Transvoy Logistics India last traded at ₹109.85 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +22.1%, three months the stock moved +31.1%, year the stock moved -2.9%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹83.79 – ₹146.00, with the latest close 24.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2015, Transvoy Logistics India Ltd is in the Logistics business of export, import, sales, and trading[1]
Business Overview:[1] TLIL provides integrated logistics solutions. Its key expertise includes: a) NVOCC b) Freight Forwarding c) Custom Clearance d) Transportation handling locally and globally e) Advisory on MEIS License Trading
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Transvoy Logistics India reported sales of ₹35.89 crore (+69.2%) and net profit of ₹0.49 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 35.89 | 3.17 | 8.83 | 0.49 | 1.84 |
| Sep 2025 | 28.97 | 3.24 | 11.18 | 1.25 | 4.69 |
| Mar 2025 | 21.56 | 3.01 | 13.96 | 1.60 | 6.01 |
| Sep 2024 | 13.84 | 2.09 | 15.10 | 0.43 | 1.61 |
| Mar 2024 | 21.21 | 0.52 | 2.45 | -0.11 | -0.41 |
| Sep 2023 | 7.11 | 0.88 | 12.38 | 0.28 | 1.05 |
| Mar 2023 | 7.17 | 1.22 | 17.02 | 0.90 | 3.38 |
| Sep 2022 | 5.92 | -0.36 | -6.08 | -0.27 | -1.39 |
| Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +133.8% | +200.7% | +307.5% | +69.2% |
| Operating profit growth | – | +146.7% | +268.2% | +509.6% |
| Net profit growth | – | +77.8% | +346.4% | – |
| EPS growth | – | +77.8% | +346.7% | – |
| OPM % | 15.1% | 14.0% | 11.2% | 8.8% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Transvoy Logistics India reported sales of ₹64.86 crore (+92.7%) and net profit of ₹1.74 crore (-19.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 64.86 | 6.41 | 9.88 | 1.74 | 6.53 |
| Mar 2025 | 33.66 | 5.31 | 15.78 | 2.15 | 8.07 |
| Mar 2024 | 26.81 | 2.04 | 7.61 | 0.72 | 2.70 |
| Mar 2023 | 12.53 | 1.04 | 8.30 | 0.62 | 2.33 |
| Mar 2022 | 5.03 | 0.82 | 16.30 | 0.58 | 580.00 |
| Mar 2021 | 0.62 | 0.02 | 3.23 | 0.01 | 10.00 |
| Mar 2020 | 0.43 | 0.02 | 4.65 | 0.01 | 10.00 |
| Mar 2019 | 0.87 | 0.03 | 3.45 | 0.02 | 20.00 |
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -50.6% | +44.2% | +711.3% | +149.1% | +114.0% | +25.6% | +92.7% |
| Operating profit growth | -33.3% | +0.0% | +4000.0% | +26.8% | +96.2% | +160.3% | +20.7% |
| Net profit growth | -50.0% | +0.0% | +5700.0% | +6.9% | +16.1% | +198.6% | -19.1% |
| EPS growth | -50.0% | +0.0% | +5700.0% | -99.6% | +15.9% | +198.9% | -19.1% |
| OPM % | 4.7% | 3.2% | 16.3% | 8.3% | 7.6% | 15.8% | 9.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Transvoy Logistics India.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Transvoy Logistics India.
Transvoy Logistics India shares were last quoted at ₹109.85 (+9.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Transvoy Logistics India has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 13.15 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.18. The industry P/E is 47.54.
The 52-week high of Transvoy Logistics India is ₹166.78 and the 52-week low is ₹80.00.
The market capitalisation of Transvoy Logistics India is about ₹22.90 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Transvoy Logistics India reported sales of ₹35.89 crore (+69.2%) and net profit of ₹0.49 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Transvoy Logistics India has a 3-year ROE of 12.00%, 3-year profit growth of 40.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 61.07% of Transvoy Logistics India.
Transvoy Logistics India belongs to the Logistics sector.