Tacent Projects last traded at ₹54.16 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +5.0%, three months the stock moved +21.5%, year the stock moved +55.0%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹36.69 – ₹54.16, with the latest close at its 52-week high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1993, Tacent Projects Ltd is in the business of providing consultancy services[1]
Business Overview:[1] TPL was engaged in manufacturing and exporting woven readymade garments. It also had a subsidiary in US known as Splash Sportswear Inc. USA. Currently, the company is in the business of providing consultancy services
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Tacent Projects reported sales of ₹3.42 crore and net profit of ₹0.04 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 3.42 | -0.02 | -0.58 | 0.04 | 0.11 |
| Mar 2026 | 0.10 | 0.07 | 70.00 | 0.07 | 0.20 |
| Dec 2025 | 0.00 | -0.03 | – | -0.03 | -0.09 |
| Sep 2025 | 0.00 | -0.01 | – | -0.01 | -0.03 |
| Jun 2025 | 0.00 | -0.01 | – | -0.01 | -0.03 |
| Mar 2025 | 3.33 | 0.05 | 1.50 | 0.05 | 0.14 |
| Dec 2024 | 0.00 | -0.04 | – | -0.04 | -0.11 |
| Sep 2024 | 0.00 | -0.03 | – | -0.03 | -0.09 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -100.0% | -100.0% | – | -100.0% | – | – | -97.0% | – |
| Operating profit growth | -250.0% | – | – | – | – | – | +40.0% | – |
| Net profit growth | -250.0% | – | – | – | – | – | +40.0% | – |
| EPS growth | -250.0% | – | – | – | – | – | +42.9% | – |
| OPM % | – | – | 1.5% | – | – | – | 70.0% | -0.6% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Tacent Projects reported sales of ₹0.10 crore (-97.0%) and net profit of ₹0.01 crore, compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 0.10 | 0.01 | 10.00 | 0.01 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2025 | 3.35 | -0.04 | -1.19 | -0.04 | -0.11 |
| Mar 2024 | 0.05 | -0.03 | -60.00 | -0.03 | -0.09 |
| Mar 2023 | 0.06 | -0.02 | -33.33 | -0.01 | -0.03 |
| Mar 2022 | 0.05 | -0.01 | -20.00 | -0.01 | -0.03 |
| Mar 2021 | 0.00 | -2.11 | – | -2.13 | -6.06 |
| Mar 2020 | 0.00 | -0.01 | – | -0.01 | -0.03 |
| Mar 2019 | 0.00 | -0.01 | – | -0.01 | -0.03 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | – | – | – | – | +20.0% | -16.7% | +6600.0% | -97.0% |
| Operating profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| Net profit growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| EPS growth | – | – | – | – | – | – | – | – |
| OPM % | – | – | – | -20.0% | -33.3% | -60.0% | -1.2% | 10.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Tacent Projects.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Tacent Projects approves ₹15.4 cr preferential issue, appoints Neeraj Chaudhary - scanx.trade
Tacent Projects approves ₹15.4 cr preferential issue, appoints Neeraj Chaudhary - scanx.trade
Tacent Projects reports standalone net profit of Rs 0.04 crore in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Tacent Projects reports standalone net profit of Rs 0.04 crore in the June 2026 quarter - business-standard.com
Tacent Projects Standalone March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 0.10 crore, down 96.92% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Tacent Projects Standalone March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 0.10 crore, down 96.92% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Tacent Projects standalone net profit rises 40.00% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Tacent Projects Standalone March 2026 Net Sales at Rs 0.10 crore, down 96.92% Y-o-Y - Moneycontrol.com
Tacent Projects standalone net profit rises 40.00% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Tacent Projects Limited Reports FY26 Audited Results with Net Profit of Rs 1.16 Lakh - scanx.trade
Tacent Projects shares were last quoted at ₹54.16 (+5.0% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Tacent Projects has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 271.53 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 0.00. The industry P/E is 46.84.
The 52-week high of Tacent Projects is ₹51.59 and the 52-week low is ₹36.69.
The market capitalisation of Tacent Projects is about ₹18.12 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Tacent Projects reported sales of ₹3.42 crore and net profit of ₹0.04 crore, compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Tacent Projects has 3-year profit growth of 44.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 56.65% of Tacent Projects.
Tacent Projects belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.