Trishakti Industries last traded at ₹254.95 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -1.2%, three months the stock moved +76.7%, year the stock moved +49.3%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹129.10 – ₹272.50, with the latest close 6.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Trishakti Industries Ltd. is a leading infrastructure company with a focus on providing heavy earth-moving equipment solutions to major industrial and infrastructure players.
Business Profile[1] Trishakti Industries Ltd is an infrastructure solutions provider specializing in heavy equipment hiring services. The company has transitioned to a pure-play asset leasing model, purchasing heavy earth-moving machinery (primarily cranes) and leasing it to clients for large-scale infrastructure projects.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Trishakti Industries reported sales of ₹14.38 crore (+252.5%) and net profit of ₹4.30 crore (+372.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 14.38 | 8.46 | 58.83 | 4.30 | 2.61 |
| Mar 2026 | 9.11 | 3.39 | 37.21 | 2.69 | 1.63 |
| Dec 2025 | 8.00 | 5.61 | 70.12 | 2.45 | 1.49 |
| Sep 2025 | 6.65 | 3.92 | 58.95 | 1.61 | 0.99 |
| Jun 2025 | 4.08 | 2.70 | 66.18 | 0.91 | 0.56 |
| Mar 2025 | 2.20 | 1.17 | 53.18 | 1.79 | 1.10 |
| Dec 2024 | 1.75 | 1.20 | 68.57 | 0.13 | 0.08 |
| Sep 2024 | 2.12 | 0.84 | 39.62 | 0.37 | 0.25 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -93.8% | -92.3% | -94.8% | -58.3% | +213.7% | +357.1% | +314.1% | +252.5% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | +225.0% | +41.4% | +366.7% | +367.5% | +189.7% | +213.3% |
| Net profit growth | +76.2% | -35.0% | +2883.3% | -27.8% | +335.1% | +1784.6% | +50.3% | +372.5% |
| EPS growth | +78.6% | -38.5% | +2650.0% | -34.1% | +296.0% | +1762.5% | +48.2% | +366.1% |
| OPM % | 39.6% | 68.6% | 53.2% | 66.2% | 59.0% | 70.1% | 37.2% | 58.8% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Trishakti Industries reported sales of ₹27.85 crore (+63.6%) and net profit of ₹7.66 crore (+114.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 27.85 | 15.61 | 56.05 | 7.66 | 4.65 |
| Mar 2025 | 17.02 | 4.75 | 27.91 | 3.58 | 2.18 |
| Mar 2024 | 134.63 | 1.29 | 0.96 | 0.70 | 0.46 |
| Mar 2023 | 21.43 | 0.78 | 3.64 | 0.53 | 0.36 |
| Mar 2022 | 27.09 | 0.24 | 0.89 | 0.52 | 0.35 |
| Mar 2021 | 0.85 | -0.26 | -30.59 | 0.17 | 0.11 |
| Mar 2020 | 0.92 | 0.26 | 28.26 | 0.13 | 0.09 |
| Mar 2019 | 0.95 | 0.15 | 15.79 | 0.11 | 0.07 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -22.1% | -3.2% | -7.6% | +3087.1% | -20.9% | +528.2% | -87.4% | +63.6% |
| Operating profit growth | -48.3% | +73.3% | -200.0% | – | +225.0% | +65.4% | +268.2% | +228.6% |
| Net profit growth | -31.3% | +18.2% | +30.8% | +205.9% | +1.9% | +32.1% | +411.4% | +114.0% |
| EPS growth | -36.4% | +28.6% | +22.2% | +218.2% | +2.9% | +27.8% | +373.9% | +113.3% |
| OPM % | 15.8% | 28.3% | -30.6% | 0.9% | 3.6% | 1.0% | 27.9% | 56.1% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Trishakti Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Trishakti Industries soars on issuing Rs 105.39 crore purchase order to XCMG
Trishakti Industries Signs ₹125 Crore MoU; Shares Rise 3.32%
Trishakti Industries Signs ₹125 Crore MoU; Shares Rise 3.32%
Trishakti Industries consolidated net profit rises 382.02% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Trishakti Industries inches up on planning to enter into EV Machinery segment during Q2FY27
Trishakti Industries inches up on planning to enter into EV Machinery segment during Q2FY27
Trishakti Industries inches up on planning to enter into EV Machinery segment during Q2FY27
Trishakti Industries plans to enter into EV Machinery segment during Q2FY27
Trishakti Industries plans to enter into EV Machinery segment during Q2FY27
Starlight Capital acquires 0.13% stake in Trishakti Industries - scanx.trade
Trishakti Industries shares were last quoted at ₹254.95 (+0.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Trishakti Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 36.12 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 8.02. The industry P/E is 29.40.
The 52-week high of Trishakti Industries is ₹284.90 and the 52-week low is ₹114.90.
The market capitalisation of Trishakti Industries is about ₹392.14 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Trishakti Industries reported sales of ₹14.38 crore (+252.5%) and net profit of ₹4.30 crore (+372.5%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Trishakti Industries has a 3-year ROE of 18.00%, 3-year profit growth of 148.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 67.26% of Trishakti Industries.
Trishakti Industries belongs to the Finance - NBFC sector.