0025.0032.0020.0019.49
Mar 202074.0021.0029.0018.0017.13
Mar 201954.009.0017.007.006.98
Year-on-year change vs the previous year
Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Sales growth+3.8%+37.0%+5.4%-20.5%+21.0%-6.7%-7.1%-17.5%
Operating profit growth+0.0%+133.3%+19.0%-56.0%+45.5%-18.8%-15.4%-79.6%
Net profit growth+16.7%+157.1%+11.1%-55.0%+55.6%-14.3%+0.0%-42.2%
EPS growth+22.0%+145.4%+13.8%-53.3%+51.9%-13.6%+1.4%-44.1%
OPM %17.0%29.0%32.0%18.0%21.0%18.0%17.0%4.2%

Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.

Shareholding

Promoter Holding61.97%

AI Analysis

No AI analysis generated yet for Tyche Industries.

Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →

Latest News

No recent news available for Tyche Industries.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Tyche Industries's current stock price?

Tyche Industries shares were last quoted at ₹105.75 (+1.5% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.

What is the P/E ratio of Tyche Industries?

Tyche Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 23.76 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.76. The industry P/E is 53.33.

What is the 52-week high and low of Tyche Industries?

The 52-week high of Tyche Industries is ₹148.00 and the 52-week low is ₹99.00.

What is the market cap of Tyche Industries?

The market capitalisation of Tyche Industries is about ₹105.93 crore.

How did Tyche Industries perform in its latest quarterly results?

In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Tyche Industries reported sales of ₹9.10 crore (-28.3%) and net profit of ₹-0.04 crore (-101.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.

What is the promoter holding in Tyche Industries?

Promoters hold about 61.97% of Tyche Industries.

Which sector does Tyche Industries belong to?

Tyche Industries belongs to the Pharmaceuticals & Drugs sector.

Other Pharmaceuticals & Drugs stocks

All Pharmaceuticals & Drugs stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z

Go to live page for Tyche Industries →