Triton Valves last traded at ₹1,046.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -9.0%, three months the stock moved +6.1%, year the stock moved +15.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹668.19 – ₹1,190.00, with the latest close 12.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1975, Triton Valves Ltd does manufacturing of valves and cores for automobile tubes and supplies to tyre, tube and original equipment manufacturers[1]
Business Overview:[1] TVL is a IATF 16949, ISO 14001 and BS OHSAS 18001 certified company. It is a precision manufacturer and supplier of valves and components to industries ranging from air conditioning and hydraulics to aerospace, mining, defence and industrial HVAC & R. It also operate warehouses in Bengaluru, Chennai and Delhi
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Triton Valves reported sales of ₹186.60 crore (+38.5%) and net profit of ₹9.79 crore (+535.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 186.60 | 12.20 | 6.54 | 9.79 | 19.11 |
| Mar 2026 | 159.33 | 11.54 | 7.24 | 3.60 | 7.03 |
| Dec 2025 | 152.75 | 11.31 | 7.40 | 2.64 | 5.18 |
| Sep 2025 | 131.61 | 8.90 | 6.76 | 1.94 | 4.04 |
| Jun 2025 | 134.73 | 8.47 | 6.29 | 1.54 | 3.21 |
| Mar 2025 | 142.39 | 8.05 | 5.65 | 0.49 | 1.02 |
| Dec 2024 | 121.65 | 7.44 | 6.12 | 1.07 | 2.23 |
| Sep 2024 | 118.45 | 8.63 | 7.29 | 1.96 | 4.17 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +15.7% | +6.0% | +35.6% | +27.2% | +11.1% | +25.6% | +11.9% | +38.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +11.4% | +1.5% | -3.0% | +20.8% | +3.1% | +52.0% | +43.4% | +44.0% |
| Net profit growth | +216.1% | +55.1% | -46.7% | -3.7% | -1.0% | +146.7% | +634.7% | +535.7% |
| EPS growth | +181.8% | +36.0% | -48.0% | -5.6% | -3.1% | +132.3% | +589.2% | +495.3% |
| OPM % | 7.3% | 6.1% | 5.7% | 6.3% | 6.8% | 7.4% | 7.2% | 6.5% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Triton Valves reported sales of ₹578.00 crore (+18.4%) and net profit of ₹10.00 crore (+100.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 578.00 | 40.00 | 7.00 | 10.00 | 18.96 |
| Mar 2025 | 488.00 | 31.00 | 6.00 | 5.00 | 42.65 |
| Mar 2024 | 428.00 | 31.00 | 7.00 | 3.00 | 23.74 |
| Mar 2023 | 362.00 | 14.00 | 4.00 | -9.00 | -83.27 |
| Mar 2022 | 322.00 | 18.00 | 6.00 | -3.00 | -28.27 |
| Mar 2021 | 230.00 | 23.00 | 10.00 | 8.00 | 75.73 |
| Mar 2020 | 214.00 | 23.00 | 11.00 | 5.00 | 52.91 |
| Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +7.5% | +40.0% | +12.4% | +18.2% | +14.0% | +18.4% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | -21.7% | -22.2% | +121.4% | +0.0% | +29.0% |
| Net profit growth | +60.0% | -137.5% | – | – | +66.7% | +100.0% |
| EPS growth | +43.1% | -137.3% | – | – | +79.7% | -55.5% |
| OPM % | 10.0% | 6.0% | 4.0% | 7.0% | 6.0% | 7.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Triton Valves.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Triton Valves uploads Q1FY27 investor conference call recording - scanx.trade
Triton Valves Signs Supply Deal With Sensata; Shares Rise
Triton Valves signs multi-year supply agreement with Aumovio Germany GmbH - Business Standard
Triton Valves shares were last quoted at ₹1,046.00 (-0.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Triton Valves has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 30.94 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 3.92. The industry P/E is 43.10.
The 52-week high of Triton Valves is ₹1,330.95 and the 52-week low is ₹650.25.
The market capitalisation of Triton Valves is about ₹555.75 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Triton Valves reported sales of ₹186.60 crore (+38.5%) and net profit of ₹9.79 crore (+535.7%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Triton Valves has a 3-year ROE of 6.00%, 3-year profit growth of 48.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 46.11% of Triton Valves.
Triton Valves belongs to the Engineering - Industrial Equipments sector.
All Engineering - Industrial Equipments stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z