Shree Vasu Logistics last traded at ₹811.00 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +2.3%, three months the stock moved +44.8%, year the stock moved +2.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹489.60 – ₹861.30, with the latest close 5.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2007, Shree Vasu Logistics Ltd provides Logistics, Warehousing and allied services and does Retail Trading[1]
Business Overview:[1] Company provides warehousing and logistics services in Chhattisgarh. It has Clean & Temperature controlled warehouses, equipped with advanced Safety & Security equipment for complete vigilance for the storage of goods & Medicines. It provides CFA & Logistics services in Central & Eastern India.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Shree Vasu Logistics reported sales of ₹64.75 crore (+30.2%) and net profit of ₹3.25 crore (+73.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 64.75 | 16.70 | 25.79 | 3.25 | 2.83 |
| Mar 2026 | 62.45 | 18.09 | 28.97 | 3.37 | 2.93 |
| Dec 2025 | 55.82 | 12.81 | 22.95 | -0.68 | -0.59 |
| Sep 2025 | 55.97 | 13.60 | 24.30 | 1.22 | 1.06 |
| Jun 2025 | 49.75 | 12.44 | 25.01 | 1.87 | 1.63 |
| Mar 2025 | 40.92 | 10.78 | 26.34 | 1.10 | 0.96 |
| Dec 2024 | 36.87 | 10.05 | 27.26 | 0.38 | 0.33 |
| Sep 2024 | 34.60 | 8.14 | 23.53 | -0.05 | -0.04 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +8.4% | +19.8% | +31.2% | +47.5% | +61.8% | +51.4% | +52.6% | +30.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +2.1% | +8.1% | +37.7% | +38.8% | +67.1% | +27.5% | +67.8% | +34.2% |
| Net profit growth | -104.1% | -61.2% | +450.0% | +149.3% | – | -278.9% | +206.4% | +73.8% |
| EPS growth | -103.8% | -61.2% | +464.7% | +150.8% | – | -278.8% | +205.2% | +73.6% |
| OPM % | 23.5% | 27.3% | 26.3% | 25.0% | 24.3% | 23.0% | 29.0% | 25.8% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Shree Vasu Logistics reported sales of ₹224.00 crore (+53.4%) and net profit of ₹6.00 crore (+200.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 224.00 | 57.00 | 25.00 | 6.00 | 5.03 |
| Mar 2025 | 146.00 | 38.00 | 26.00 | 2.00 | 1.91 |
| Mar 2024 | 123.00 | 33.00 | 27.00 | 3.00 | 2.72 |
| Mar 2023 | 101.00 | 26.00 | 26.00 | 2.00 | 1.79 |
| Mar 2022 | 85.00 | 18.00 | 21.00 | 2.00 | 1.89 |
| Mar 2021 | 66.00 | 8.00 | 12.00 | 3.00 | 2.83 |
| Mar 2020 | 62.00 | 7.00 | 12.00 | 3.00 | 2.32 |
| Mar 2019 | 36.00 | 6.00 | 15.00 | 2.00 | 1.46 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +16.1% | +72.2% | +6.5% | +28.8% | +18.8% | +21.8% | +18.7% | +53.4% |
| Operating profit growth | -14.3% | +16.7% | +14.3% | +125.0% | +44.4% | +26.9% | +15.2% | +50.0% |
| Net profit growth | +0.0% | +50.0% | +0.0% | -33.3% | +0.0% | +50.0% | -33.3% | +200.0% |
| EPS growth | -45.5% | +58.9% | +22.0% | -33.2% | -5.3% | +52.0% | -29.8% | +163.4% |
| OPM % | 15.0% | 12.0% | 12.0% | 21.0% | 26.0% | 27.0% | 26.0% | 25.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Shree Vasu Logistics.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Shree Vasu Logistics standalone net profit rises 73.80% in the June 2026 quarter - business-standard.com
Shree Vasu Logistics Ltd Downgraded to Sell as Quality Parameters Deteriorate
Shree Vasu Logistics shares were last quoted at ₹811.00 (+1.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Shree Vasu Logistics has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 133.98 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 22.25. The industry P/E is 46.64.
The 52-week high of Shree Vasu Logistics is ₹897.45 and the 52-week low is ₹445.15.
The market capitalisation of Shree Vasu Logistics is about ₹959.38 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Shree Vasu Logistics reported sales of ₹64.75 crore (+30.2%) and net profit of ₹3.25 crore (+73.8%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Shree Vasu Logistics has a 3-year ROE of 11.00%, 3-year profit growth of 41.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 73.67% of Shree Vasu Logistics.
Shree Vasu Logistics belongs to the Logistics sector.