TVS Supply Chain Solutions last traded at ₹125.86 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -2.4%, three months the stock moved +2.0%, year the stock moved -1.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹93.96 – ₹135.20, with the latest close 6.9% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
TVS Supply Chain Solutions provides supply chain management services for international organizations, government departments, and large and medium-sized businesses.[1]
Business Segments 1) Integrated Supply Chain Solutions (55% in H1 FY25 vs 40% of FY22): [1] [2] The company provides sourcing and procurement, integrated transportation, logistics operation centers, in-plant logistics operations, finished goods, aftermarket fulfillment, and supply chain consulting. The segment revenue grew by 40% between FY22 and FY24, driven by new business development and expansion in existing customer engagements supported by strong execution. [3] [4]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), TVS Supply Chain Solutions reported sales of ₹3,335.00 crore (+28.7%) and net profit of ₹22.00 crore (-69.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 3,335 | 225.00 | 7.00 | 22.00 | 0.47 |
| Mar 2026 | 3,032 | 218.00 | 7.00 | 18.00 | 0.40 |
| Dec 2025 | 2,716 | 206.00 | 8.00 | 11.00 | 0.24 |
| Sep 2025 | 2,663 | 182.00 | 7.00 | 16.00 | 0.35 |
| Jun 2025 | 2,592 | 177.00 | 7.00 | 71.00 | 1.60 |
| Mar 2025 | 2,499 | 169.00 | 7.00 | -4.00 | -0.11 |
| Dec 2024 | 2,445 | 151.00 | 6.00 | -24.00 | -0.56 |
| Sep 2024 | 2,513 | 190.00 | 8.00 | 11.00 | 0.21 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +11.0% | +10.0% | +3.0% | +2.1% | +6.0% | +11.1% | +21.3% | +28.7% |
| Operating profit growth | +2.7% | -6.8% | +2.4% | -2.7% | -4.2% | +36.4% | +29.0% | +27.1% |
| Net profit growth | – | -340.0% | -180.0% | +914.3% | +45.5% | – | – | -69.0% |
| EPS growth | – | -354.5% | -210.0% | +966.7% | +66.7% | – | – | -70.6% |
| OPM % | 8.0% | 6.0% | 7.0% | 7.0% | 7.0% | 8.0% | 7.0% | 7.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), TVS Supply Chain Solutions reported sales of ₹11,003.00 crore (+10.1%) and net profit of ₹117.00 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 11,003 | 783.00 | 7.00 | 117.00 | 2.59 |
| Mar 2025 | 9,996 | 673.00 | 7.00 | -10.00 | -0.31 |
| Mar 2024 | 9,200 | 705.00 | 8.00 | -90.00 | -2.30 |
| Mar 2023 | 9,994 | 672.00 | 7.00 | 42.00 | 1.09 |
| Mar 2022 | 9,250 | 621.00 | 7.00 | -46.00 | -1.35 |
| Mar 2021 | 6,934 | 396.00 | 6.00 | -76.00 | -23.43 |
| Mar 2020 | 6,605 | 255.00 | 4.00 | -248.00 | -60.62 |
| Mar 2019 | 6,780 | 509.00 | 8.00 | -33.00 | -4.26 |
| Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -2.6% | +5.0% | +33.4% | +8.0% | -7.9% | +8.7% | +10.1% |
| Operating profit growth | -49.9% | +55.3% | +56.8% | +8.2% | +4.9% | -4.5% | +16.3% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | -314.3% | – | – |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | -311.0% | – | – |
| OPM % | 4.0% | 6.0% | 7.0% | 7.0% | 8.0% | 7.0% | 7.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for TVS Supply Chain Solutions.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Rs 8,600 cr defence orders in Q2: Radar, electronics and simulators drive supply chain
India Moves to Set 'Green Copper' Standards: What Investors Should Know India is working on a formal framework for 'green copper' under the Copper Vision Document 2025 to manage ESG compliance and meet rising demand. For investors, this initiative may impact supply chain costs a…
UP Scales Up Farmer Producer Organisations to Boost Agri-Exports Uttar Pradesh is promoting Farmer Producer Organisations to help farmers move beyond raw commodity sales into higher-value processing and exports. This state initiative, supported by agricultural and food processin…
BRICS Business Council Unveils AI and Supply-Chain Roadmap - whalesbook.com
TGTMC Supply Chain Ltd IPO 1970 Price, Date, Review and Key Insights - Business Standard
IPO-Bound Simple Energy Eyes Large Fundraise To Enhance Production Capacity, Supply Chain
IPO-bound Simple Energy eyes large fundraise to enhance production capacity, supply chain - The Economic Times
IPO-Bound Simple Energy Eyes Large Fundraise To Enhance Production Capacity, Supply Chain
TVS Supply Chain Solutions Signs Pact With Japan-Based Sankyu Inc To Collaborate Across Services
TVS Supply Chain share price zooms 16% in subdued market; here's why - Business Standard
TVS Supply Chain Solutions shares were last quoted at ₹125.86 (+1.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
TVS Supply Chain Solutions has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 89.01 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.81. The industry P/E is 46.88.
The 52-week high of TVS Supply Chain Solutions is ₹146.30 and the 52-week low is ₹90.60.
The market capitalisation of TVS Supply Chain Solutions is about ₹5,773.41 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), TVS Supply Chain Solutions reported sales of ₹3,335.00 crore (+28.7%) and net profit of ₹22.00 crore (-69.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, TVS Supply Chain Solutions has a 3-year ROE of 1.00%, 3-year profit growth of 71.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 43.03% of TVS Supply Chain Solutions.
TVS Supply Chain Solutions belongs to the Logistics sector.