Tuni Textile Mills last traded at ₹2.14 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +33.7%, three months the stock moved +107.8%, year the stock moved +118.4%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹0.90 – ₹2.26, with the latest close 5.3% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1987, Tune Textiles Mills Ltd is a manufacturer of grey fabrics.[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] TTML is into the business of textiles through the manufacturing of synthetic fabrics, Grey Fabrics (Cotton and Cotton mixture Fabrics).
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Tuni Textile Mills reported sales of ₹23.43 crore (+2.9%) and net profit of ₹0.27 crore (+35.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 23.43 | 0.99 | 4.23 | 0.27 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2026 | 17.40 | 0.64 | 3.68 | -0.16 | 0.00 |
| Dec 2025 | 44.67 | 1.12 | 2.51 | 0.32 | 0.01 |
| Sep 2025 | 29.85 | 1.40 | 4.69 | 0.57 | 0.01 |
| Jun 2025 | 22.77 | 0.82 | 3.60 | 0.20 | 0.00 |
| Mar 2025 | 16.97 | 0.74 | 4.36 | 0.16 | 0.00 |
| Dec 2024 | 20.09 | 0.66 | 3.29 | 0.14 | 0.00 |
| Sep 2024 | 16.47 | 0.62 | 3.76 | 0.15 | 0.00 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +52.9% | +77.0% | -34.5% | -0.9% | +81.2% | +122.3% | +2.5% | +2.9% |
| Operating profit growth | +29.2% | +53.5% | +4.2% | +41.4% | +125.8% | +69.7% | -13.5% | +20.7% |
| Net profit growth | +150.0% | +75.0% | +33.3% | +66.7% | +280.0% | +128.6% | -200.0% | +35.0% |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| OPM % | 3.8% | 3.3% | 4.4% | 3.6% | 4.7% | 2.5% | 3.7% | 4.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Tuni Textile Mills reported sales of ₹115.00 crore (+50.3%) and net profit of ₹1.00 crore (+75.4%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 115.00 | 4.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2025 | 76.50 | 2.61 | 3.41 | 0.57 | 0.04 |
| Mar 2024 | 56.50 | 2.05 | 3.63 | 0.32 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2023 | 42.96 | 1.28 | 2.98 | 0.26 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2022 | 41.61 | 1.41 | 3.39 | 0.28 | 0.02 |
| Mar 2021 | 25.34 | 1.28 | 5.05 | 0.11 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2020 | 25.50 | 0.97 | 3.80 | -0.30 | -0.02 |
| Mar 2019 | 34.75 | 1.15 | 3.31 | 0.16 | 0.01 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +4.4% | -26.6% | -0.6% | +64.2% | +3.2% | +31.5% | +35.4% | +50.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +59.7% | -15.7% | +32.0% | +10.2% | -9.2% | +60.2% | +27.3% | +53.3% |
| Net profit growth | – | -287.5% | – | +154.5% | -7.1% | +23.1% | +78.1% | +75.4% |
| EPS growth | – | -300.0% | – | +100.0% | +0.0% | +0.0% | +100.0% | -50.0% |
| OPM % | 3.3% | 3.8% | 5.1% | 3.4% | 3.0% | 3.6% | 3.4% | 3.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Tuni Textile Mills.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Tuni Textile Mills Wins ₹31 Crore Orders, Booking 99% Capacity Tuni Textile Mills has secured ₹31 crore in domestic orders, committing 99% of its annual production capacity for the next four months. Investors should monitor the company's ability to execute these large, concentra…
Tuni Textile Mills shines on securing orders for 1.975 million meters of fabric
Tuni Textile Mills Gets ₹301.73 Crore Textile Orders; Shares At ₹1.66
Tuni Textile Mills Gets ₹301.73 Crore Textile Orders; Shares At ₹1.66
Tuni Textile Mills gets in-principle approval for rights issue listing - scanx.trade
Tuni Textile Mills shares were last quoted at ₹2.14 (-1.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Tuni Textile Mills has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 91.00 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.75. The industry P/E is 12.89.
The 52-week high of Tuni Textile Mills is ₹1.82 and the 52-week low is ₹0.70.
The market capitalisation of Tuni Textile Mills is about ₹112.93 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Tuni Textile Mills reported sales of ₹23.43 crore (+2.9%) and net profit of ₹0.27 crore (+35.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Tuni Textile Mills has a 3-year ROE of 4.00%, 3-year profit growth of 149.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 21.73% of Tuni Textile Mills.
Tuni Textile Mills belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.