Total Transport Systems last traded at ₹72.94 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -5.2%, three months the stock moved +37.5%, year the stock moved -1.2%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹48.48 – ₹80.27, with the latest close 9.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1994, Total Transport Ltd is in the business of consolidation /deconsolidation of cargo, freight forwarding, logistics, warehousing and transportation[1]
Business Overview:[1] TTL is a non-vessel operating common carrier engaged in the freight forwarding business. Its main business activities are consolidation of export cargo, de-consolidation of import cargo, full container loads, and air freight from India to destinations around the world. Company has a pan India presence with offices near all major ports, and 2 offices in Nepal and Bhutan
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Total Transport Systems reported sales of ₹193.58 crore (+31.3%) and net profit of ₹4.13 crore (+41.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 193.58 | 6.45 | 3.33 | 4.13 | 2.55 |
| Mar 2026 | 154.69 | 1.26 | 0.81 | 0.29 | 0.22 |
| Dec 2025 | 155.99 | 4.52 | 2.90 | 2.29 | 1.40 |
| Sep 2025 | 163.46 | 4.81 | 2.94 | 2.36 | 1.41 |
| Jun 2025 | 147.44 | 4.35 | 2.95 | 2.93 | 1.80 |
| Mar 2025 | 156.25 | 5.47 | 3.50 | 5.81 | 3.60 |
| Dec 2024 | 175.02 | 5.31 | 3.03 | 3.00 | 1.84 |
| Sep 2024 | 187.97 | 1.19 | 0.63 | -0.22 | -0.04 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +68.6% | +52.8% | +5.4% | +1.0% | -13.0% | -10.9% | -1.0% | +31.3% |
| Operating profit growth | +9.2% | +179.5% | +274.7% | +215.2% | +304.2% | -14.9% | -77.0% | +48.3% |
| Net profit growth | – | +275.0% | – | +1120.8% | – | -23.7% | -95.0% | +41.0% |
| EPS growth | – | +283.3% | – | +1100.0% | – | -23.9% | -93.9% | +41.7% |
| OPM % | 0.6% | 3.0% | 3.5% | 3.0% | 2.9% | 2.9% | 0.8% | 3.3% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Total Transport Systems reported sales of ₹622.00 crore (-6.5%) and net profit of ₹8.00 crore (-11.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 622.00 | 15.00 | 2.00 | 8.00 | 4.84 |
| Mar 2025 | 665.00 | 13.00 | 2.00 | 9.00 | 5.54 |
| Mar 2024 | 488.00 | 7.00 | 1.00 | 1.00 | 0.78 |
| Mar 2023 | 590.00 | 15.00 | 2.00 | 5.00 | 3.25 |
| Mar 2022 | 583.00 | 16.00 | 3.00 | 9.00 | 6.46 |
| Mar 2021 | 315.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | -1.00 | -0.60 |
| Mar 2020 | 400.00 | 7.00 | 2.00 | 2.00 | 1.46 |
| Mar 2019 | 256.00 | 13.00 | 5.00 | 7.00 | 5.02 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +19.6% | +56.3% | -21.3% | +85.1% | +1.2% | -17.3% | +36.3% | -6.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +18.2% | -46.2% | -57.1% | +433.3% | -6.3% | -53.3% | +85.7% | +15.4% |
| Net profit growth | -12.5% | -71.4% | -150.0% | – | -44.4% | -80.0% | +800.0% | -11.1% |
| EPS growth | -9.1% | -70.9% | -141.1% | – | -49.7% | -76.0% | +610.3% | -12.6% |
| OPM % | 5.0% | 2.0% | 1.0% | 3.0% | 2.0% | 1.0% | 2.0% | 2.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Total Transport Systems.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Fino Payments Bank shares rally 17% as average total deposits rise 13% YoY to ₹2,794 crore in Q2
Fino Payments Bank shares rally 17% as average total deposits rise 13% YoY to ₹2,794 crore in Q2
Fino Payments Bank shares rally 17% as average total deposits rise 13% YoY to ₹2,794 crore in Q2
Fino Payments Bank shares rally 17% as average total deposits rise 13% YoY to ₹2,794 crore in Q2
Fino Payments Bank shares rally 17% as average total deposits rise 13% YoY to ₹2,794 crore in Q2
Maruti Suzuki India Total Sales Rise 24% to 2.36 Lakh Units in September
Maruti Suzuki India Total Sales Rise 24% to 2.36 Lakh Units in September
Maruti Suzuki India Total Sales Rise 24% to 2.36 Lakh Units in September
Maruti Suzuki India Total Sales Rise 24% to 2.36 Lakh Units in September
Maruti Suzuki India Total Sales Rise 24% to 2.36 Lakh Units in September
Total Transport Systems shares were last quoted at ₹72.94 (+1.3% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Total Transport Systems has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 12.61 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.20. The industry P/E is 45.55.
The 52-week high of Total Transport Systems is ₹87.89 and the 52-week low is ₹45.00.
The market capitalisation of Total Transport Systems is about ₹113.44 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Total Transport Systems reported sales of ₹193.58 crore (+31.3%) and net profit of ₹4.13 crore (+41.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Total Transport Systems has a 3-year ROE of 7.00%, 3-year profit growth of 14.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 49.74% of Total Transport Systems.
Total Transport Systems belongs to the Logistics sector.