Ritco Logistics last traded at ₹272.80 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -10.7%, three months the stock moved +4.0%, year the stock moved -0.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹177.35 – ₹323.00, with the latest close 15.5% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2001, Ritco Logistics Ltd is engaged in Transportation activities[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] RLL is an ISO 9001:2000 certified company and is a third-party logistics (3PL) service provider that provides logistics services including transportation of cargo and warehousing services. It has a presence in 300+ locations with 50 branches, and 8-9 fleet hubs. It has a fleet size of approx. 296 vehicles as of September 30, 2023, and 3 lakh sq/ft. of warehousing area across 6 states in the country (on lease). Company has a fleet of 1600+ trucks from the market and also hires from the spot market if required (through brokers)
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Ritco Logistics reported sales of ₹365.12 crore (+3.0%) and net profit of ₹3.47 crore (-61.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 365.12 | 21.91 | 6.00 | 3.47 | 1.92 |
| Mar 2026 | 391.83 | 19.89 | 5.08 | 4.01 | 1.96 |
| Dec 2025 | 392.64 | 27.45 | 6.99 | 9.63 | 3.71 |
| Sep 2025 | 360.38 | 25.86 | 7.18 | 9.33 | 3.54 |
| Jun 2025 | 354.33 | 25.18 | 7.11 | 8.95 | 3.39 |
| Mar 2025 | 345.41 | 25.67 | 7.43 | 11.50 | 4.23 |
| Dec 2024 | 312.96 | 22.73 | 7.26 | 10.16 | 3.83 |
| Sep 2024 | 279.09 | 21.52 | 7.71 | 10.33 | 3.74 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +18.9% | +31.0% | +37.1% | +40.5% | +29.1% | +25.5% | +13.4% | +3.0% |
| Operating profit growth | +14.0% | +16.0% | +29.5% | +26.7% | +20.2% | +20.8% | -22.5% | -13.0% |
| Net profit growth | +25.8% | +17.6% | +32.9% | +3.6% | -9.7% | -5.2% | -65.1% | -61.2% |
| EPS growth | +10.3% | +7.6% | +18.2% | -5.6% | -5.3% | -3.1% | -53.7% | -43.4% |
| OPM % | 7.7% | 7.3% | 7.4% | 7.1% | 7.2% | 7.0% | 5.1% | 6.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Ritco Logistics reported sales of ₹1,499.00 crore (+26.1%) and net profit of ₹32.00 crore (-31.9%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,499 | 98.00 | 7.00 | 32.00 | 12.57 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,189 | 96.00 | 8.00 | 47.00 | 16.66 |
| Mar 2024 | 931.00 | 77.00 | 8.00 | 34.00 | 13.93 |
| Mar 2023 | 748.00 | 53.00 | 7.00 | 25.00 | 10.10 |
| Mar 2022 | 587.00 | 41.00 | 7.00 | 16.00 | 6.65 |
| Mar 2021 | 472.00 | 31.00 | 7.00 | 6.00 | 2.47 |
| Mar 2020 | 489.00 | 37.00 | 8.00 | 9.00 | 3.61 |
| Mar 2019 | 406.00 | 44.00 | 11.00 | 12.00 | 4.96 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +18.7% | +20.4% | -3.5% | +24.4% | +27.4% | +24.5% | +27.7% | +26.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +57.1% | -15.9% | -16.2% | +32.3% | +29.3% | +45.3% | +24.7% | +2.1% |
| Net profit growth | +20.0% | -25.0% | -33.3% | +166.7% | +56.3% | +36.0% | +38.2% | -31.9% |
| EPS growth | -3.3% | -27.2% | -31.6% | +169.2% | +51.9% | +37.9% | +19.6% | -24.5% |
| OPM % | 11.0% | 8.0% | 7.0% | 7.0% | 7.0% | 8.0% | 8.0% | 7.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Ritco Logistics.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Ritco Logistics Secures Contracts Worth ₹342 Crore; Shares Fall 1.27%
Ritco Logistics Secures Contracts Worth ₹342 Crore; Shares Fall 1.27%
Ritco Logistics Secures Contracts Worth ₹342 Crore; Shares Fall 1.27%
Ritco Logistics promoter confirms no share encumbrance in FY26 - scanx.trade
Ritco Logistic bags transportation contracts worth around Rs 49 crore in April
Ritco Logistic rises on bagging transportation contracts worth around Rs 49 crore in April
Ritco Logistics Promoter Reports Nil Share Encumbrance for Financial Year Ended March 31, 2026 - scanx.trade
Ritco Logistic bags transportation contracts worth around Rs 49 crore in April
Ritco Logistic rises on bagging transportation contracts worth around Rs 49 crore in April
Ritco Logistics Promoter Reports Nil Share Encumbrance for Financial Year Ended March 31, 2026 - scanx.trade
Ritco Logistics shares were last quoted at ₹272.80 (+0.1% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Ritco Logistics has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 25.44 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 2.21. The industry P/E is 46.64.
The 52-week high of Ritco Logistics is ₹330.50 and the 52-week low is ₹167.15.
The market capitalisation of Ritco Logistics is about ₹810.60 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Ritco Logistics reported sales of ₹365.12 crore (+3.0%) and net profit of ₹3.47 crore (-61.2%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Ritco Logistics has a 3-year ROE of 15.00%, 3-year profit growth of 14.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 62.68% of Ritco Logistics.
Ritco Logistics belongs to the Logistics sector.