Swasti Vinayaka Synthetics last traded at ₹3.51 (2026-10-13). Over the past month the stock moved -13.8%, three months the stock moved -11.4%, year the stock moved -33.1%. Its closing range over 52 weeks is ₹3.14 – ₹4.95, with the latest close 29.1% below the high.
Closing prices up to 2026-10-13.
Incorporated in 1981, Swasti Vinayaka Synthetics Ltd deals in manufacturing of suiting, shirting and apparels[1]
Business Overview:[1][2] SVSL is in the business of manufacturing of wide range of shirting fabrics comprising of cotton, linen, lycra, polyester, viscose and their blends. The company supplies its product directly to retail chains, garment exporters, clothing brands and corporate houses. Additionally, the company is in receipt of compensation against property.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Swasti Vinayaka Synthetics reported sales of ₹7.22 crore (-2.6%) and net profit of ₹0.55 crore (+120.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | 7.22 | 0.94 | 13.02 | 0.55 | 0.06 |
| Mar 2026 | 6.90 | 2.38 | 34.49 | 1.25 | 0.14 |
| Dec 2025 | 9.84 | 1.48 | 15.04 | 1.19 | 0.13 |
| Sep 2025 | 7.87 | -0.84 | -10.67 | 0.36 | 0.04 |
| Jun 2025 | 7.41 | 0.48 | 6.48 | 0.25 | 0.03 |
| Mar 2025 | 10.63 | 1.45 | 13.64 | 0.51 | 0.06 |
| Dec 2024 | 9.82 | 0.85 | 8.66 | 0.72 | 0.08 |
| Sep 2024 | 8.40 | 0.89 | 10.60 | 0.58 | 0.06 |
| Sep 2024 | Dec 2024 | Mar 2025 | Jun 2025 | Sep 2025 | Dec 2025 | Mar 2026 | Jun 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | +18.5% | -9.1% | +53.4% | -22.2% | -6.3% | +0.2% | -35.1% | -2.6% |
| Operating profit growth | +9.9% | -8.6% | +59.3% | -51.0% | -194.4% | +74.1% | +64.1% | +95.8% |
| Net profit growth | +1.8% | +7.5% | +112.5% | -59.0% | -37.9% | +65.3% | +145.1% | +120.0% |
| EPS growth | +0.0% | +14.3% | +100.0% | -57.1% | -33.3% | +62.5% | +133.3% | +100.0% |
| OPM % | 10.6% | 8.7% | 13.6% | 6.5% | -10.7% | 15.0% | 34.5% | 13.0% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
In the latest year (Mar 2026), Swasti Vinayaka Synthetics reported sales of ₹32.03 crore (-16.5%) and net profit of ₹3.05 crore (+26.0%), compared with the previous year.
| Period | Sales | Operating profit | OPM % | Net profit | EPS (₹) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | 32.03 | 3.50 | 10.93 | 3.05 | 0.34 |
| Mar 2025 | 38.38 | 4.17 | 10.87 | 2.42 | 0.27 |
| Mar 2024 | 30.66 | 3.22 | 10.50 | 1.98 | 0.22 |
| Mar 2023 | 26.82 | 3.17 | 11.82 | 1.99 | 0.22 |
| Mar 2022 | 20.35 | 2.74 | 13.46 | 1.75 | 0.19 |
| Mar 2021 | 14.27 | 2.78 | 19.48 | 1.54 | 0.17 |
| Mar 2020 | 20.91 | 2.54 | 12.15 | 1.43 | 0.16 |
| Mar 2019 | 19.06 | 3.66 | 19.20 | 2.52 | 0.28 |
| Mar 2019 | Mar 2020 | Mar 2021 | Mar 2022 | Mar 2023 | Mar 2024 | Mar 2025 | Mar 2026 | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sales growth | -1.3% | +9.7% | -31.8% | +42.6% | +31.8% | +14.3% | +25.2% | -16.5% |
| Operating profit growth | +18.1% | -30.6% | +9.4% | -1.4% | +15.7% | +1.6% | +29.5% | -16.1% |
| Net profit growth | +22.3% | -43.3% | +7.7% | +13.6% | +13.7% | -0.5% | +22.2% | +26.0% |
| EPS growth | +21.7% | -42.9% | +6.3% | +11.8% | +15.8% | +0.0% | +22.7% | +25.9% |
| OPM % | 19.2% | 12.2% | 19.5% | 13.5% | 11.8% | 10.5% | 10.9% | 10.9% |
Colour scale: below -5% -5% to 0% 0% to 5% 5% to 20% 20% and above. A dash means the earlier figure was zero or negative, so a percentage is not meaningful.
No AI analysis generated yet for Swasti Vinayaka Synthetics.
Get Free AI Stock Analysis FREE →Swasti Vinayaka Synthetics standalone net profit rises 120.00% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Swasti Vinayaka Synthetics standalone net profit rises 120.00% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Swasti Vinayaka Synthetics standalone net profit rises 120.00% in the June 2026 quarter - Business Standard
Swasti Vinayaka Synthetics shares were last quoted at ₹3.51 (-0.8% on the day). Use the Refresh price button on this page for the latest available price. Prices are for information only.
Swasti Vinayaka Synthetics has a price-to-earnings (P/E) ratio of 10.00 and a price-to-book (P/B) ratio of 1.25. The industry P/E is 22.24.
The 52-week high of Swasti Vinayaka Synthetics is ₹5.22 and the 52-week low is ₹3.00.
The market capitalisation of Swasti Vinayaka Synthetics is about ₹33.30 crore.
In the latest quarter (Jun 2026), Swasti Vinayaka Synthetics reported sales of ₹7.22 crore (-2.6%) and net profit of ₹0.55 crore (+120.0%), compared with the same quarter last year.
This page is for information and is not investment advice. As per the data shown here, Swasti Vinayaka Synthetics has a 3-year ROE of 11.00%, 3-year profit growth of 15.00%. Review the fundamentals, quarterly results and AI analysis on StockSpin, and consult a SEBI-registered adviser before investing.
Promoters hold about 51.00% of Swasti Vinayaka Synthetics.
Swasti Vinayaka Synthetics belongs to the Textiles & Apparel sector.