Tarini International last traded at ₹7.20 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -8.9%, three months the stock moved -9.7%, year the stock moved -44.5%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹6.26 – ₹14.35, with the latest close 49.8% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1999, Tarini International Ltd is in the business of engineering, consultancy, turnkey contracts in power sector[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] TIL is a turnkey contractor & consultancy provider in the power generation, transmission & distribution in India and abroad. It provides maintenance of power plants, plant & machinery. The company follows up with the concerned government authorities for implementing infrastructural projects
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Tarini International reported sales of ₹1.25 crore (-10.7%) and net profit of ₹0.66 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 1.25 | 0.17 | 13.60 | 0.66 | 0.51 |
| Sep 2025 | 1.08 | 0.38 | 35.19 | 0.99 | 0.76 |
| Mar 2025 | 1.12 | -0.10 | -8.93 | 0.56 | 0.43 |
| Sep 2024 | 1.05 | 0.40 | 38.10 | 1.07 | 0.82 |
| Mar 2024 | 1.40 | 0.34 | 24.29 | -0.69 | -0.53 |
| Sep 2023 | 0.97 | 0.09 | 9.28 | 0.73 | 0.56 |
| Mar 2023 | 0.66 | -0.28 | -42.42 | 0.29 | 0.22 |
| Sep 2022 | 1.13 | -0.18 | -15.93 | 1.05 | 0.81 |
| Sep 2022 | Mar 2023 | Sep 2023 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +197.4% | -15.4% | +18.3% | +105.9% | -7.1% | +69.7% | +11.3% | -10.7% |
| Operating profit growth | – | -157.1% | +200.0% | – | – | – | +322.2% | -50.0% |
| Net profit growth | +707.7% | -74.3% | -36.5% | -272.5% | +1.9% | +93.1% | +35.6% | – |
| EPS growth | +710.0% | -74.7% | -36.4% | -271.0% | +1.2% | +95.5% | +35.7% | – |
| OPM % | -15.9% | -42.4% | 9.3% | 24.3% | 38.1% | -8.9% | 35.2% | 13.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Tarini International reported sales of ₹2.33 crore (+7.4%) and net profit of ₹1.65 crore (+1.2%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 2.33 | 0.55 | 23.61 | 1.65 | 1.27 |
| Mar 2025 | 2.17 | 0.30 | 13.82 | 1.63 | 1.25 |
| Mar 2024 | 2.37 | 0.42 | 17.72 | 0.04 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2023 | 1.79 | -0.47 | -26.26 | 1.34 | 1.03 |
| Mar 2022 | 1.49 | -0.02 | -1.34 | 1.48 | 1.14 |
| Mar 2021 | 1.16 | 0.05 | 4.31 | 1.27 | 0.98 |
| Mar 2020 | 0.36 | -0.77 | -213.89 | 0.65 | 0.50 |
| Mar 2019 | 0.86 | -0.67 | -77.91 | -0.70 | -0.54 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -49.7% | -58.1% | +222.2% | +28.4% | +20.1% | +32.4% | -8.4% | +7.4% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | -140.0% | – | – | -28.6% | +83.3% |
| Net profit growth | – | – | +95.4% | +16.5% | -9.5% | -97.0% | +3975.0% | +1.2% |
| EPS growth | – | – | +96.0% | +16.3% | -9.6% | -97.1% | +4066.7% | +1.6% |
| OPM % | -77.9% | -213.9% | 4.3% | -1.3% | -26.3% | 17.7% | 13.8% | 23.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Tarini International.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →No recent news available for Tarini International.
Tarini International shares were last quoted at ₹7.20 (-12.6% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Tarini International has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 27.67 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.36. The industry P/E is 22.65.
The 52-week high of Tarini International is ₹14.50 and the 52-week low is ₹6.01.
The market capitalisation of Tarini International is about ₹9.71 crore.
In the latest quarter (Mar 2026), Tarini International reported sales of ₹1.25 crore (-10.7%) and net profit of ₹0.66 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Tarini International has a 3-year ROE of 6.00%, 3-year profit growth of 7.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 69.39% of Tarini International.
Tarini International belongs to the Engineering sector.