Syncom Formulations last traded at ₹23.24 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved +20.2%, three months the stock moved +45.1%, year the stock moved +29.8%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹10.95 – ₹26.32, with the latest close 11.7% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Established in the year 1995, Syncom Formulations is a global pharmaceutical company that manufactures and markets a broad range of healthcare products. The company is a generic pharmaceutical player operating in more than 15 countries worldwide having more than 400 products registered.[1]
Business Overview The company manufactures and markets 500+ pharmaceutical formulations products in various dosage forms like Tablets, Capsules, Liquids Orals, Liquid Vials and Ampoule Injections & Dry Vial injections, Dry Syrups, Ointments and Inhalers. It is also involved in trading commodities and rental of properties. [1]
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Syncom Formulations reported sales of ₹125.00 crore (+6.8%) and net profit of ₹25.00 crore (+56.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 125.00 | 26.00 | 21.00 | 25.00 | 0.26 |
| Mar 2026 | 134.00 | 21.00 | 16.00 | 25.00 | 0.26 |
| Dec 2025 | 115.00 | 21.00 | 18.00 | 19.00 | 0.20 |
| Sep 2025 | 121.00 | 19.00 | 15.00 | 17.00 | 0.18 |
| Jun 2025 | 117.00 | 16.00 | 14.00 | 16.00 | 0.17 |
| Mar 2025 | 148.00 | 17.00 | 12.00 | 18.00 | 0.19 |
| Dec 2024 | 127.00 | 15.00 | 11.00 | 13.00 | 0.14 |
| Sep 2024 | 101.00 | 12.00 | 12.00 | 11.00 | 0.12 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +62.9% | +101.6% | +102.7% | +34.5% | +19.8% | -9.4% | -9.5% | +6.8% |
| Operating profit growth | +100.0% | +114.3% | +88.9% | +60.0% | +58.3% | +40.0% | +23.5% | +62.5% |
| Net profit growth | +83.3% | +116.7% | +157.1% | +100.0% | +54.5% | +46.2% | +38.9% | +56.3% |
| EPS growth | +71.4% | +100.0% | +171.4% | +112.5% | +50.0% | +42.9% | +36.8% | +52.9% |
| OPM % | 12.0% | 11.0% | 12.0% | 14.0% | 15.0% | 18.0% | 16.0% | 21.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Syncom Formulations reported sales of ₹487.00 crore (+5.2%) and net profit of ₹76.00 crore (+55.1%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 487.00 | 77.00 | 16.00 | 76.00 | 0.81 |
| Mar 2025 | 463.00 | 54.00 | 12.00 | 49.00 | 0.52 |
| Mar 2024 | 257.00 | 28.00 | 11.00 | 24.00 | 0.25 |
| Mar 2023 | 222.00 | 20.00 | 9.00 | 20.00 | 0.21 |
| Mar 2022 | 216.00 | 20.00 | 9.00 | 20.00 | 0.23 |
| Mar 2021 | 245.00 | 38.00 | 16.00 | 29.00 | 0.37 |
| Mar 2020 | 206.00 | 17.00 | 8.00 | 14.00 | 0.18 |
| Mar 2019 | 187.00 | 12.00 | 6.00 | 11.00 | 0.14 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +17.6% | +10.2% | +18.9% | -11.8% | +2.8% | +15.8% | +80.2% | +5.2% |
| Operating profit growth | +0.0% | +41.7% | +123.5% | -47.4% | +0.0% | +40.0% | +92.9% | +42.6% |
| Net profit growth | +22.2% | +27.3% | +107.1% | -31.0% | +0.0% | +20.0% | +104.2% | +55.1% |
| EPS growth | +27.3% | +28.6% | +105.6% | -37.8% | -8.7% | +19.0% | +108.0% | +55.8% |
| OPM % | 6.0% | 8.0% | 16.0% | 9.0% | 9.0% | 11.0% | 12.0% | 16.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Syncom Formulations.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Syncom Formulations (India) consolidated net profit rises 57.78% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Syncom Formulations (India) standalone net profit rises 40.40% in the March 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Syncom Formulations shares were last quoted at ₹23.24 (-0.2% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Syncom Formulations has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 22.03 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 4.29. The industry P/E is 53.33.
The 52-week high of Syncom Formulations is ₹22.52 and the 52-week low is ₹10.21.
The market capitalisation of Syncom Formulations is about ₹1,884.70 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Syncom Formulations reported sales of ₹125.00 crore (+6.8%) and net profit of ₹25.00 crore (+56.3%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Syncom Formulations has a 3-year ROE of 15.00%, 3-year profit growth of 56.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 50.57% of Syncom Formulations.
Syncom Formulations belongs to the Pharmaceuticals & Drugs sector.