Tega Industries last traded at ₹1,903.40 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +10.6%, three months the stock moved +19.8%, year the stock moved -5.6%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹1,541.25 – ₹2,133.00, with the latest close 10.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Established in 1976, Tega Industries is a leading manufacturer and distributor of specialized, critical, and recurring consumable products for the global mineral beneficiation, mining, and bulk solids handling industry. Globally, Tega industries are the second largest producers of polymer-based mill liners, based on revenues for the year 2020.[1]
Business Segments 1) Consumables (86% in FY24 vs ~97% in FY23): The company manufactures and distributes specialized ‘critical to operate’ and recurring consumable products for the global mineral beneficiation, mining, and bulk solids handling industry.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Tega Industries reported sales of ₹1,723.00 crore (+384.0%) and net profit of ₹-108.00 crore (-408.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 1,723 | 56.00 | 3.20 | -108.00 | -14.41 |
| Mar 2026 | 527.00 | 60.00 | 11.00 | 43.00 | 5.68 |
| Dec 2025 | 404.00 | 46.00 | 11.00 | 20.00 | 2.62 |
| Sep 2025 | 405.00 | 69.00 | 17.00 | 45.00 | 6.75 |
| Jun 2025 | 356.00 | 56.00 | 16.00 | 35.00 | 5.31 |
| Mar 2025 | 536.00 | 150.00 | 28.00 | 102.00 | 15.32 |
| Dec 2024 | 409.00 | 91.00 | 22.00 | 54.00 | 8.15 |
| Sep 2024 | 353.00 | 34.00 | 10.00 | 7.00 | 1.09 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -6.4% | +20.3% | +5.7% | +4.7% | +14.7% | -1.2% | -1.7% | +384.0% |
| Operating profit growth | -58.5% | +62.5% | +7.9% | -12.5% | +102.9% | -49.5% | -60.0% | +0.0% |
| Net profit growth | -85.1% | +50.0% | +14.6% | -5.4% | +542.9% | -63.0% | -57.8% | -408.6% |
| EPS growth | -84.7% | +52.1% | +13.9% | -3.8% | +519.3% | -67.9% | -62.9% | -371.4% |
| OPM % | 10.0% | 22.0% | 28.0% | 16.0% | 17.0% | 11.0% | 11.0% | 3.2% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Tega Industries reported sales of ₹1,692.00 crore (+3.2%) and net profit of ₹143.00 crore (-28.5%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1,692 | 231.00 | 14.00 | 143.00 | 18.99 |
| Mar 2025 | 1,639 | 340.00 | 21.00 | 200.00 | 30.08 |
| Mar 2024 | 1,493 | 317.00 | 21.00 | 194.00 | 29.14 |
| Mar 2023 | 1,214 | 271.00 | 22.00 | 184.00 | 27.73 |
| Mar 2022 | 952.00 | 184.00 | 19.00 | 117.00 | 17.63 |
| Mar 2021 | 806.00 | 193.00 | 24.00 | 136.00 | 23.68 |
| Mar 2020 | 685.00 | 109.00 | 16.00 | 66.00 | 11.37 |
| Mar 2019 | 634.00 | 100.00 | 16.00 | 33.00 | 5.66 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +15.5% | +8.0% | +17.7% | +18.1% | +27.5% | +23.0% | +9.8% | +3.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +35.1% | +9.0% | +77.1% | -4.7% | +47.3% | +17.0% | +7.3% | -32.1% |
| Net profit growth | +17.9% | +100.0% | +106.1% | -14.0% | +57.3% | +5.4% | +3.1% | -28.5% |
| EPS growth | +16.0% | +100.9% | +108.3% | -25.5% | +57.3% | +5.1% | +3.2% | -36.9% |
| OPM % | 16.0% | 16.0% | 24.0% | 19.0% | 22.0% | 21.0% | 21.0% | 14.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Tega Industries.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Tega Industries shares rally 11% to hit 52-week high as subsidiary bags order worth ₹126 crore
Tega Industries shares rally 11% to hit 52-week high as subsidiary bags order worth ₹126 crore
Tega Industries - Negative Breakout: These 11 stocks dropped below their 200 DMAs - The Economic Times
Tega Industries Board Approves INR 1,500 Crores Facility Agreement and USD 5 Million Investment for Proposed Molycop Acquisition - scanx.trade
Tega Industries Board Approves INR 1,500 Crores Facility Agreement and USD 5 Million Investment for Proposed Molycop Acquisition - scanx.trade
HDFC Mutual Fund Acquires 5.02% Stake in Tega Industries Through Open Market Purchase - scanx.trade
Tega Industries incorporates wholly owned subsidiary Tega Solutions - Business Standard
Tega Industries incorporates wholly owned subsidiary Tega Solutions - Business Standard
Tega Industries shares were last quoted at ₹1,903.40 (-1.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Tega Industries has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 741.92 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.75. The industry P/E is 38.58.
The 52-week high of Tega Industries is ₹2,174.00 and the 52-week low is ₹1,474.00.
The market capitalisation of Tega Industries is about ₹15,662.62 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Tega Industries reported sales of ₹1,723.00 crore (+384.0%) and net profit of ₹-108.00 crore (-408.6%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Tega Industries has a 3-year ROE of 11.00%, 3-year profit growth of -8.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 67.50% of Tega Industries.
Tega Industries belongs to the Engineering - Industrial Equipments sector.
All Engineering - Industrial Equipments stocks · Browse all stocks A–Z