LT Technology Services last traded at ₹3,299.30 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -2.1%, three months the stock moved -6.8%, year the stock moved -24.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹3,088.00 – ₹4,676.00, with the latest close 29.4% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 2012, L&T Technology Services is an engineering and technology services company, a subsidiary of Larsen & Toubro, providing design, development, testing, and maintenance services across products and processes. [1]
Business Segments[1][2] 1) Tech (~33% in FY26 vs ~30% in FY25):[3] The company focuses on engineering-led product and platform innovation across sectors, including MedTech, Media & Technology, and Software & Platforms. Its focus areas include AI and GenAI integration, platform engineering, connected ecosystems, digital health solutions, cybersecurity, and lifecycle management to support product development and digital platforms.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), LT Technology Services reported sales of ₹2,940.00 crore (+11.4%) and net profit of ₹357.00 crore (+13.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 2,940 | 548.00 | 19.00 | 357.00 | 33.62 |
| Mar 2026 | 2,858 | 521.00 | 18.00 | 333.00 | 31.33 |
| Dec 2025 | 2,787 | 498.00 | 18.00 | 303.00 | 28.55 |
| Sep 2025 | 2,980 | 491.00 | 16.00 | 329.00 | 31.01 |
| Jun 2025 | 2,638 | 441.00 | 17.00 | 316.00 | 29.79 |
| Mar 2025 | 2,638 | 433.00 | 16.00 | 310.00 | 29.38 |
| Dec 2024 | 2,653 | 495.00 | 19.00 | 320.00 | 30.45 |
| Sep 2024 | 2,573 | 466.00 | 18.00 | 320.00 | 30.20 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +7.8% | +9.5% | +3.9% | +7.1% | +15.8% | +5.1% | +8.3% | +11.4% |
| Operating profit growth | -2.1% | +1.4% | -13.9% | -3.3% | +5.4% | +0.6% | +20.3% | +24.3% |
| Net profit growth | +1.3% | -5.0% | -9.1% | +0.6% | +2.8% | -5.3% | +7.4% | +13.0% |
| EPS growth | +1.2% | -4.2% | -8.9% | +0.5% | +2.7% | -6.2% | +6.6% | +12.9% |
| OPM % | 18.0% | 19.0% | 16.0% | 17.0% | 16.0% | 18.0% | 18.0% | 19.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), LT Technology Services reported sales of ₹10,996.00 crore (+3.1%) and net profit of ₹1,281.00 crore (+1.3%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 10,996 | 1,935 | 18.00 | 1,281 | 120.68 |
| Mar 2025 | 10,670 | 1,892 | 18.00 | 1,264 | 119.64 |
| Mar 2024 | 9,647 | 1,919 | 20.00 | 1,306 | 123.28 |
| Mar 2023 | 8,816 | 1,761 | 20.00 | 1,216 | 114.77 |
| Mar 2022 | 6,570 | 1,415 | 22.00 | 961.00 | 90.68 |
| Mar 2021 | 5,450 | 1,007 | 18.00 | 666.00 | 63.14 |
| Mar 2020 | 5,619 | 1,110 | 20.00 | 822.00 | 78.33 |
| Mar 2019 | 5,078 | 915.00 | 18.00 | 768.00 | 73.61 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +35.5% | +10.7% | -3.0% | +20.6% | +34.2% | +9.4% | +10.6% | +3.1% |
| Operating profit growth | +58.9% | +21.3% | -9.3% | +40.5% | +24.5% | +9.0% | -1.4% | +2.3% |
| Net profit growth | +51.5% | +7.0% | -19.0% | +44.3% | +26.5% | +7.4% | -3.2% | +1.3% |
| EPS growth | +49.0% | +6.4% | -19.4% | +43.6% | +26.6% | +7.4% | -3.0% | +0.9% |
| OPM % | 18.0% | 20.0% | 18.0% | 22.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 18.0% | 18.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for LT Technology Services.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →LTTS partners with Cognite to accelerate AI adoption in asset-intensive industries - Business Standard
LTTS partners with Cognite to accelerate AI adoption in asset-intensive industries - Business Standard
LTTS partners with Cognite to accelerate AI adoption in asset-intensive industries - Business Standard
LTTS secures $75 million contract for providing engineering intelligence to global technology major - Business Standard
Gaja Capital IPO: இன்று திறப்பு! LTTS-க்கு ₹75 மில்லியன் ஒப்பந்தம்! - Whalesbook
LTTS secures $75 million contract for providing engineering intelligence to global technology major - Business Standard
LT Technology Services shares fall 2.01%, trading at Rs 3,493.30 - Moneycontrol.com
LT Technology Services shares fall 2.01%, trading at Rs 3,493.30 - Moneycontrol.com
Smartworks Adds 1,100+ Seats for LTTS in Pune; Shares Gain Nearly 3%
Smartworks climbs on expanding LTTS engagement with 1,100 plus seats in Pune
LT Technology Services shares were last quoted at ₹3,299.30 (+0.9% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
LT Technology Services has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 25.78 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.98. The industry P/E is 42.12.
The 52-week high of LT Technology Services is ₹4,746.95 and the 52-week low is ₹3,030.00.
The market capitalisation of LT Technology Services is about ₹34,033.01 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), LT Technology Services reported sales of ₹2,940.00 crore (+11.4%) and net profit of ₹357.00 crore (+13.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, LT Technology Services has a 3-year ROE of 23.00%, 3-year profit growth of 6.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 73.52% of LT Technology Services.
LT Technology Services belongs to the Engineering sector.